5km Overall
5km Age Group

8.5 Mile Run Overall
8.5 Mile Run Age Group
8.5 Mile Walk

17 Mile Overall
17 Mile Age Group

 

5 KM Overall

Division: 5 KM Run         
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 311 Hwang Logan 00:17:17 M 5 KM Run
2 351 Nakahara Barry 00:19:02 M 5 KM Run
3 335 Sewell Logan 00:20:08 M 5 KM Run
4 350 Balogh Dennis 00:20:19 M 5 KM Run
5 301 Barwise Brett 00:20:30 M 5 KM Run
6 308 Hemmelspach Harold 00:21:12 M 5 KM Run
7 336 Sieben Adam 00:21:24 M 5 KM Run
8 319 Nemethy Wanda 00:21:32 F 5 KM Run
9 343 Winslade Tj 00:21:47 M 5 KM Run
10 329 Rocha Xavier 00:22:52 M 5 KM Run
11 345 Witwicki Brynn 00:22:53 F 5 KM Run
12 326 Reid Megan 00:23:31 F 5 KM Run
13 321 Pettersen Kevin 00:23:37 M 5 KM Run
14 334 Seely Madison 00:24:36 F 5 KM Run
15 332 Schuur Doran 00:24:42 F 5 KM Run
16 347 Rand Jessica 00:24:53 F 5 KM Run
17 320 Pattison Kaily 00:25:36 F 5 KM Run
18 312 Kerrigan Josephine 00:25:48 F 5 KM Run
19 333 Seely Alexis 00:26:05 F 5 KM Run
20 318 Muir Kaitlyn 00:27:00 F 5 KM Run
21 342 Townsley Teddy 00:27:17 F 5 KM Run
22 344 Winslade Ty 00:27:42 M 5 KM Run
23 314 MacKay Karen 00:28:19 F 5 KM Run
24 309 Hoehn Gabby 00:28:31 F 5 KM Run
25 341 Timlech Jillian 00:28:45 F 5 KM Run
26 346 Pilcik Kendra 00:29:00 F 5 KM Run
27 340 Therrien-Lemelin Guillaume 00:29:13 M 5 KM Run
28 339 Stewart Terri 00:29:14 F 5 KM Run
29 313 Legary Sylvia 00:30:09 F 5 KM Run
30 348 Oosterhoff April 00:30:17 F 5 KM Run
31 327 Reid Mike 00:30:38 M 5 KM Run
32 328 Reid-Yeo Michaela 00:30:38 F 5 KM Run
33 330 Russell Emmett 00:31:16 M 5 KM Run
34 305 Bussell Marley 00:31:22 F 5 KM Run
35 338 Simpson Alicia 00:31:25 F 5 KM Run
36 306 Bussell Sheena 00:32:23 F 5 KM Run
37 310 Hrankowski Adam 00:32:55 M 5 KM Run
38 352 Gregorich Candice 00:33:15 F 5 KM Run
39 316 McArthur Sheena 00:33:23 F 5 KM Run
40 331 Russell Kelly 00:33:42 F 5 KM Run
41 322 Reed Jimmy 00:34:57 M 5 KM Run
42 325 Reed Tommy 00:35:27 M 5 KM Run
43 324 Reed Mike 00:35:39 M 5 KM Run
44 349 Meletis Zoe 00:37:40 F 5 KM Run
45 307 Deacon Maureen 00:43:50 F 5 KM Run
46 315 McArthur Muireena 00:46:57 F 5 KM Run
47 323 Reed Li-Ching 00:50:25 F 5 KM Run
48 302 Bourdon Linda 00:54:15 F 5 KM Run

 

