Overall
Age Group


Overall

10 KM Vertical Slam

       
Position Bib Name   Time Gender Division
1 365 Colby Snider   01:06:25 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
2 355 Celine Quigley   01:06:33 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
3 324 Shawn Merwin   01:08:21 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
4 314 Robbie Austin   01:11:07 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
5 347 Ryan Mayoh   01:12:54 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
6 313 Leah Austin   01:12:59 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
7 330 Maria Giesbrecht   01:15:39 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
8 363 Samantha Stackhouse   01:15:41 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
9 317 Anna Birmingham   01:18:53 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
10 321 Danielle Channell   01:19:01 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
11 357 Drew Robinson   01:19:17 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
12 323 Cameron Esau   01:19:20 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
13 431 Carina Wallis   01:19:43 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
14 351 Tim O'Brien   01:19:53 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
15 311 Chris Addison   01:23:44 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
16 339 Misty Kvikstad   01:28:26 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
17 332 Amber Harding   01:28:39 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
18 326 Martin Fox   01:28:41 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
19 360 Amanda Shaw   01:31:19 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
20 316 Ashley Bentley   01:31:21 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
21 434 Josh Wild   01:31:27 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
22 440 Tyler Wild   01:31:28 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
23 334 Lindsay Hilderman   01:31:33 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
24 401 Laura Taylor   01:32:15 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
25 337 Marie King   01:35:14 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
26 350 Chelsea Monell   01:35:17 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
27 396 Dee-Ann Stickel   01:35:37 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
28 328 Gordon Gentles   01:35:44 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
29 318 Julie Bouck   01:35:50 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
30 416 Nuala Van de Kamp   01:36:09 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
31 329 Nichole Gerstel   01:42:08 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
32 356 Christine Ridley   01:42:08 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
33 364 Ceejay Stark   01:47:20 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
34 341 Jennifer Law   01:52:40 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
35 348 Crystal McClelland   01:52:40 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
36 366 Jesse Swackhammer   01:52:46 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
37 312 Penny Albrecht   01:59:12 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
38 322 Deanna Coates   01:59:18 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
39 325 Alanna Fenton   02:02:48 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
40 371 gertrude steiner   02:03:11 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
41 346 Lea Matsalla   02:04:17 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
42 354 Ryan Plews   02:04:43 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
43 336 alice kasza   02:04:48 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
44 345 Tara Maloney   02:04:50 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
45 353 Kaitlyn Plews   02:10:57 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
46 335 LUCIE JANOSEK   02:12:59 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
47 358 Gwen Schwalm   02:12:59 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
48 342 Alysia Lenney   02:13:45 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
49 343 Karen Lenney   02:13:47 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
50 327 Melanie Fox   02:19:00 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
51 362 Judi Smart   02:23:09 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
52 338 Marion Kreiger   02:37:43 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
53 331 Cheralee Goulet   02:37:44 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
             
             

5 KM Vertical Slam

     
Position Bib Name   Time Gender Division
1 505 Dave VanderMeulen   00:38:57 M 5 KM Vertical Slam
2 466 Chris cmurrin   00:40:56 M 5 KM Vertical Slam
3 504 Cory Vandal   00:41:45 M 5 KM Vertical Slam
4 472 Misty Gleave   00:42:25 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
5 492 Ryan Rolick   00:42:30 M 5 KM Vertical Slam
6 506 Valerie Weber   00:43:48 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
7 471 Ashten Rogers   00:46:28 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
8 464 Alyssa Clayson   00:50:27 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
9 497 Parker Rogers   00:52:03 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
10 483 kerry mcclelland   00:55:06 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
11 474 Brenda Grindley   00:57:27 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
12 495 Carla Salmond   00:58:31 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
13 473 Natasha Gould   01:00:56 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
14 465 Megan Clayson   01:01:01 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
15 499 Nadine Thornton   01:01:10 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
16 467 Jessie Cockwill   01:03:56 M 5 KM Vertical Slam
17 496 Sherri Svisdahl   01:03:59 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
18 507 Payton Rogers   01:04:32 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
19 508 Crysten Rogers   01:04:34 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
20 477 Kristen Lewis   01:06:16 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
21 478 Leann Lewis   01:06:16 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
22 476 Deena Lewis   01:08:00 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
23 468 Jolene Currie   01:08:00 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
24 490 Leah Pillsworth   01:11:14 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
25 481 Angela Mayoh   01:11:14 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
26 486 Brittany Mycock   01:12:47 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
27 509 Andrea Dalton   01:12:55 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
28 498 Lacey Swackhammer   01:17:48 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
29 493 Janine Rubin   01:29:46 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
30 494 Nicole Rubin   01:29:46 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
31 484 Kaylynn Mcgarry   01:43:17 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
32 480 Mikaela Lynch   01:43:47 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
             