5 KM Age Group

5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Men - Under 16
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 335 Sewell Logan 00:20:08 M 5 KM Run
2 301 Barwise Brett 00:20:30 M 5 KM Run
3 336 Sieben Adam 00:21:24 M 5 KM Run
4 329 Rocha Xavier 00:22:52 M 5 KM Run
5 344 Winslade Ty 00:27:42 M 5 KM Run
6 330 Russell Emmett 00:31:16 M 5 KM Run
7 322 Reed Jimmy 00:34:57 M 5 KM Run
8 325 Reed Tommy 00:35:27 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Women - Under 16
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 345 Witwicki Brynn 00:22:53 F 5 KM Run
2 334 Seely Madison 00:24:36 F 5 KM Run
3 320 Pattison Kaily 00:25:36 F 5 KM Run
4 333 Seely Alexis 00:26:05 F 5 KM Run
5 318 Muir Kaitlyn 00:27:00 F 5 KM Run
6 309 Hoehn Gabby 00:28:31 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Junior Men 16-18
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 311 Hwang Logan 00:17:17 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Junior Women 16-18
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 348 Oosterhoff April 00:30:17 F 5 KM Run
2 328 Reid-Yeo Michaela 00:30:38 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 340 Therrien-Lemelin Guillaume 00:29:13 M 5 KM Run
2 324 Reed Mike 00:35:39 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 347 Rand Jessica 00:24:53 F 5 KM Run
2 342 Townsley Teddy 00:27:17 F 5 KM Run
3 341 Timlech Jillian 00:28:45 F 5 KM Run
4 346 Pilcik Kendra 00:29:00 F 5 KM Run
5 339 Stewart Terri 00:29:14 F 5 KM Run
6 305 Bussell Marley 00:31:22 F 5 KM Run
7 338 Simpson Alicia 00:31:25 F 5 KM Run
8 306 Bussell Sheena 00:32:23 F 5 KM Run
9 352 Gregorich Candice 00:33:15 F 5 KM Run
10 316 McArthur Sheena 00:33:23 F 5 KM Run
11 331 Russell Kelly 00:33:42 F 5 KM Run
12 315 McArthur Muireena 00:46:57 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 350 Balogh Dennis 00:20:19 M 5 KM Run
2 343 Winslade Tj 00:21:47 M 5 KM Run
3 321 Pettersen Kevin 00:23:37 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 326 Reid Megan 00:23:31 F 5 KM Run
2 349 Meletis Zoe 00:37:40 F 5 KM Run
3 323 Reed Li-Ching 00:50:25 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 351 Nakahara Barry 00:19:02 M 5 KM Run
2 308 Hemmelspach Harold 00:21:12 M 5 KM Run
3 310 Hrankowski Adam 00:32:55 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 319 Nemethy Wanda 00:21:32 F 5 KM Run
2 332 Schuur Doran 00:24:42 F 5 KM Run
3 314 MacKay Karen 00:28:19 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 327 Reid Mike 00:30:38 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 312 Kerrigan Josephine 00:25:48 F 5 KM Run
2 313 Legary Sylvia 00:30:09 F 5 KM Run
3 307 Deacon Maureen 00:43:50 F 5 KM Run
4 302 Bourdon Linda 00:54:15 F 5 KM Run
           

8.5 KM Walk

Division: 8.5 Mile Walk

     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 143 Hemmelspach Heather 02:19:38 F 8.5 Mile Walk
         