             

15 KM Vertical Slam

     
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 29 Kane Schreiner 01:04:13 01:38:09 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
2 28 Quinlan Snider 01:04:14 01:38:09 M 15 KM Vertical Slam
3 23 Wendy Giesbrecht 01:02:49 01:39:33 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
4 26 Jinder Sangha 01:21:41 02:16:09 M 15 KM Vertical Slam
5 4 Momotaj Aghdasi 01:36:25 02:31:58 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
6 21 Patrick Corbett 01:36:46 02:34:15 M 15 KM Vertical Slam
7 17 Amanda Amorim 01:50:45 03:01:20 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
8 25 Jessica Holland 02:13:47 03:13:08 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
9 22 crystal crantz 01:51:22 03:13:09 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
             
             

Half Marathon Vertical Slam

     
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 227 Phillip Phelan 01:02:49 02:04:23 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
2 69 Bruce Haley 00:59:38 02:04:56 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
3 31 Doug Baggett 01:05:42 02:15:51 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
4 41 Ken Bouck 01:11:31 02:24:11 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
5 135 Colby Morris 01:07:54 02:30:12 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
6 169 Lesley Pysyk 01:16:16 02:36:06 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
7 224 Jonathan Weber 01:11:33 02:41:40 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
8 60 Travis Esau 01:21:20 02:53:11 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
9 55 Calvin Dempsey 01:29:46 03:11:47 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
10 62 Rachel Fell 01:32:24 03:12:04 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
11 212 Kaylea Ward 01:39:48 03:15:26 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
12 42 Morgan Burdock 01:39:49 03:25:53 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
13 188 Meghan VanderMeulen 01:33:24 03:28:11 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
14 40 Katy Bentley 01:33:24 03:28:11 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
15 116 Craig Mankelow 01:56:10 03:53:13 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
16 48 Corrie Cameron 01:56:11 03:53:13 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam

 

Age Group By Division

10 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Men Age 13 - 17
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 365 Colby Snider 00:00:00 01:06:25 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
2 323 Cameron Esau 00:00:00 01:19:20 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
             
10 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Men Age 18 - 29
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 354 Ryan Plews 00:00:00 02:04:43 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
             
10 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Men Age 30 - 49
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 324 Shawn Merwin 00:00:00 01:08:21 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
2 314 Robbie Austin 00:00:00 01:11:07 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
3 347 Ryan Mayoh 00:00:00 01:12:54 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
4 357 Drew Robinson 00:00:00 01:19:17 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
5 351 Tim O'Brien 00:00:00 01:19:53 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
6 311 Chris Addison 00:00:00 01:23:44 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
7 326 Martin Fox 00:00:00 01:28:41 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
8 434 Josh Wild 00:00:00 01:31:27 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
9 440 Tyler Wild 00:00:00 01:31:28 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
10 366 Jesse Swackhammer 00:00:00 01:52:46 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
             
10 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Men Age 50 - 64
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 328 Gordon Gentles 00:00:00 01:35:44 M 10 KM Vertical Slam
             
10 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 13 - 17
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 330 Maria Giesbrecht 00:00:00 01:15:39 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
             
10 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 18 - 29
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 355 Celine Quigley 00:00:00 01:06:33 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
2 363 Samantha Stackhouse 00:00:00 01:15:41 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
3 321 Danielle Channell 00:00:00 01:19:01 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
4 401 Laura Taylor 00:00:00 01:32:15 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
5 350 Chelsea Monell 00:00:00 01:35:17 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
6 329 Nichole Gerstel 00:00:00 01:42:08 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
7 364 Ceejay Stark 00:00:00 01:47:20 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
8 341 Jennifer Law 00:00:00 01:52:40 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
9 325 Alanna Fenton 00:00:00 02:02:48 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
10 336 alice kasza 00:00:00 02:04:48 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
11 345 Tara Maloney 00:00:00 02:04:50 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
12 353 Kaitlyn Plews 00:00:00 02:10:57 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
13 342 Alysia Lenney 00:00:00 02:13:45 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
             
10 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 30 - 49
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 313 Leah Austin 00:00:00 01:12:59 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
2 317 Anna Birmingham 00:00:00 01:18:53 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
3 431 Carina Wallis 00:00:00 01:19:43 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
4 339 Misty Kvikstad 00:00:00 01:28:26 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
5 332 Amber Harding 00:00:00 01:28:39 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
6 360 Amanda Shaw 00:00:00 01:31:19 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
7 316 Ashley Bentley 00:00:00 01:31:21 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
8 334 Lindsay Hilderman 00:00:00 01:31:33 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
9 337 Marie King 00:00:00 01:35:14 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
10 356 Christine Ridley 00:00:00 01:42:08 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
11 348 Crystal McClelland 00:00:00 01:52:40 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
12 322 Deanna Coates 00:00:00 01:59:18 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
13 346 Lea Matsalla 00:00:00 02:04:17 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
14 335 LUCIE JANOSEK 00:00:00 02:12:59 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
15 327 Melanie Fox 00:00:00 02:19:00 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
16 331 Cheralee Goulet 00:00:00 02:37:44 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
             
10 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 50 - 64
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 396 Dee-Ann Stickel 00:00:00 01:35:37 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
2 318 Julie Bouck 00:00:00 01:35:50 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
3 416 Nuala Van de Kamp 00:00:00 01:36:09 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
4 312 Penny Albrecht 00:00:00 01:59:12 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
5 371 gertrude steiner 00:00:00 02:03:11 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
6 358 Gwen Schwalm 00:00:00 02:12:59 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
7 343 Karen Lenney 00:00:00 02:13:47 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
8 362 Judi Smart 00:00:00 02:23:09 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
9 338 Marion Kreiger 00:00:00 02:37:43 F 10 KM Vertical Slam
             
5 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Men Age 13 - 17
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 467 Jessie Cockwill 00:00:00 01:03:56 M 5 KM Vertical Slam
             
5 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Men Age 30 - 49
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 505 Dave VanderMeulen 00:00:00 00:38:57 M 5 KM Vertical Slam
2 466 Chris cmurrin 00:00:00 00:40:56 M 5 KM Vertical Slam
3 504 Cory Vandal 00:00:00 00:41:45 M 5 KM Vertical Slam
4 492 Ryan Rolick 00:00:00 00:42:30 M 5 KM Vertical Slam
             
5 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 12 & Under
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 497 Parker Rogers 00:00:00 00:52:03 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
2 465 Megan Clayson 00:00:00 01:01:01 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
3 484 Kaylynn Mcgarry 00:00:00 01:43:17 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
             
5 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 13 - 17
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 471 Ashten Rogers 00:00:00 00:46:28 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
2 464 Alyssa Clayson 00:00:00 00:50:27 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
3 507 Payton Rogers 00:00:00 01:04:32 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
4 508 Crysten Rogers 00:00:00 01:04:34 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
             