8.5 Mile Overall

       
Division: 8.5 Mile Run
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 118 Martinson Geoff 00:41:07 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 140 Liversidge Devon 00:49:01 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 124 Nemethy Brian 00:52:11 M 8.5 Mile Run
4 131 Therrien Brittany 00:57:06 F 8.5 Mile Run
5 103 Balogh Shar 00:59:56 F 8.5 Mile Run
6 116 Huzar Dale 01:00:10 M 8.5 Mile Run
7 127 Roberts Gillian 01:00:32 F 8.5 Mile Run
8 138 Forest Scott 01:01:29 M 8.5 Mile Run
9 104 Baroff David 01:01:59 M 8.5 Mile Run
10 105 Benson Jacqui 01:03:04 F 8.5 Mile Run
11 129 Seely Jessica 01:05:41 F 8.5 Mile Run
12 107 Billups Carley 01:06:32 F 8.5 Mile Run
13 101 Alexandroni Andrei 01:06:59 M 8.5 Mile Run
14 114 Henderson David 01:08:04 M 8.5 Mile Run
15 119 Martinson Melissa 01:09:27 F 8.5 Mile Run
16 144 Goddard Greta 01:10:19 F 8.5 Mile Run
17 133 Verduzco Mini 01:11:07 F 8.5 Mile Run
18 109 Cross Brian 01:11:07 M 8.5 Mile Run
19 113 Grasley Mark 01:11:49 M 8.5 Mile Run
20 120 McIlvenna Veronica 01:12:07 F 8.5 Mile Run
21 128 rodger michelle 01:12:07 F 8.5 Mile Run
22 126 Pilon Nancy 01:12:53 F 8.5 Mile Run
23 122 Murphy Brendan 01:12:53 M 8.5 Mile Run
24 112 Gourley Glenn 01:15:20 M 8.5 Mile Run
25 132 Turner Jessica 01:16:37 F 8.5 Mile Run
26 137 Hagen Catherine 01:16:51 F 8.5 Mile Run
27 111 Garrison Kim 01:17:02 F 8.5 Mile Run
28 139 Dueck Warren 01:18:02 M 8.5 Mile Run
29 115 Hopkins Moe 01:18:04 F 8.5 Mile Run
30 123 Nelson Jen 01:18:50 F 8.5 Mile Run
31 145 Fequet Bob 01:22:02 M 8.5 Mile Run
32 130 Smith Erin 01:22:35 F 8.5 Mile Run
33 121 Mujcin Ria 01:22:35 F 8.5 Mile Run
34 125 Pettersen Gillian 01:22:35 F 8.5 Mile Run
35 142 Glover Josh 01:25:35 M 8.5 Mile Run
36 134 Walsh Christy 01:32:24 F 8.5 Mile Run
37 108 Creelman Lisa 01:32:54 F 8.5 Mile Run
38 102 Allen Jim 01:41:27 M 8.5 Mile Run
39 141 Gerdson Steph 01:44:57 F 8.5 Mile Run
40 106 Best Phyllis 01:44:57 F 8.5 Mile Run

 

 

8.5 Mile Age Group

8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 118 Martinson Geoff 00:41:07 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 140 Liversidge Devon 00:49:01 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 101 Alexandroni Andrei 01:06:59 M 8.5 Mile Run
4 114 Henderson David 01:08:04 M 8.5 Mile Run
5 142 Glover Josh 01:25:35 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 131 Therrien Brittany 00:57:06 F 8.5 Mile Run
2 103 Balogh Shar 00:59:56 F 8.5 Mile Run
3 127 Roberts Gillian 01:00:32 F 8.5 Mile Run
4 105 Benson Jacqui 01:03:04 F 8.5 Mile Run
5 129 Seely Jessica 01:05:41 F 8.5 Mile Run
6 107 Billups Carley 01:06:32 F 8.5 Mile Run
7 119 Martinson Melissa 01:09:27 F 8.5 Mile Run
8 128 rodger michelle 01:12:07 F 8.5 Mile Run
9 111 Garrison Kim 01:17:02 F 8.5 Mile Run
10 130 Smith Erin 01:22:35 F 8.5 Mile Run
11 121 Mujcin Ria 01:22:35 F 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 116 Huzar Dale 01:00:10 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 109 Cross Brian 01:11:07 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 113 Grasley Mark 01:11:49 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 133 Verduzco Mini 01:11:07 F 8.5 Mile Run
2 120 McIlvenna Veronica 01:12:07 F 8.5 Mile Run
3 132 Turner Jessica 01:16:37 F 8.5 Mile Run
4 115 Hopkins Moe 01:18:04 F 8.5 Mile Run
5 123 Nelson Jen 01:18:50 F 8.5 Mile Run
6 125 Pettersen Gillian 01:22:35 F 8.5 Mile Run
7 134 Walsh Christy 01:32:24 F 8.5 Mile Run
8 108 Creelman Lisa 01:32:54 F 8.5 Mile Run
9 141 Gerdson Steph 01:44:57 F 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 124 Nemethy Brian 00:52:11 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 104 Baroff David 01:01:59 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 122 Murphy Brendan 01:12:53 M 8.5 Mile Run
4 112 Gourley Glenn 01:15:20 M 8.5 Mile Run
5 145 Fequet Bob 01:22:02 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 144 Goddard Greta 01:10:19 F 8.5 Mile Run
2 126 Pilon Nancy 01:12:53 F 8.5 Mile Run
3 137 Hagen Catherine 01:16:51 F 8.5 Mile Run
4 106 Best Phyllis 01:44:57 F 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 138 Forest Scott 01:01:29 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 139 Dueck Warren 01:18:02 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 102 Allen Jim 01:41:27 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+
 
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
           

17 Mile Overall

Division: 17 Mile Run
       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 14 Owen Bill 01:49:37 M 17 Mile Run
2 10 McNamara Cam 01:52:23 M 17 Mile Run
3 5 Hagen John 01:58:19 M 17 Mile Run
4 21 Anderson Reece 02:05:06 M 17 Mile Run
5 16 Seely Jeremy 02:09:50 M 17 Mile Run
6 20 Saar Pete 02:11:37 M 17 Mile Run
7 23 Smith Alexander 02:13:09 M 17 Mile Run
8 2 Bock Kirsten 02:15:15 F 17 Mile Run
9 1 Barr Sarah 02:15:36 F 17 Mile Run
10 13 Novotny Jim 02:17:24 M 17 Mile Run
11 15 Radcliffe Claire 02:23:19 F 17 Mile Run
12 8 Little Jennifer 02:23:21 F 17 Mile Run
13 17 Tiani Matija 02:24:22 F 17 Mile Run
14 3 Coates Kerry 02:29:04 F 17 Mile Run
15 19 Levant Robin 02:29:17 F 17 Mile Run
16 4 dueck lynne 02:29:31 F 17 Mile Run
17 12 Narbonne Suzette 02:31:18 F 17 Mile Run
18 11 Merrick Steve 02:31:50 M 17 Mile Run
19 6 Isenor Wendell 02:33:42 M 17 Mile Run
20 22 Cameron Kim 02:33:49 F 17 Mile Run
21 9 Mansfield Richard 02:46:58 M 17 Mile Run
22 7 LeBlanc Suzanne 02:49:17 F 17 Mile Run

17 Mile Age Group

17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 10 McNamara Cam 01:52:23 M 17 Mile Run
2 21 Anderson Reece 02:05:06 M 17 Mile Run
3 23 Smith Alexander 02:13:09 M 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 2 Bock Kirsten 02:15:15 F 17 Mile Run
2 1 Barr Sarah 02:15:36 F 17 Mile Run
3 3 Coates Kerry 02:29:04 F 17 Mile Run
4 22 Cameron Kim 02:33:49 F 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 14 Owen Bill 01:49:37 M 17 Mile Run
2 16 Seely Jeremy 02:09:50 M 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 17 Tiani Matija 02:24:22 F 17 Mile Run
2 19 Levant Robin 02:29:17 F 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 5 Hagen John 01:58:19 M 17 Mile Run
2 13 Novotny Jim 02:17:24 M 17 Mile Run
3 11 Merrick Steve 02:31:50 M 17 Mile Run
4 6 Isenor Wendell 02:33:42 M 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 8 Little Jennifer 02:23:21 F 17 Mile Run
2 12 Narbonne Suzette 02:31:18 F 17 Mile Run
3 7 LeBlanc Suzanne 02:49:17 F 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 20 Saar Pete 02:11:37 M 17 Mile Run
2 9 Mansfield Richard 02:46:58 M 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+
 
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 15 Radcliffe Claire 02:23:19 F 17 Mile Run
2 4 dueck lynne 02:29:31 F 17 Mile Run

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday to Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top