5 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 18 - 29
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 483 kerry mcclelland 00:00:00 00:55:06 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
2 480 Mikaela Lynch 00:00:00 01:43:47 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
             
5 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 30 - 49
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 472 Misty Gleave 00:00:00 00:42:25 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
2 506 Valerie Weber 00:00:00 00:43:48 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
3 474 Brenda Grindley 00:00:00 00:57:27 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
4 473 Natasha Gould 00:00:00 01:00:56 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
5 499 Nadine Thornton 00:00:00 01:01:10 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
6 496 Sherri Svisdahl 00:00:00 01:03:59 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
7 477 Kristen Lewis 00:00:00 01:06:16 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
8 478 Leann Lewis 00:00:00 01:06:16 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
9 476 Deena Lewis 00:00:00 01:08:00 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
10 468 Jolene Currie 00:00:00 01:08:00 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
11 490 Leah Pillsworth 00:00:00 01:11:14 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
12 481 Angela Mayoh 00:00:00 01:11:14 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
13 486 Brittany Mycock 00:00:00 01:12:47 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
14 509 Andrea Dalton 00:00:00 01:12:55 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
15 498 Lacey Swackhammer 01:22:25 01:17:48 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
16 493 Janine Rubin 00:00:00 01:29:46 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
17 494 Nicole Rubin 00:00:00 01:29:46 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
             
5 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 50 - 64
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 495 Carla Salmond 00:00:00 00:58:31 F 5 KM Vertical Slam
             
15 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Men Age 13 - 17
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 28 Quinlan Snider 01:04:14 01:38:09 M 15 KM Vertical Slam
             
15 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Men Age 18 - 29
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 26 Jinder Sangha 01:21:41 02:16:09 M 15 KM Vertical Slam
             
15 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Men Age 30 - 49
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 21 Patrick Corbett 01:36:46 02:34:15 M 15 KM Vertical Slam
             
15 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 13 - 17
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 29 Kane Schreiner 01:04:13 01:38:09 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
             
15 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 18 - 29
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 25 Jessica Holland 02:13:47 03:13:08 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
             
15 KM VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 30 - 49
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 23 Wendy Giesbrecht 01:02:49 01:39:33 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
2 4 Momotaj Aghdasi 01:36:25 02:31:58 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
3 17 Amanda Amorim 01:50:45 03:01:20 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
4 22 crystal crantz 01:51:22 03:13:09 F 15 KM Vertical Slam
             
HALF MARATHON VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Men Age 30 - 49
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 227 Phillip Phelan 01:02:49 02:04:23 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
2 135 Colby Morris 01:07:54 02:30:12 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
3 224 Jonathan Weber 01:11:33 02:41:40 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
4 55 Calvin Dempsey 01:29:46 03:11:47 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
5 116 Craig Mankelow 01:56:10 03:53:13 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
             
HALF MARATHON VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Men Age 50 - 64
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 69 Bruce Haley 00:59:38 02:04:56 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
2 31 Doug Baggett 01:05:42 02:15:51 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
3 41 Ken Bouck 01:11:31 02:24:11 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
4 60 Travis Esau 01:21:20 02:53:11 M Half Marathon Vertical Slam
             
HALF MARATHON VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 18 - 29
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 212 Kaylea Ward 01:39:48 03:15:26 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
2 42 Morgan Burdock 01:39:49 03:25:53 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
3 48 Corrie Cameron 01:56:11 03:53:13 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
             
HALF MARATHON VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 30 - 49
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 169 Lesley Pysyk 01:16:16 02:36:06 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
2 188 Meghan VanderMeulen 01:33:24 03:28:11 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
3 40 Katy Bentley 01:33:24 03:28:11 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam
             
HALF MARATHON VERTICAL SLAM Age Group Results for Women Age 50 - 64
Position Bib Name Split 1 Time Gender Division
1 62 Rachel Fell 01:32:24 03:12:04 F Half Marathon Vertical Slam

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday to Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: Closed - We'll see you in the great outdoors

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine