20 KM Overall
20 KM By Age Group

4 KM Overall
4 KM By Age Group

2 KM Overall
2 KM By Age Group

20 KM Overall

Division: 20 KM
       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 1 Swanson Kris 01:29:24 M Victoria
2 813 Pirozzini Travis 01:31:20 M Nanaimo
3 912 Slykhuis Joshua 01:39:35 M Fort St. John
4 459 Goosney Scott 01:40:04 M Grande prairie
5 513 Heinz Jonathan 01:41:00 M Calgary
6 285 Cleland Ian 01:42:32 M Grande Prairie
7 356 Dufresne Micheal 01:43:05 M Dawson Creek
8 896 Senay Andrew 01:43:21 M vancouver
9 458 Gollner Andre 01:44:11 M Prince George
10 509 Hawryluk Sean 01:45:06 M Prince George
11 151 Bason Miles 01:45:33 M Fort St John
12 548 Janzen Matt 01:46:59 M Prince George
13 636 Lindsay Kurtis 01:50:36 M Tumbler Ridge
14 235 Brown Robert 01:51:23 M Moberly lake
15 781 Parent Eric 01:51:41 M Chetwynd
16 1028 VanBakel Jim 01:52:11 M Prince George
17 264 Carrigan Jacob 01:53:12 M Vancouver
18 698 Mcdonald Tim 01:53:12 M Fort St John
19 289 Coatta Erik 01:56:15 M Fort St.John
20 711 Meaden Scott 01:57:09 M Grande prairie
21 239 Brunet Tyler 01:58:32 M Site26
22 1051 Warriner Levi 01:58:45 M Fort St. John
23 423 Friesen Marvin 01:58:52 M Prince George
24 432 Gale Caleb 01:59:02 M  
25 666 Mackay Chris 01:59:02 M Tumbler Ridge
26 335 Dickinson Dean 01:59:14 M Fort St. John
27 812 Pirozzini Bryce 02:00:25 M Fort St. John
28 324 Dawes Matthew 02:00:38 M Fort St John
29 153 Bayly Keith 02:01:25 M Calgary
30 604 Kucheran Julianne 02:01:28 F Fort St John
31 398 filion pascal 02:01:30 M tumbler ridge
32 442 Giesbrecht Wendy 02:01:58 F Cecil Lake
33 744 Naylor Michael 02:03:35 M Tumbler Ridge
34 304 Coveney Hayley 02:03:41 F Fort St John
35 664 MacFarlane Ryley 02:03:49 M Chetwynd
36 500 Harrison Jen 02:03:56 F Fort St John
37 1005 Toynbee Logan 02:04:13 M Tumlber Ridge
38 396 Fiala Tony 02:04:23 M Prince George
39 1069 Whiting Corbet 02:04:28 M Prince George
40 395 Fiala Joshua 02:04:28 M Prince George
41 433 Gale Terri 02:04:47 F Tumbler Ridge
42 301 Corsi Trevor 02:05:00 M Tumbler Ridge
43 353 Dreger Kenton 02:05:01 M Woking
44 152 Bassendowski Clay 02:05:13 M Chetwynd
45 1039 Vion Garth 02:05:30 M Grande Prairie
46 756 Noble Jimmy 02:05:47 M Fort St John
47 143 Barnfield Jordan 02:05:54 M Sexsmith
48 576 Kaempf Amy 02:07:24 F Dawson Creek
49 545 Jacobs Reid 02:07:54 M Fort St John
50 679 Martin Steve 02:08:44 M Prince George
51 967 Straussfogel Dennis 02:08:59 M Prince George
52 792 Penner Mike 02:09:10 M Prince George
53 427 Frost Ryan 02:09:20 M Dawson Creek
54 1065 White Angela 02:09:29 F Fort Nelson
55 1116 Peck Aaron 02:09:31 M Grande Prairie
56 873 Saar Pete 02:09:45 M Prince George
57 244 Buehler Robert 02:10:04 M Grande Prairie
58 1072 Wiebe Amos 02:10:14 M Grande Prairie
59 819 Porter Emily 02:11:13 F Fort st john
60 560 Johnson Ronald 02:11:22 M Taylor
61 1042 Volz Tobyn 02:11:25 M Fort St. John
62 632 Lichti Damaris 02:11:32 F Fort McMurray
63 469 Green Russell 02:11:32 M Fort McMurray
64 132 Atkinson Joe 02:11:43 M Arras
65 726 Mombourquette Neil 02:12:21 M Fort St John
66 120 Anderson Nils 02:12:30 M Bezanson
67 1084 Winnemuller Michael 02:12:50 M Grande Prairie
68 785 Patel Viral 02:13:28 M Valemount
69 263 Carnes Ken 02:13:29 M Prince George
70 1086 Winnicky-Lewis Bennett 02:13:44 M County of Grande Prairie
71 822 Pranszka Matthew 02:14:00 M Grande Prairie
72 935 Sound Melissa 02:14:03 F Fort St John
73 1006 Tremblay Aaron 02:14:54 M Dawson Creek
74 494 Harder Logan 02:15:00 M Fort St John
75 801 Peterson Liam 02:15:32 M Rose Prairie
76 965 Stone Colin 02:15:59 M Peace River
77 1107 Zemp Florian 02:16:06 M Blue Ridge
78 1024 van der Giessen Anna 02:16:06 F Bezanson
79 1001 Toews Dan 02:16:13 M Fort st john
80 525 Himmelspach Harold 02:16:19 M Prince George
81 368 Emslie Chris 02:16:31 M Fort St John
82 265 Carroll Anne 02:16:38 F Dawson Creek
83 501 Harrison Tyler 02:16:53 M Fort St John
84 129 Armstrong Suzanne 02:17:01 F Fort St. John
85 272 Chapman Steven 02:17:10 M Fort St John
86 399 Fimrite Bobbie-Jo 02:17:12 F Grande Prairie
87 400 Fimrite Troy 02:17:12 M Grande Prairie
88 855 Roots Robin 02:17:26 F Prince George
89 732 Morrell Shayna 02:17:34 F Fort St John
90 192 blackwell derek 02:18:17 M tumbler ridge
91 867 Ruddell Matthew 02:18:46 M Grande Prairie
92 465 Grange Pauline 02:18:51 F Fort St.John
93 102 Aaroe Kathleen 02:18:51 F Dawson Creek
94 479 Gummesen Julie 02:19:01 F Manning
95 1067 White Steve 02:19:09 M Fort St. John
96 226 Brody Erin 02:19:16 F Charlie Lake
97 764 O'Reilly Shannon 02:19:21 F Dawson Creek
98 417 France Chad 02:19:33 M Terrace
99 610 Lamothe Dave 02:19:42 M Taylor
100 138 Bailey Tim 02:20:21 M Dawson Creek
101 210 Braam Brandon 02:20:43 M 171 Valleyview
102 603 Kruse Katherine 02:20:50 F Fort St. John
103 441 Gervais Arthur 02:20:53 M Fort ST John
104 316 D'Amours Robert 02:20:55 M North Saanich
105 287 Cloutier Daniel 02:20:57 M Dawson Creek
106 644 Litwin Val 02:21:00 M 0
107 1075 Wiebe Stephanie 02:21:05 F LaCrete
108 1073 Wiebe Barney 02:21:05 M LaCrete
109 1009 Troyer Steve 02:21:14 M Fort St John
110 1007 Troyer JD 02:21:15 M Fort St. John
111 179 Bertrand Cristal 02:21:26 F Tumbler Ridge
112 789 Peck Eva 02:21:51 F Bezanson
113 497 Harder Phillip 02:22:23 M Rosthern
114 493 Harder Kristen 02:22:23 F Rosthern
115 488 Harder Christa 02:22:23 F Progress
116 693 McAlpine Josh 02:22:27 M Grande
117 419 FRASER CHYENNE 02:22:54 F  
118 1089 Winslade Tj 02:23:22 M Prince George
119 1030 VanderMeulen Dave 02:23:31 M Fort St John
120 972 Suncion Antonio 02:24:14 M Tumbler Ridge
121 696 McCurdy Cory 02:24:43 M Edmonton
122 951 Stevens Kristin 02:25:13 F Chetwynd
123 1049 Warriner Anthony 02:25:20 M Fort St. John
124 266 Carroll Charles 02:25:43 M Fort St John
125 1058 Weber Jonathan 02:25:46 M Fort St John
126 1083 Winnemuller Jessica 02:25:59 F Grande Prairie
127 1000 Tjepkema Leah 02:26:03 F Fort ST. John
128 259 Carias Deneb 02:26:08 M 4612 106A st
129 800 Peterson Leyton 02:26:36 M Rose Prairie
130 897 Sharman Birgit 02:26:38 F Tumbler Ridge
131 351 Doyle Karoline 02:26:53 F Prince George
132 515 HELM Carina 02:27:14 F Tumbler Ridge
133 516 Helm Charles 02:27:15 M Tumbler Ridge
134 607 Lafreniere Alexander 02:27:21 M Calgary
135 506 Hawker Dan 02:27:31 M Fort St. John
136 1088 Winnicky-Lewis Keaton 02:27:39 M County of Grande Prairie
137 742 Mytron Layne 02:27:45 M Fort St John
138 1099 Woodruff Josh 02:27:48 M Grande Prairie
139 667 Mackay Hunter 02:27:58 M Fort St John
140 987 te Bulte Joseph 02:28:02 M Fort St John
141 930 Sonmor janelle 02:28:07 F Fort st John
142 908 Skarberg Brian 02:28:09 M Sexsmith
143 140 Baker Jake 02:28:15 M Fort St. John
144 434 Gamble George 02:28:19 M Taylor
145 260 Carias Rafael 02:28:23 M Fort Saskatchewan
146 660 Lund Terry 02:28:27 M Fairview
147 1010 Tucker Alison 02:28:39 F Taylor
148 141 BARAN JONATHAN 02:28:44 M POUCE COUPE
149 306 Craig Toni 02:28:44 F Fairview
150 122 Anderson Will 02:28:46 M Groundbirch
151 591 Kinley Robert 02:29:03 M chetwynd
152 549 Janzen Natasha 02:29:27 F Chetwynd
153 919 Smith Hayden 02:29:40 M Chetwynd
154 217 Bratland Kailey 02:29:42 F Hythe
155 806 Piccini Alysha 02:29:54 F Kamloops
156 622 Lefebvre Stephane 02:29:56 M Fort St John
157 202 Bouck Ken 02:30:31 M Charlie Lake
158 271 Cepeda Sebastian 02:30:43 M Fort Saint john
159 706 Mclellan Darcie 02:30:49 F Grovedale
160 184 Billings Liz 02:31:15 F Charlie Lake
161 829 Raps Ben 02:31:20 M Tumbler Ridge
162 454 Goddard Greta 02:31:26 F Hudson's Hope
163 131 Atkinson Jodie 02:31:40 F Arras
164 619 Lebrun Kim 02:31:44 F RR 65
165 983 Tattersall Lindsay 02:31:50 F Nelson
166 982 Tattersall Erin 02:31:50 F Vancouver
167 1046 Ward Valerie 02:31:52 F Surrey
168 1053 Waters Craig 02:31:54 M Tumbler Ridge
169 587 Kenny Jason 02:32:09 M Peace River
170 1093 Wood Shayna 02:32:11 F Fort St. John
171 342 Dolen Evelyn 02:32:21 F Calgary
172 1113 Zwaryck Julie 02:32:53 F Fort St. John
173 841 Roach Troy 02:33:18 M Fort St. John
174 999 Tjepkema Joseph 02:33:49 M Fort Saint John
175 761 Nydegger Jacqueline 02:34:05 F Prince George
176 973 Sunderman Kyle 02:34:14 M Penticton
177 716 Miles Tom 02:34:18 M Charlie Lake
178 661 Lupu Ioana 02:34:20 F Fort Nelson
179 274 Chilcott Kenzie 02:34:20 F Fort St. John
180 528 Hoogendoorn Branden 02:34:24 M Fort St John
181 514 Heistad Rudy 02:34:24 M Fort St. John
182 247 Busche Amber 02:34:35 F Charlie Lake
183 530 Horst Adam 02:34:44 M Site 7
184 784 PARSLOW CARMEN 02:34:58 F Peace River Regional District
185 290 Coatta Stephen 02:35:08 M Coquitlam
186 948 Stenton Michael 02:35:38 M Charlie lake
187 499 Harper Aaron 02:35:40 M Fort St John
188 939 Spenner Cadence 02:35:53 F Arras
189 357 Dwyer Brian 02:35:54 M Beaverlodge
190 533 Huber Angie 02:35:57 F sexsmith
191 209 Bowie Lindsay 02:36:02 F Site 7
192 215 Brainard Benjamin 02:36:09 M Pomona
193 354 Dreger Madison 02:36:21 F Woking
194 341 Dodge Avery 02:36:33 M Grande Prairie
195 994 Thomson Heather 02:36:35 F Dawson Creek
196 333 DeVries Lillian 02:36:54 F Kamloops
197 602 Kruk Jeffery 02:36:58 M Fort St John
198 1060 Weidner Nadine 02:37:21 F Tumbler Ridge
199 715 Miles Annamari 02:37:29 F Charlie Lake
200 1074 Wiebe Desirae 02:37:35 F Fort St John
201 219 Braumandl Max 02:37:58 M Fort St John
202 445 Gilbert Yvonne 02:38:20 F Fort St James
203 1031 VanderMeulen Meghan 02:38:49 F Fort St John
204 345 Donalson Ashley 02:38:51 F Chetwynd
205 352 doyle rachel 02:39:21 F fort st james
206 616 LeBlanc Suzanne 02:39:23 F Prince George
207 327 Deck Michael 02:39:24 M Chetwynd
208 980 Szoo Dale 02:39:27 M Fort St. John
209 870 Rutherford Nicole 02:39:28 F Fort St John
210 108 Alexander Landon 02:39:40 M Charlie Lake
211 544 Jacobs Jenny 02:39:43 F Fort St John
212 862 Rowbotham Lisa 02:40:18 F Fort St. John
213 307 crantz crystal 02:40:21 F dawson creek
214 418 Fraser CHERI 02:40:27 F Taylor
215 694 McCue Travis 02:40:29 M Fort St John
216 457 Goetze Andre 02:40:31 M Dawson Creek
217 1085 Winnicky Jodi 02:40:33 F County of Grande Prairie
218 902 Sheppard Natasha 02:40:33 F Chetwynd
219 101 Aaroe Devon 02:40:46 M Dawson Creek
220 1104 Zawadzki Natalie 02:40:47 F Vancouver
221 278 Clark Gavin 02:40:59 M Beaverlodge
222 606 Kutschker Jenna 02:41:22 F Dawson Creek
223 1045 Wagner Chris 02:41:30 M Prince George
224 799 Peters Tristan 02:41:39 F Pinnacle Ave
225 437 Gauthier Dawn 02:41:40 F Fort St James
226 243 Buehler James 02:41:41 M Grande Prairie
227 1008 Troyer Phil 02:42:06 M Grande Prairie
228 741 Murray Sarah 02:42:39 F Fort St John
229 446 Gill Jason 02:42:51 M Fort St. John
230 405 Fletcher Esther 02:43:02 F Goodfare
231 376 Erskine Siobhan 02:43:07 F Fort Nelson
232 856 Roscoe Lynda 02:43:16 F Peace River Regional District
233 777 Palfy Frances 02:43:22 F Box 947
234 347 Donohoe Mathew 02:43:37 M Charlie Lake
235 615 LeBlanc Desiree 02:43:37 F Charlie Lake
236 193 Blackwell Michelle 02:43:54 F Kimberley
237 470 Greenhough Cassandra 02:44:14 F Fort St. JOhn
238 614 Lavallee Jessica 02:44:50 F Main
239 1114 Zwaryck Logan 02:44:59 M Fort St. John
240 1016 Unrau Linda 02:45:01 F Fort St John
241 871 Ruuth Steven 02:45:01 M Vancouver
242 336 dickinson glen 02:45:01 M port coquitlam
243 681 Mathison Rhonda 02:45:05 F Fort Nelson
244 373 Erickson Samantha 02:45:19 F Grande Prairie
245 1048 Warkentin Kara 02:45:19 F Bezanson
246 909 Skarberg Terry Lynn 02:45:36 F Sexsmith
247 709 McNeill Mary 02:45:40 F Grande Cache
248 913 Smeaton Marianne 02:45:43 F Fort St John
249 206 Bourdon Julie 02:46:17 F 3111 34th Ave NW
250 1055 way emily 02:46:38 F tumbler ridge
251 1052 Warriner Sara 02:46:53 F Fort St. John
252 238 Brunet Cindy 02:47:24 F Site26
253 201 Bouck Julie 02:47:29 F Charlie Lake
254 1015 Ulledal Connie 02:47:40 F dawson creek
255 978 Sweder Jackson 02:47:51 M Beaverlodge
256 428 Fry Crystal 02:47:53 F Prince george
257 1087 Winnicky-Lewis Hailey 02:48:21 F County of Grande Prairie
258 596 Knott Wendi 02:48:30 F Dawson Creek
259 697 McCurdy Steven 02:48:38 M Drayton Valley
260 687 Maxfield Nancy 02:48:58 F Fort St. John
261 183 Billings Brant 02:49:12 M Charlie Lake
262 320 Daley Brian 02:49:15 M fort st. john
263 127 Armstrong Morgan 02:49:22 F Fort St John
264 976 Sutherland Karen 02:49:23 F Charlie Lake
265 182 Biette Danny 02:49:25 M Grande Prairie
266 1080 Willms Jeff 02:49:41 M Fort St John
267 110 Alexander Roni 02:50:03 F Charlie Lake
268 763 O'Doherty Erin 02:50:11 F Fort St. John
269 1064 Whelan Bonnie 02:50:12 F Spirit River
270 934 Sorensen Melissa 02:50:13 F Bonanza
271 269 Casey Kole 02:50:20 M Dawson Creek
272 372 Erickson Lisa 02:50:24 F Wellesley
273 1092 Wolsey Nicole 02:50:41 F Worsley
274 294 Corbett Patrick 02:50:42 M Fort St John
275 1063 Wheeler Stacy 02:50:43 F Dawson Creek
276 882 Sawers Pam 02:50:43 F Dawson Creek
277 233 Brown Rick 02:50:47 M Fort St John
278 355 Drover Ray 02:50:57 M Chetwynd
279 985 Taylor Debbie 02:51:01 F Chilliwack
280 295 Corbett Samantha 02:51:04 F Fort St John
281 986 Taylor Don 02:51:14 M Chilliwack
282 1059 Weber Valerie 02:51:17 F Fort St John
283 563 Johnston Daniel 02:51:34 M Sexsmith
284 958 Stewart Carly 02:52:04 F Grande Prairie
285 412 Fox Martin 02:52:27 M Fort St John
286 859 Rost Keith 02:52:30 M Fort St. John
287 147 Bartkoski Cody 02:52:34 M Tumbler Ridge
288 121 Anderson Ryan 02:52:41 M Groundbirch
289 114 Ambros Heidi 02:53:04 F Grande Prairie
290 670 MACTAVISH CAMILLE 02:53:16 F DAWSON CREEK
291 1044 Waddell Shelbie 02:53:48 F Dawson Creek
292 401 Fish Andrea 02:54:02 F Fort St John
293 631 Lewis Owen 02:54:14 M County of Grande Prairie
294 508 Hawker Zachery 02:54:43 M Fort St. John
295 861 Roszmann Steven 02:54:46 M Pouce Coupe
296 1041 Visser Cassie 02:54:49 F Beaverlodge
297 173 Bentley Ashley 02:54:51 F Fort St. John
298 825 Proctor Tonisha 02:54:59 F Tumbler ridge
299 837 Rhymer Liza 02:55:14 F Hudson's Hope
300 899 Shaw Amanda 02:55:31 F Fort St. John
301 344 Dommasch Amanda 02:55:57 F Fort St. John
302 199 Bosshart Harald 02:56:14 M North
303 1054 Watkins Jesse 02:56:24 F Bezanson
304 880 Savor Verna 02:57:05 F Pouce Coupe
305 1068 Whitford Erin 02:57:08 F Site 16
306 195 Boddez Carol 02:57:15 F Grande Prairie
307 609 Lamothe Angela 02:57:24 F Taylor
308 246 Burres Barb 02:57:35 F Peace River Regional District
309 561 Johnson Valerie 02:57:36 F Grande Prairie
310 477 Grimsrud Becky 02:57:40 F Fort St John
311 574 Judge Luella 02:57:47 F Dawson Creek
312 280 Clark Shalise 02:57:51 F Fort St John
313 734 Morris Myles 02:57:54 M Pouce Coupe
314 916 Smith Colton 02:57:58 M Stn. Cobblestone
315 1047 Warkentin Jeffrey 02:58:03 M Bezanson
316 1097 Woodcock Owen 02:58:23 M Fort Nelson
317 915 Smith Clark 02:58:49 M Stn. Cobblestone
318 885 Schmierer Abby 02:59:16 F Grande Prairie
319 1098 Woodcock Warren 02:59:25 M Fort Nelson
320 106 Albrecht Tara 02:59:33 F Sexsmith
321 857 Rossouw Douglas 02:59:35 M 93A Street
322 858 Rossouw Merril 02:59:35 F 93A Street
323 480 Gut Livia 02:59:42 F Fort St John
324 207 Bourdon Theresa 02:59:42 F Fort St. John
325 1012 Turyk Courtney 02:59:45 F Grande Prairie
326 556 Johnson Bill 03:00:02 M Peace River
327 439 Gentles Gordon 03:00:16 M Fort St John
328 526 Hochins Jessica 03:00:25 F Grande prairie
329 496 Harder Miriam 03:00:27 F Winnipeg
330 672 Maguire Scott 03:00:32 M Fort St John
331 905 Siemens Rebecca 03:00:54 F Sexsmith
332 904 Siemens Austin 03:00:54 M Sexsmith
333 282 Clarkson Johnathan 03:01:16 M Grande Prairie
334 429 Funk Katlynn 03:01:34 F Prince George
335 303 Couch Philip 03:01:39 M Fort St John
336 759 Nordhagen Corrie 03:01:46 F Hythe
337 942 Stagg Sara 03:01:57 F Spirit River
338 869 Rutherford Mary 03:02:00 F Charlie Lake
339 248 Busche Jordyn 03:02:07 F Charlie Lake
340 703 mcknight Donna 03:02:32 F Saskatoon
341 728 Moore Amanda 03:02:51 F Wembley
342 663 MacDonald Becky 03:02:57 F Fort St John
343 386 Farnsworth Bill 03:03:20 M County of Grande Prairie No 1
344 914 Smith Andrea 03:03:32 F Chetwynd
345 767 Olanski Bekki 03:03:41 F Grande Prairie
346 901 Shenton Taylor 03:04:17 F Fort St John
347 809 Pilgrim Allison 03:04:35 F Bezanson
348 394 Fequet Robert 03:04:43 M Hudson's Hope
349 1013 Tyrrell Andrew 03:05:01 M Fort St. John
350 161 Bedell Steven 03:05:01 M Dawson Creek
351 422 Friesen Frank 03:05:15 M Grande Prairie
352 989 Thede Melissa 03:05:19 F Dawson Creek
353 1079 Willms Casey 03:05:35 F Fort St John
354 1081 Willms MacCoy 03:05:36 M Fort St John
355 625 Leigh Andrea 03:06:09 F Grande Prairie
356 364 Elford Julie 03:06:09 F Edmonton
357 928 Snyder Lindsey 03:06:09 F Edmonton
358 165 Beggs Megan 03:06:10 F Edmonton
359 157 Beaubien danielle 03:06:11 F Fort st john
360 367 Elter Robin 03:06:20 F Dawson Creek
361 949 Sterr Lane 03:06:34 M Lethbridge
362 334 Dewetter Lacy 03:06:34 F Progress
363 119 Anderson Lee-Ann 03:06:35 F Sexsmith
364 139 Bains Kulbinder 03:06:54 F Vancouver
365 178 Berresheim Lorne 03:07:02 M Fort St. John
366 638 Link Austin 03:07:02 M Honolulu
367 1076 Wilfur Lenora 03:07:48 F Chetwynd
368 725 Millsap Melissa 03:08:08 F Chetwynd
369 483 Hanison-Nagel Amanda 03:08:11 F Prince George
370 608 Laing Jackie 03:08:28 F Dawson Creek
371 218 Bratland Lisa 03:08:37 F Hythe
372 262 Carlstad Randy 03:08:37 M Dawson Creek
373 109 Alexander Ramona 03:08:38 F 207 Sunset Drive
374 425 Froese Jack 03:09:00 M Langley
375 117 Anderson Adrianna 03:09:03 F dawson Creek
376 727 Montalbo Shari 03:09:11 F Grande Prairie
377 358 Dwyer Michelle 03:09:14 F Beaverlodge
378 276 Chouinard Nicole 03:09:19 F Prince George
379 402 Fisher Tom 03:09:21 M Fort St John
380 254 Campbell Becky 03:09:23 F Osoyoos
381 730 Morgan Marilyn 03:09:43 F Langley
382 575 Jung Lisa 03:09:45 F Charlie Lake
383 523 Hillary Janice 03:09:51 F Dawson Creek
384 125 Antle Patsy 03:10:00 F Tumbler Ridge
385 1078 Willms Brooklyn 03:10:03 F Fort St John
386 701 McKay Jordan 03:10:04 M Gibbons
387 1077 Wilkins Sarah 03:10:04 F Grande Prairie
388 700 McKay Joel 03:10:04 M Prince George
389 804 Phelan Tiffany 03:10:04 F Site 12
390 572 joy Rachel 03:10:05 F Dawson Creek
391 803 Phelan Phillip 03:10:06 M Site 12
392 668 MacKay Stephanie 03:10:20 F Grande Prairie
393 237 Brundige Alysha 03:10:30 F Dawson Creek
394 918 Smith Donald 03:10:30 M Chetwynd
395 592 Kirschbaum Hilde 03:10:34 F chetwynd
396 286 Clingman Cobi 03:10:43 F Spirit River
397 702 McKeage Randi 03:10:44 F Grande Prairie
398 228 Brough Joanne 03:10:51 F Dawson Creek
399 521 Henderson Rita 03:10:53 F Tumbler Ridge
400 565 Johnston Jody 03:11:17 F Grande Prairie
401 573 Joy walter 03:11:18 M dawson creek
402 452 Girard Tania 03:12:06 F Grande Prairie
403 464 Graham Jennifer 03:12:17 F Tumbler Ridge
404 188 Bjorklund Lacey 03:12:18 F Fairview
405 164 Befus-Nogel Jan 03:12:25 F Blue Ridge
406 938 Spencer Sharon 03:12:48 F Arras
407 863 Rowland Dustin 03:13:02 M Grande Prairie
408 757 Noble Tiana 03:13:10 F Fort st joh
409 975 Sunderman Tanner 03:13:35 M Penticton
410 974 Sunderman Sylvia 03:13:35 F Penticton
411 309 Croston Brittany 03:13:46 F Dawson Creek
412 944 Steckly Jade 03:13:46 F Dawson Creek
413 258 Capelle Lorraine 03:14:15 F Dawson Creek
414 652 London Keir 03:14:15 F Dawson Creek
415 281 Clarke Erin 03:14:28 F Grande Prairie
416 937 Speager Dwayne 03:15:36 M Hythe
417 890 Schupp Kathrin 03:16:32 F Wembley
418 722 Miller Melissa 03:17:35 F Tumbler Ridge
419 511 Hazelwood Kimberly 03:17:44 F Fort St John
420 959 Stickel Dee-Ann 03:17:54 F Fort St John
421 473 Gregoire Olga 03:18:09 F Fort St. john
422 111 Alix Ellyos 03:18:11 M Dawson Creek
423 474 Gregoire Robert 03:18:12 M Fort St. John
424 315 Cyr-Whiting Michelle 03:18:32 F Prince George
425 688 Maxwell Karen 03:18:43 F Dawson Creek
426 112 Alix Michelle 03:18:56 F Dawson Creek
427 485 Hanna Mike 03:19:14 M Grande Prairie
428 865 Rubin Nicole 03:19:24 F Fort St. John
429 864 Rubin Janine 03:19:25 F Fort St. John
430 866 Rubin Therese 03:19:25 F Rose Prarie
431 657 lorenz steve 03:19:45 M prince george
432 300 Corsi Sandy 03:19:59 F Tumbler Ridge
433 678 Marsh Leah 03:20:44 F Fort St. John
434 1004 Townsend Micah 03:20:45 M Fort St. John
435 847 Robertson Robyn 03:21:00 F Fairview
436 478 Grinnell Deana 03:21:04 F Tumbler Ridge
437 641 Linley Lydia 03:21:07 F Pouce coupe
438 635 Lindquist Ceanna 03:21:08 F Pouce coupe
439 1050 Warriner Jordyn Raen 03:21:17 F Fort St. John
440 713 Merry Donna 03:21:25 F Tumbler Ridge
441 1021 Urion Lisa 03:21:30 F Beaverlodge
442 180 Bestward Wendy 03:21:45 F Dawson Creek
443 1112 Zhao Yinshan 03:21:47 F Vancouver
444 424 Froese Gerald 03:22:08 M Chilliwack
445 216 Brake Jennifer 03:23:36 F Chetwynd
446 450 Gilmore Justina 03:23:39 F Fort st John
447 451 Gilmore Matthew 03:23:40 M Fort st John
448 1011 Tuomi Erika 03:24:00 F Grande Prairie
449 223 Brekkaas Arlen 03:24:18 M Fort St John
450 595 Knee Samantha 03:25:36 F Dawson Creek
451 326 Deck Juanita 03:26:25 F Chetwynd
452 758 Nogel SaraJay 03:26:31 F Blue Ridge
453 250 Butler Connor 03:26:31 M Blue Ridge
454 460 Gordon Doris 03:26:46 F grande prairie
455 805 Phillips Tom 03:26:48 M tumbler ridge
456 705 McLean Cara 03:27:19 F Tumbler ridge
457 852 Rogers Mark 03:27:36 M Dawson Creek
458 1003 Torraville Jared 03:27:48 M Tumbler Ridge
459 971 Sullivan Alaine 03:27:52 F Dawson Creek
460 482 Hammer Shayna 03:28:30 F Dawson Creek
461 842 Robar Kara 03:29:34 F Fort Nelson
462 659 Low Shannon 03:29:51 F Peace river
463 658 Low Kirk 03:30:09 M Peace river
464 903 Shields Ashley 03:30:22 F Dawson creek
465 996 Tivadar Andrew 03:30:23 M Dawson Creek
466 517 Helm Daniel 03:30:25 M Tumbler Ridge
467 518 Helm Linda 03:30:25 F Tumbler Ridge
468 105 Albrecht Penny 03:30:35 F Taylor
469 227 Brody Kristyn 03:30:39 F Charlie Lake
470 723 Miller Serenity 03:30:40 F Tumbler Ridge
471 389 Fedick Brad 03:30:41 M Tumbler Ridge
472 299 Cornell Wyatt 03:30:45 M Tumbler Ridge
473 149 Bartlett Josefine 03:30:47 F Fairview
474 1096 Woodcock Mitchell 03:30:51 M Fort Nelson
475 1095 Woodcock Gloria 03:30:51 F Fort Nelson
476 900 Shaw Sarah 03:30:58 F Dawson Creek
477 772 Osterlund Jamie 03:33:00 M Fort St. John
478 773 Osterlund Logan 03:33:00 M Fort St. John
479 463 Graff Nicole 03:33:42 F Dawson Creek
480 1035 VENTIC-RICKETTS SEAMUS 03:33:50 M GRANDE PRAIRIE
481 240 Bueckert Holly 03:34:31 F Goodlow
482 160 Bedell Galia 03:35:10 F Dawson Creek
483 387 Faulkner Geri 03:35:41 F Fort st john
484 1036 Verbeek Ellen 03:36:10 F Taylor
485 786 PAUL RONALD 03:36:10 M FORT ST. JOHN
486 814 Pohl Michele 03:36:17 F Tomslake
487 733 Morris Jen 03:36:42 F Pouce Coupe
488 118 Anderson Jean 03:36:48 F Groundbirch
489 340 Dobb Elizabeth 03:36:49 F Chetwynd
490 225 Brinker Robyn 03:37:34 F Edson
491 328 Dekker Jenna 03:37:48 F Dawson Creek
492 947 Steiner Gertrude 03:37:50 F Charlie Lake
493 567 Johnston Thara 03:37:56 F Fort St. John
494 564 Johnston Ian 03:37:56 M Fort St. John
495 546 JANOSEK LUCIE 03:38:36 F FORT ST JOHN
496 348 Dorer Kalen 03:38:51 F Pouce Coupe
497 453 Given Jillian 03:39:05 F port coquitlam
498 411 Foster Timothy 03:39:09 M Dawson Creek
499 171 Bellows Emma 03:39:49 F Tumbler Ridge
500 699 McElwain Andrew 03:39:49 M Box 526
501 190 Blackall Shelley 03:40:37 F Charlie lake
502 851 Rogers Louise 03:40:41 F Dawson Creek
503 331 Deros Glenn 03:40:45 M Abbotsford
504 1101 York Curtis 03:40:54 M Dawson creek
505 832 Rebchuk Amanda 03:41:06 F tumbler ridge
506 689 Mazga Brandi 03:41:14 F Grande Prairie
507 361 Dyck Yvonne 03:41:16 F Fort St John
508 360 Dyck Shawn 03:41:16 M Fort St. John
509 189 Blackall Obrian 03:41:22 M Charlie lake
510 933 Sorensen Gayle 03:41:28 F Bonanza
511 673 man rhea 03:41:51 F Fort St John
512 748 Nesse Kyle 03:41:54 M Fort st john
513 1103 Young Tara 03:42:00 F Dawson Creek
514 449 Gilmore Bliss 03:42:00 F Tumbler Ridge
515 843 Robbins Jocelyn 03:42:02 F Fort st John
516 640 Link Mathew 03:42:28 M Dawson Creek
517 390 Feldmann Darla 03:42:46 F Charlie lake
518 185 Birmingham Anna 03:42:47 F Dawson creek
519 747 Nesse Brittan 03:42:49 F Fort St John
520 680 Materi Tanis 03:42:51 F Fort St John
521 590 Kinley Colleen 03:42:57 F chetwynd
522 745 Nelson Julia 03:42:57 F Chetwynd
523 221 Bredeson SHAIA 03:43:08 F Grande Prairie
524 589 Kesick Emily 03:43:15 F Taylor
525 588 Kesick Colton 03:43:16 M Taylor
526 998 Tivadar Liam 03:43:18 M Dawson Creek
527 532 Hromadnik Chelsea 03:43:22 F Chetwynd
528 979 Szoo Carmyn 03:43:47 F Fort St. John
529 674 Manery Linda 03:44:12 F Fort St john
530 487 Harder Breanna 03:44:35 F Tumbler Ridge
531 167 Bell Amber 03:44:36 F  
532 169 Bell Stu 03:44:36 M  
533 507 Hawker Sheri 03:45:37 F Fort St. John
534 598 Koppel Debbie 03:45:44 F Dawson Creek
535 929 Solli Earl 03:45:45 M Spirit River
536 366 Elias-Bertrim Robert 03:46:09 M Fort St. John
537 365 Elias-Bertrim Rebecca 03:46:10 F Fort St. John
538 969 Strickland Zanne 03:46:55 F Box 10 RR2
539 391 Feldmann Jonathan 03:47:18 M Charlie lake
540 174 Bentley Lloyd 03:47:25 M Charlie Lake
541 431 gagnon lois 03:47:36 F Emerald Park
542 737 Mortenson Gina 03:48:11 F Fort St. John
543 966 Stone Rhoda 03:48:28 F Peace River
544 925 Smith Stephanie 03:48:34 F Dawson Creek
545 537 Huidobro Tammy 03:48:50 F Hixon
546 204 Boulet Roberta 03:48:54 F Grande Prairie
547 504 Haughian Nancy 03:48:54 F Fort St. John
548 404 Fleming Jodi 03:49:11 F Fort St John
549 875 Salmond Carla 03:49:14 F Fort St. John
550 798 Peters Sandra 03:49:15 F High Level
551 413 Fox Melanie 03:49:15 F Fort St John
552 839 RICKETTS ASTER 03:49:36 F GRANDE PRAIRIE
553 647 Ljuden Miranda 03:49:37 F County of Grande Prairie No. 1
554 646 Ljuden Holly 03:49:37 F County of Grande Prairie No. 1
555 879 Saunders Regina 03:50:25 F Arras
556 768 Oliver Rebecca 03:50:26 F Grande Cache
557 420 Fredrickson Megan 03:50:26 F Dawson Creek
558 146 Bartkoski Amanda 03:51:08 F Tumbler Ridge
559 107 Alexander Heather 03:51:09 F Tumbler Ridge
560 128 Armstrong Shannon 03:51:25 F Grande Prairie
561 440 Gerstel Nichole 03:51:25 F Fort at john
562 130 Armstrong Neil 03:51:34 M Grande Prairie
563 746 Nelson Pauline 03:52:12 F Sexsmith
564 379 Esau Thea 03:52:29 F Fort St. John
565 1091 Wolney Beverly 03:52:30 F Fort St. John
566 891 Schwalm Gwen 03:52:34 F Fort st john
567 836 Rhode Virginia 03:52:37 F Dawson Creek
568 675 Mann Heather 03:52:41 F Fort St John
569 877 Sargeant Emilee 03:52:58 F Dawson Creek
570 158 Beaumont Lacey 03:54:36 F Fort St John
571 162 Beebe Brandy 03:54:36 F Fort St John
572 995 Thornton Nadine 03:54:45 F Fort St John
573 314 Currie Kristy 03:54:45 F Fairview
574 920 Smith Kennedy 03:54:49 F Arras
575 1115 Wagner Chris 03:55:05 M Fort St. John
576 850 Rogers Alexa 03:55:05 F Fort St. John
577 136 Avey Bonnie 03:55:07 F Fort St. John
578 436 Gates Amanda 03:55:13 F Dawson Creek
579 651 london clara 03:55:27 F charlie lake
580 1018 Unruh Kevin 03:55:40 M Fort St John
581 1020 Unruh Shelley 03:55:40 F Fort St John
582 1017 Unruh Abraham 03:55:40 M Fort St John
583 302 Couch Alvilda 03:55:46 F Fort St John
584 717 Miller Braydon 03:56:34 M Tumbler Ridge
585 720 Miller Koal 03:56:34 M Tumbler Ridge
586 267 Carruthers Cheryl 03:56:42 F Peace River
587 252 Cadle Adolfo 03:57:12 M Fort St John
588 229 brown crystal 03:58:42 F dawson creek
589 527 Holoboff Brian 03:58:44 M Dawson creek
590 952 Stevens Lauri 03:58:50 F Chetwynd
591 656 Longley Glen 03:59:37 M Charlie Lake
592 1019 Unruh Kristy 03:59:38 F Fort St John
593 211 Braaten Liv 03:59:39 F Fort St John
594 484 Hanison-Nagel Charlotte 04:00:18 F Campbell River
595 298 Corcoran Leo 04:00:30 M Dawson Creek
596 922 Smith Robyn 04:00:41 F Arras
597 578 Kalman Jessica 04:00:43 F Fort St. John
598 489 HARDER JAMIE 04:01:03 F FORT ST JOHN
599 835 Rhode Clayton 04:01:33 M Dawson Creek
600 279 Clark Greg 04:01:38 M Beaverlodge
601 277 Clark Farrell 04:01:38 F Beaverlodge
602 924 Smith Shannon 04:02:08 F Stn. Cobblestone
603 142 Bardgett Heather 04:02:30 F Dawson Creek
604 371 Erickson Bruce 04:03:11 M Chetwynd
605 793 Penson Charlotte 04:03:12 F Sexsmith
606 676 Mannoly Harry 04:03:15 M Fort St John
607 752 Neumeier Wes 04:03:17 M Fort st John
608 751 Neumeier JUDIE 04:03:17 F Fort st john
609 898 Sharp Maureen 04:03:40 F Fort St John
610 791 Pengelly Kelly 04:06:27 F Fort St John
611 337 Dingman Marnie 04:06:27 F Cecil Lake
612 906 Simms Michelle 04:06:33 F Fort st john
613 273 Chilcott Connie 04:06:50 F Fort St. John
614 1061 Westergaard Bailey 04:07:44 F Fort St. John
615 718 Miller Dylan 04:08:47 M Tumbler Ridge
616 719 Miller Glen 04:08:47 M Tumbler Ridge
617 750 Neugebauer Gerhild 04:10:06 F Ft.St.John
618 771 Osterlund Andrea 04:10:44 F Fort St. John
619 555 Johnsen Gail 04:11:34 F Fort St John
620 648 Lloyd Debbie 04:11:34 F Fort St John
621 594 Klaus Chicgayla-Anne 04:11:59 F Charlie Lake
622 770 Orton La-Toya 04:12:00 F Charlie Lake
623 253 Campbell Adam 04:12:41 M Osoyoos
624 833 Redekopp Jenelle 04:12:52 F Chetwynd
625 124 Andritz Athena 04:14:19 F Fort St John
626 338 Dirksen Kerrie 04:14:54 F Grande Prairie
627 582 Kelly Linda 04:14:55 F Charlie Lake
628 536 Huidobro Juan 04:15:16 M Hixon
629 621 Lefebvre Brenda 04:15:49 F Grande Prairie
630 144 Barrette Andre 04:17:01 M Fort St John
631 154 Bayly-Williams Chelsea 04:17:34 F Calgary
632 830 Raskauskas Audrey 04:17:43 F Grande Prairie
633 343 Dolen Kathleen 04:17:44 F Whitehorse
634 823 pratt jason 04:18:30 M Dawson Creek
635 990 Thibault Alexi 04:18:30 F Edgewood
636 113 Allard Ross 04:18:37 M Fort St John
637 665 Mackay Chelsea 04:18:46 F Fort St John
638 794 Penson Michelle 04:19:17 F Sexsmith
639 749 Neufeld Elizabeth 04:20:05 F Box 21
640 166 Belanger Jenelle 04:20:50 F Fort St John
641 426 Froese Vivian 04:21:27 F Chilliwack
642 649 Loberg Adam 04:21:51 M FORT ST JOHN
643 936 Sound Vanessa 04:24:30 F Fort St. John
644 323 Daruda Daniel 04:24:31 M Fort St. John
645 810 Pillar Andrew 04:24:34 M Fort St. John
646 957 Stewart Anne 04:24:44 F Site 2
647 205 Bourdon Jodi 04:24:45 F Fort St.John
648 876 Sanford Carla 04:26:27 F Chetwynd
649 1056 Webb Elaine 04:26:27 F Chetwynd
650 1090 Wittmack Keaton 04:27:36 F Fort St John
651 765 Odermatt Kailey 04:27:36 F Taylor
652 834 Reitsma Dorothy 04:27:54 F Dawson Creek
653 456 Goetjen-Pilgrim Carolyn 04:27:58 F Bezanson
654 1025 van der Giessen Christine 04:27:59 F Bezanson
655 200 Bosshart Lou 04:28:00 F Vancouver
656 968 Stribbell Skye 04:29:21 F tumbler ridge
657 486 Hansen Nicole 04:29:54 F Unit 112

 

20 KM Age Groups

20 KM Age Group Results for Junior Men 18 & Under
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 239 Brunet Tyler 01:58:32 M Site26
2 1051 Warriner Levi 01:58:45 M Fort St. John
3 664 MacFarlane Ryley 02:03:49 M Chetwynd
4 395 Fiala Joshua 02:04:28 M Prince George
5 545 Jacobs Reid 02:07:54 M Fort St John
6 1042 Volz Tobyn 02:11:25 M Fort St. John
7 1086 Winnicky-Lewis Bennett 02:13:44 M County of Grande Prairie
8 801 Peterson Liam 02:15:32 M Rose Prairie
9 1007 Troyer JD 02:21:15 M Fort St. John
10 266 Carroll Charles 02:25:43 M Fort St John
11 919 Smith Hayden 02:29:40 M Chetwynd
12 341 Dodge Avery 02:36:33 M Grande Prairie
13 327 Deck Michael 02:39:24 M Chetwynd
14 108 Alexander Landon 02:39:40 M Charlie Lake
15 278 Clark Gavin 02:40:59 M Beaverlodge
16 121 Anderson Ryan 02:52:41 M Groundbirch
17 508 Hawker Zachery 02:54:43 M Fort St. John
18 1097 Woodcock Owen 02:58:23 M Fort Nelson
19 1081 Willms MacCoy 03:05:36 M Fort St John
20 975 Sunderman Tanner 03:13:35 M Penticton
21 111 Alix Ellyos 03:18:11 M Dawson Creek
22 250 Butler Connor 03:26:31 M Blue Ridge
23 1096 Woodcock Mitchell 03:30:51 M Fort Nelson
24 773 Osterlund Logan 03:33:00 M Fort St. John
25 1035 VENTIC-RICKETTS SEAMUS 03:33:50 M GRANDE PRAIRIE
26 748 Nesse Kyle 03:41:54 M Fort st john
27 998 Tivadar Liam 03:43:18 M Dawson Creek
28 1018 Unruh Kevin 03:55:40 M Fort St John
           
20 KM Age Group Results for Open Men 19-34
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 813 Pirozzini Travis 01:31:20 M Nanaimo
2 912 Slykhuis Joshua 01:39:35 M Fort St. John
3 513 Heinz Jonathan 01:41:00 M Calgary
4 285 Cleland Ian 01:42:32 M Grande Prairie
5 896 Senay Andrew 01:43:21 M vancouver
6 458 Gollner Andre 01:44:11 M Prince George
7 509 Hawryluk Sean 01:45:06 M Prince George
8 151 Bason Miles 01:45:33 M Fort St John
9 636 Lindsay Kurtis 01:50:36 M Tumbler Ridge
10 781 Parent Eric 01:51:41 M Chetwynd
11 264 Carrigan Jacob 01:53:12 M Vancouver
12 698 Mcdonald Tim 01:53:12 M Fort St John
13 711 Meaden Scott 01:57:09 M Grande prairie
14 432 Gale Caleb 01:59:02 M  
15 666 Mackay Chris 01:59:02 M Tumbler Ridge
16 812 Pirozzini Bryce 02:00:25 M Fort St. John
17 324 Dawes Matthew 02:00:38 M Fort St John
18 398 filion pascal 02:01:30 M tumbler ridge
19 744 Naylor Michael 02:03:35 M Tumbler Ridge
20 1005 Toynbee Logan 02:04:13 M Tumlber Ridge
21 353 Dreger Kenton 02:05:01 M Woking
22 1039 Vion Garth 02:05:30 M Grande Prairie
23 756 Noble Jimmy 02:05:47 M Fort St John
24 244 Buehler Robert 02:10:04 M Grande Prairie
25 1072 Wiebe Amos 02:10:14 M Grande Prairie
26 469 Green Russell 02:11:32 M Fort McMurray
27 132 Atkinson Joe 02:11:43 M Arras
28 726 Mombourquette Neil 02:12:21 M Fort St John
29 120 Anderson Nils 02:12:30 M Bezanson
30 785 Patel Viral 02:13:28 M Valemount
31 263 Carnes Ken 02:13:29 M Prince George
32 822 Pranszka Matthew 02:14:00 M Grande Prairie
33 1006 Tremblay Aaron 02:14:54 M Dawson Creek
34 494 Harder Logan 02:15:00 M Fort St John
35 1107 Zemp Florian 02:16:06 M Blue Ridge
36 368 Emslie Chris 02:16:31 M Fort St John
37 501 Harrison Tyler 02:16:53 M Fort St John
38 272 Chapman Steven 02:17:10 M Fort St John
39 192 blackwell derek 02:18:17 M tumbler ridge
40 210 Braam Brandon 02:20:43 M 171 Valleyview
41 316 D'Amours Robert 02:20:55 M North Saanich
42 287 Cloutier Daniel 02:20:57 M Dawson Creek
43 497 Harder Phillip 02:22:23 M Rosthern
44 693 McAlpine Josh 02:22:27 M Grande
45 259 Carias Deneb 02:26:08 M 4612 106A st
46 607 Lafreniere Alexander 02:27:21 M Calgary
47 1088 Winnicky-Lewis Keaton 02:27:39 M County of Grande Prairie
48 140 Baker Jake 02:28:15 M Fort St. John
49 271 Cepeda Sebastian 02:30:43 M Fort Saint john
50 829 Raps Ben 02:31:20 M Tumbler Ridge
51 999 Tjepkema Joseph 02:33:49 M Fort Saint John
52 528 Hoogendoorn Branden 02:34:24 M Fort St John
53 530 Horst Adam 02:34:44 M Site 7
54 948 Stenton Michael 02:35:38 M Charlie lake
55 215 Brainard Benjamin 02:36:09 M Pomona
56 602 Kruk Jeffery 02:36:58 M Fort St John
57 219 Braumandl Max 02:37:58 M Fort St John
58 101 Aaroe Devon 02:40:46 M Dawson Creek
59 243 Buehler James 02:41:41 M Grande Prairie
60 347 Donohoe Mathew 02:43:37 M Charlie Lake
61 978 Sweder Jackson 02:47:51 M Beaverlodge
62 182 Biette Danny 02:49:25 M Grande Prairie
63 269 Casey Kole 02:50:20 M Dawson Creek
64 294 Corbett Patrick 02:50:42 M Fort St John
65 563 Johnston Daniel 02:51:34 M Sexsmith
66 147 Bartkoski Cody 02:52:34 M Tumbler Ridge
67 861 Roszmann Steven 02:54:46 M Pouce Coupe
68 916 Smith Colton 02:57:58 M Stn. Cobblestone
69 1047 Warkentin Jeffrey 02:58:03 M Bezanson
70 904 Siemens Austin 03:00:54 M Sexsmith
71 949 Sterr Lane 03:06:34 M Lethbridge
72 178 Berresheim Lorne 03:07:02 M Fort St. John
73 638 Link Austin 03:07:02 M Honolulu
74 700 McKay Joel 03:10:04 M Prince George
75 485 Hanna Mike 03:19:14 M Grande Prairie
76 451 Gilmore Matthew 03:23:40 M Fort st John
77 1003 Torraville Jared 03:27:48 M Tumbler Ridge
78 517 Helm Daniel 03:30:25 M Tumbler Ridge
79 299 Cornell Wyatt 03:30:45 M Tumbler Ridge
80 699 McElwain Andrew 03:39:49 M Box 526
81 640 Link Mathew 03:42:28 M Dawson Creek
82 588 Kesick Colton 03:43:16 M Taylor
83 169 Bell Stu 03:44:36 M  
84 391 Feldmann Jonathan 03:47:18 M Charlie lake
85 1115 Wagner Chris 03:55:05 M Fort St. John
86 717 Miller Braydon 03:56:34 M Tumbler Ridge
87 720 Miller Koal 03:56:34 M Tumbler Ridge
88 835 Rhode Clayton 04:01:33 M Dawson Creek
89 718 Miller Dylan 04:08:47 M Tumbler Ridge
90 113 Allard Ross 04:18:37 M Fort St John
91 649 Loberg Adam 04:21:51 M FORT ST JOHN
92 323 Daruda Daniel 04:24:31 M Fort St. John
93 810 Pillar Andrew 04:24:34 M Fort St. John
           
20 KM Age Group Results for Masters Men 35-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 1 Swanson Kris 01:29:24 M Victoria
2 459 Goosney Scott 01:40:04 M Grande prairie
3 356 Dufresne Micheal 01:43:05 M Dawson Creek
4 548 Janzen Matt 01:46:59 M Prince George
5 1028 VanBakel Jim 01:52:11 M Prince George
6 289 Coatta Erik 01:56:15 M Fort St.John
7 423 Friesen Marvin 01:58:52 M Prince George
8 335 Dickinson Dean 01:59:14 M Fort St. John
9 153 Bayly Keith 02:01:25 M Calgary
10 1069 Whiting Corbet 02:04:28 M Prince George
11 301 Corsi Trevor 02:05:00 M Tumbler Ridge
12 152 Bassendowski Clay 02:05:13 M Chetwynd
13 143 Barnfield Jordan 02:05:54 M Sexsmith
14 427 Frost Ryan 02:09:20 M Dawson Creek
15 1116 Peck Aaron 02:09:31 M Grande Prairie
16 1084 Winnemuller Michael 02:12:50 M Grande Prairie
17 400 Fimrite Troy 02:17:12 M Grande Prairie
18 867 Ruddell Matthew 02:18:46 M Grande Prairie
19 1067 White Steve 02:19:09 M Fort St. John
20 417 France Chad 02:19:33 M Terrace
21 138 Bailey Tim 02:20:21 M Dawson Creek
22 441 Gervais Arthur 02:20:53 M Fort ST John
23 644 Litwin Val 02:21:00 M 0
24 1073 Wiebe Barney 02:21:05 M LaCrete
25 1009 Troyer Steve 02:21:14 M Fort St John
26 1089 Winslade Tj 02:23:22 M Prince George
27 1030 VanderMeulen Dave 02:23:31 M Fort St John
28 972 Suncion Antonio 02:24:14 M Tumbler Ridge
29 696 McCurdy Cory 02:24:43 M Edmonton
30 1049 Warriner Anthony 02:25:20 M Fort St. John
31 1058 Weber Jonathan 02:25:46 M Fort St John
32 800 Peterson Leyton 02:26:36 M Rose Prairie
33 742 Mytron Layne 02:27:45 M Fort St John
34 1099 Woodruff Josh 02:27:48 M Grande Prairie
35 667 Mackay Hunter 02:27:58 M Fort St John
36 987 te Bulte Joseph 02:28:02 M Fort St John
37 434 Gamble George 02:28:19 M Taylor
38 141 BARAN JONATHAN 02:28:44 M POUCE COUPE
39 122 Anderson Will 02:28:46 M Groundbirch
40 591 Kinley Robert 02:29:03 M chetwynd
41 622 Lefebvre Stephane 02:29:56 M Fort St John
42 202 Bouck Ken 02:30:31 M Charlie Lake
43 1053 Waters Craig 02:31:54 M Tumbler Ridge
44 587 Kenny Jason 02:32:09 M Peace River
45 841 Roach Troy 02:33:18 M Fort St. John
46 973 Sunderman Kyle 02:34:14 M Penticton
47 716 Miles Tom 02:34:18 M Charlie Lake
48 499 Harper Aaron 02:35:40 M Fort St John
49 980 Szoo Dale 02:39:27 M Fort St. John
50 694 McCue Travis 02:40:29 M Fort St John
51 1045 Wagner Chris 02:41:30 M Prince George
52 1008 Troyer Phil 02:42:06 M Grande Prairie
53 446 Gill Jason 02:42:51 M Fort St. John
54 1114 Zwaryck Logan 02:44:59 M Fort St. John
55 336 dickinson glen 02:45:01 M port coquitlam
56 697 McCurdy Steven 02:48:38 M Drayton Valley
57 1080 Willms Jeff 02:49:41 M Fort St John
58 412 Fox Martin 02:52:27 M Fort St John
59 631 Lewis Owen 02:54:14 M County of Grande Prairie
60 734 Morris Myles 02:57:54 M Pouce Coupe
61 915 Smith Clark 02:58:49 M Stn. Cobblestone
62 672 Maguire Scott 03:00:32 M Fort St John
63 282 Clarkson Johnathan 03:01:16 M Grande Prairie
64 303 Couch Philip 03:01:39 M Fort St John
65 386 Farnsworth Bill 03:03:20 M County of Grande Prairie No 1
66 1013 Tyrrell Andrew 03:05:01 M Fort St. John
67 161 Bedell Steven 03:05:01 M Dawson Creek
68 422 Friesen Frank 03:05:15 M Grande Prairie
69 402 Fisher Tom 03:09:21 M Fort St John
70 701 McKay Jordan 03:10:04 M Gibbons
71 803 Phelan Phillip 03:10:06 M Site 12
72 863 Rowland Dustin 03:13:02 M Grande Prairie
73 657 lorenz steve 03:19:45 M prince george
74 1004 Townsend Micah 03:20:45 M Fort St. John
75 223 Brekkaas Arlen 03:24:18 M Fort St John
76 805 Phillips Tom 03:26:48 M tumbler ridge
77 658 Low Kirk 03:30:09 M Peace river
78 389 Fedick Brad 03:30:41 M Tumbler Ridge
79 772 Osterlund Jamie 03:33:00 M Fort St. John
80 1101 York Curtis 03:40:54 M Dawson creek
81 360 Dyck Shawn 03:41:16 M Fort St. John
82 366 Elias-Bertrim Robert 03:46:09 M Fort St. John
83 130 Armstrong Neil 03:51:34 M Grande Prairie
84 527 Holoboff Brian 03:58:44 M Dawson creek
85 656 Longley Glen 03:59:37 M Charlie Lake
86 298 Corcoran Leo 04:00:30 M Dawson Creek
87 279 Clark Greg 04:01:38 M Beaverlodge
88 676 Mannoly Harry 04:03:15 M Fort St John
89 752 Neumeier Wes 04:03:17 M Fort st John
90 253 Campbell Adam 04:12:41 M Osoyoos
91 823 pratt jason 04:18:30 M Dawson Creek
           
20 KM Age Group Results for Grand Masters Men 50-64
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 235 Brown Robert 01:51:23 M Moberly lake
2 396 Fiala Tony 02:04:23 M Prince George
3 679 Martin Steve 02:08:44 M Prince George
4 967 Straussfogel Dennis 02:08:59 M Prince George
5 792 Penner Mike 02:09:10 M Prince George
6 873 Saar Pete 02:09:45 M Prince George
7 560 Johnson Ronald 02:11:22 M Taylor
8 965 Stone Colin 02:15:59 M Peace River
9 1001 Toews Dan 02:16:13 M Fort st john
10 525 Himmelspach Harold 02:16:19 M Prince George
11 610 Lamothe Dave 02:19:42 M Taylor
12 516 Helm Charles 02:27:15 M Tumbler Ridge
13 506 Hawker Dan 02:27:31 M Fort St. John
14 908 Skarberg Brian 02:28:09 M Sexsmith
15 260 Carias Rafael 02:28:23 M Fort Saskatchewan
16 660 Lund Terry 02:28:27 M Fairview
17 514 Heistad Rudy 02:34:24 M Fort St. John
18 290 Coatta Stephen 02:35:08 M Coquitlam
19 357 Dwyer Brian 02:35:54 M Beaverlodge
20 457 Goetze Andre 02:40:31 M Dawson Creek
21 871 Ruuth Steven 02:45:01 M Vancouver
22 183 Billings Brant 02:49:12 M Charlie Lake
23 320 Daley Brian 02:49:15 M fort st. john
24 233 Brown Rick 02:50:47 M Fort St John
25 355 Drover Ray 02:50:57 M Chetwynd
26 986 Taylor Don 02:51:14 M Chilliwack
27 859 Rost Keith 02:52:30 M Fort St. John
28 199 Bosshart Harald 02:56:14 M North
29 1098 Woodcock Warren 02:59:25 M Fort Nelson
30 857 Rossouw Douglas 02:59:35 M 93A Street
31 556 Johnson Bill 03:00:02 M Peace River
32 439 Gentles Gordon 03:00:16 M Fort St John
33 394 Fequet Robert 03:04:43 M Hudson's Hope
34 262 Carlstad Randy 03:08:37 M Dawson Creek
35 425 Froese Jack 03:09:00 M Langley
36 918 Smith Donald 03:10:30 M Chetwynd
37 573 Joy walter 03:11:18 M dawson creek
38 937 Speager Dwayne 03:15:36 M Hythe
39 474 Gregoire Robert 03:18:12 M Fort St. John
40 852 Rogers Mark 03:27:36 M Dawson Creek
41 996 Tivadar Andrew 03:30:23 M Dawson Creek
42 786 PAUL RONALD 03:36:10 M FORT ST. JOHN
43 564 Johnston Ian 03:37:56 M Fort St. John
44 411 Foster Timothy 03:39:09 M Dawson Creek
45 331 Deros Glenn 03:40:45 M Abbotsford
46 174 Bentley Lloyd 03:47:25 M Charlie Lake
47 1017 Unruh Abraham 03:55:40 M Fort St John
48 252 Cadle Adolfo 03:57:12 M Fort St John
49 371 Erickson Bruce 04:03:11 M Chetwynd
50 719 Miller Glen 04:08:47 M Tumbler Ridge
51 536 Huidobro Juan 04:15:16 M Hixon
52 144 Barrette Andre 04:17:01 M Fort St John
           
20 KM Age Group Results for Super Masters Men 65+
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 424 Froese Gerald 03:22:08 M Chilliwack
2 189 Blackall Obrian 03:41:22 M Charlie lake
3 929 Solli Earl 03:45:45 M Spirit River
           
20 KM Age Group Results for Junior Women 18 & Under
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 1024 van der Giessen Anna 02:16:06 F Bezanson
2 274 Chilcott Kenzie 02:34:20 F Fort St. John
3 939 Spenner Cadence 02:35:53 F Arras
4 1074 Wiebe Desirae 02:37:35 F Fort St John
5 127 Armstrong Morgan 02:49:22 F Fort St John
6 901 Shenton Taylor 03:04:17 F Fort St John
7 1078 Willms Brooklyn 03:10:03 F Fort St John
8 804 Phelan Tiffany 03:10:04 F Site 12
9 723 Miller Serenity 03:30:40 F Tumbler Ridge
10 171 Bellows Emma 03:39:49 F Tumbler Ridge
11 747 Nesse Brittan 03:42:49 F Fort St John
12 979 Szoo Carmyn 03:43:47 F Fort St. John
13 647 Ljuden Miranda 03:49:37 F County of Grande Prairie No. 1
14 877 Sargeant Emilee 03:52:58 F Dawson Creek
15 920 Smith Kennedy 03:54:49 F Arras
16 211 Braaten Liv 03:59:39 F Fort St John
17 489 HARDER JAMIE 04:01:03 F FORT ST JOHN
18 968 Stribbell Skye 04:29:21 F tumbler ridge
           
20 KM Age Group Results for Open Women 19-34
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 604 Kucheran Julianne 02:01:28 F Fort St John
2 304 Coveney Hayley 02:03:41 F Fort St John
3 500 Harrison Jen 02:03:56 F Fort St John
4 819 Porter Emily 02:11:13 F Fort st john
5 632 Lichti Damaris 02:11:32 F Fort McMurray
6 935 Sound Melissa 02:14:03 F Fort St John
7 732 Morrell Shayna 02:17:34 F Fort St John
8 102 Aaroe Kathleen 02:18:51 F Dawson Creek
9 226 Brody Erin 02:19:16 F Charlie Lake
10 603 Kruse Katherine 02:20:50 F Fort St. John
11 1075 Wiebe Stephanie 02:21:05 F LaCrete
12 789 Peck Eva 02:21:51 F Bezanson
13 493 Harder Kristen 02:22:23 F Rosthern
14 488 Harder Christa 02:22:23 F Progress
15 419 FRASER CHYENNE 02:22:54 F  
16 951 Stevens Kristin 02:25:13 F Chetwynd
17 1000 Tjepkema Leah 02:26:03 F Fort ST. John
18 351 Doyle Karoline 02:26:53 F Prince George
19 515 HELM Carina 02:27:14 F Tumbler Ridge
20 930 Sonmor janelle 02:28:07 F Fort st John
21 549 Janzen Natasha 02:29:27 F Chetwynd
22 217 Bratland Kailey 02:29:42 F Hythe
23 806 Piccini Alysha 02:29:54 F Kamloops
24 706 Mclellan Darcie 02:30:49 F Grovedale
25 983 Tattersall Lindsay 02:31:50 F Nelson
26 982 Tattersall Erin 02:31:50 F Vancouver
27 1046 Ward Valerie 02:31:52 F Surrey
28 1093 Wood Shayna 02:32:11 F Fort St. John
29 247 Busche Amber 02:34:35 F Charlie Lake
30 533 Huber Angie 02:35:57 F sexsmith
31 209 Bowie Lindsay 02:36:02 F Site 7
32 354 Dreger Madison 02:36:21 F Woking
33 994 Thomson Heather 02:36:35 F Dawson Creek
34 1060 Weidner Nadine 02:37:21 F Tumbler Ridge
35 345 Donalson Ashley 02:38:51 F Chetwynd
36 352 doyle rachel 02:39:21 F fort st james
37 870 Rutherford Nicole 02:39:28 F Fort St John
38 862 Rowbotham Lisa 02:40:18 F Fort St. John
39 307 crantz crystal 02:40:21 F dawson creek
40 418 Fraser CHERI 02:40:27 F Taylor
41 902 Sheppard Natasha 02:40:33 F Chetwynd
42 1104 Zawadzki Natalie 02:40:47 F Vancouver
43 606 Kutschker Jenna 02:41:22 F Dawson Creek
44 799 Peters Tristan 02:41:39 F Pinnacle Ave
45 376 Erskine Siobhan 02:43:07 F Fort Nelson
46 777 Palfy Frances 02:43:22 F Box 947
47 615 LeBlanc Desiree 02:43:37 F Charlie Lake
48 193 Blackwell Michelle 02:43:54 F Kimberley
49 470 Greenhough Cassandra 02:44:14 F Fort St. JOhn
50 373 Erickson Samantha 02:45:19 F Grande Prairie
51 1048 Warkentin Kara 02:45:19 F Bezanson
52 709 McNeill Mary 02:45:40 F Grande Cache
53 913 Smeaton Marianne 02:45:43 F Fort St John
54 1055 way emily 02:46:38 F tumbler ridge
55 428 Fry Crystal 02:47:53 F Prince george
56 1087 Winnicky-Lewis Hailey 02:48:21 F County of Grande Prairie
57 763 O'Doherty Erin 02:50:11 F Fort St. John
58 1064 Whelan Bonnie 02:50:12 F Spirit River
59 1092 Wolsey Nicole 02:50:41 F Worsley
60 295 Corbett Samantha 02:51:04 F Fort St John
61 1059 Weber Valerie 02:51:17 F Fort St John
62 958 Stewart Carly 02:52:04 F Grande Prairie
63 401 Fish Andrea 02:54:02 F Fort St John
64 173 Bentley Ashley 02:54:51 F Fort St. John
65 825 Proctor Tonisha 02:54:59 F Tumbler ridge
66 344 Dommasch Amanda 02:55:57 F Fort St. John
67 1054 Watkins Jesse 02:56:24 F Bezanson
68 1068 Whitford Erin 02:57:08 F Site 16
69 195 Boddez Carol 02:57:15 F Grande Prairie
70 561 Johnson Valerie 02:57:36 F Grande Prairie
71 477 Grimsrud Becky 02:57:40 F Fort St John
72 280 Clark Shalise 02:57:51 F Fort St John
73 885 Schmierer Abby 02:59:16 F Grande Prairie
74 106 Albrecht Tara 02:59:33 F Sexsmith
75 480 Gut Livia 02:59:42 F Fort St John
76 1012 Turyk Courtney 02:59:45 F Grande Prairie
77 526 Hochins Jessica 03:00:25 F Grande prairie
78 905 Siemens Rebecca 03:00:54 F Sexsmith
79 429 Funk Katlynn 03:01:34 F Prince George
80 942 Stagg Sara 03:01:57 F Spirit River
81 248 Busche Jordyn 03:02:07 F Charlie Lake
82 728 Moore Amanda 03:02:51 F Wembley
83 663 MacDonald Becky 03:02:57 F Fort St John
84 767 Olanski Bekki 03:03:41 F Grande Prairie
85 809 Pilgrim Allison 03:04:35 F Bezanson
86 364 Elford Julie 03:06:09 F Edmonton
87 928 Snyder Lindsey 03:06:09 F Edmonton
88 165 Beggs Megan 03:06:10 F Edmonton
89 157 Beaubien danielle 03:06:11 F Fort st john
90 334 Dewetter Lacy 03:06:34 F Progress
91 117 Anderson Adrianna 03:09:03 F dawson Creek
92 727 Montalbo Shari 03:09:11 F Grande Prairie
93 254 Campbell Becky 03:09:23 F Osoyoos
94 1077 Wilkins Sarah 03:10:04 F Grande Prairie
95 572 joy Rachel 03:10:05 F Dawson Creek
96 237 Brundige Alysha 03:10:30 F Dawson Creek
97 592 Kirschbaum Hilde 03:10:34 F chetwynd
98 286 Clingman Cobi 03:10:43 F Spirit River
99 188 Bjorklund Lacey 03:12:18 F Fairview
100 757 Noble Tiana 03:13:10 F Fort st joh
101 309 Croston Brittany 03:13:46 F Dawson Creek
102 944 Steckly Jade 03:13:46 F Dawson Creek
103 890 Schupp Kathrin 03:16:32 F Wembley
104 865 Rubin Nicole 03:19:24 F Fort St. John
105 864 Rubin Janine 03:19:25 F Fort St. John
106 678 Marsh Leah 03:20:44 F Fort St. John
107 641 Linley Lydia 03:21:07 F Pouce coupe
108 635 Lindquist Ceanna 03:21:08 F Pouce coupe
109 1050 Warriner Jordyn Raen 03:21:17 F Fort St. John
110 1011 Tuomi Erika 03:24:00 F Grande Prairie
111 595 Knee Samantha 03:25:36 F Dawson Creek
112 758 Nogel SaraJay 03:26:31 F Blue Ridge
113 482 Hammer Shayna 03:28:30 F Dawson Creek
114 842 Robar Kara 03:29:34 F Fort Nelson
115 903 Shields Ashley 03:30:22 F Dawson creek
116 227 Brody Kristyn 03:30:39 F Charlie Lake
117 149 Bartlett Josefine 03:30:47 F Fairview
118 240 Bueckert Holly 03:34:31 F Goodlow
119 225 Brinker Robyn 03:37:34 F Edson
120 328 Dekker Jenna 03:37:48 F Dawson Creek
121 348 Dorer Kalen 03:38:51 F Pouce Coupe
122 449 Gilmore Bliss 03:42:00 F Tumbler Ridge
123 390 Feldmann Darla 03:42:46 F Charlie lake
124 185 Birmingham Anna 03:42:47 F Dawson creek
125 680 Materi Tanis 03:42:51 F Fort St John
126 221 Bredeson SHAIA 03:43:08 F Grande Prairie
127 589 Kesick Emily 03:43:15 F Taylor
128 487 Harder Breanna 03:44:35 F Tumbler Ridge
129 167 Bell Amber 03:44:36 F  
130 737 Mortenson Gina 03:48:11 F Fort St. John
131 404 Fleming Jodi 03:49:11 F Fort St John
132 879 Saunders Regina 03:50:25 F Arras
133 768 Oliver Rebecca 03:50:26 F Grande Cache
134 420 Fredrickson Megan 03:50:26 F Dawson Creek
135 146 Bartkoski Amanda 03:51:08 F Tumbler Ridge
136 107 Alexander Heather 03:51:09 F Tumbler Ridge
137 440 Gerstel Nichole 03:51:25 F Fort at john
138 379 Esau Thea 03:52:29 F Fort St. John
139 836 Rhode Virginia 03:52:37 F Dawson Creek
140 675 Mann Heather 03:52:41 F Fort St John
141 158 Beaumont Lacey 03:54:36 F Fort St John
142 436 Gates Amanda 03:55:13 F Dawson Creek
143 1019 Unruh Kristy 03:59:38 F Fort St John
144 578 Kalman Jessica 04:00:43 F Fort St. John
145 142 Bardgett Heather 04:02:30 F Dawson Creek
146 1061 Westergaard Bailey 04:07:44 F Fort St. John
147 594 Klaus Chicgayla-Anne 04:11:59 F Charlie Lake
148 770 Orton La-Toya 04:12:00 F Charlie Lake
149 154 Bayly-Williams Chelsea 04:17:34 F Calgary
150 665 Mackay Chelsea 04:18:46 F Fort St John
151 166 Belanger Jenelle 04:20:50 F Fort St John
152 936 Sound Vanessa 04:24:30 F Fort St. John
153 1090 Wittmack Keaton 04:27:36 F Fort St John
154 765 Odermatt Kailey 04:27:36 F Taylor
155 486 Hansen Nicole 04:29:54 F Unit 112
           
20 KM Age Group Results for Masters Women 35-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 442 Giesbrecht Wendy 02:01:58 F Cecil Lake
2 433 Gale Terri 02:04:47 F Tumbler Ridge
3 576 Kaempf Amy 02:07:24 F Dawson Creek
4 1065 White Angela 02:09:29 F Fort Nelson
5 265 Carroll Anne 02:16:38 F Dawson Creek
6 129 Armstrong Suzanne 02:17:01 F Fort St. John
7 399 Fimrite Bobbie-Jo 02:17:12 F Grande Prairie
8 855 Roots Robin 02:17:26 F Prince George
9 465 Grange Pauline 02:18:51 F Fort St.John
10 479 Gummesen Julie 02:19:01 F Manning
11 764 O'Reilly Shannon 02:19:21 F Dawson Creek
12 179 Bertrand Cristal 02:21:26 F Tumbler Ridge
13 1083 Winnemuller Jessica 02:25:59 F Grande Prairie
14 306 Craig Toni 02:28:44 F Fairview
15 131 Atkinson Jodie 02:31:40 F Arras
16 619 Lebrun Kim 02:31:44 F RR 65
17 1113 Zwaryck Julie 02:32:53 F Fort St. John
18 661 Lupu Ioana 02:34:20 F Fort Nelson
19 784 PARSLOW CARMEN 02:34:58 F Peace River Regional District
20 715 Miles Annamari 02:37:29 F Charlie Lake
21 445 Gilbert Yvonne 02:38:20 F Fort St James
22 1031 VanderMeulen Meghan 02:38:49 F Fort St John
23 544 Jacobs Jenny 02:39:43 F Fort St John
24 1085 Winnicky Jodi 02:40:33 F County of Grande Prairie
25 437 Gauthier Dawn 02:41:40 F Fort St James
26 741 Murray Sarah 02:42:39 F Fort St John
27 405 Fletcher Esther 02:43:02 F Goodfare
28 856 Roscoe Lynda 02:43:16 F Peace River Regional District
29 614 Lavallee Jessica 02:44:50 F Main
30 1016 Unrau Linda 02:45:01 F Fort St John
31 681 Mathison Rhonda 02:45:05 F Fort Nelson
32 206 Bourdon Julie 02:46:17 F 3111 34th Ave NW
33 1052 Warriner Sara 02:46:53 F Fort St. John
34 201 Bouck Julie 02:47:29 F Charlie Lake
35 1015 Ulledal Connie 02:47:40 F dawson creek
36 687 Maxfield Nancy 02:48:58 F Fort St. John
37 110 Alexander Roni 02:50:03 F Charlie Lake
38 934 Sorensen Melissa 02:50:13 F Bonanza
39 372 Erickson Lisa 02:50:24 F Wellesley
40 1063 Wheeler Stacy 02:50:43 F Dawson Creek
41 882 Sawers Pam 02:50:43 F Dawson Creek
42 114 Ambros Heidi 02:53:04 F Grande Prairie
43 1044 Waddell Shelbie 02:53:48 F Dawson Creek
44 1041 Visser Cassie 02:54:49 F Beaverlodge
45 837 Rhymer Liza 02:55:14 F Hudson's Hope
46 899 Shaw Amanda 02:55:31 F Fort St. John
47 207 Bourdon Theresa 02:59:42 F Fort St. John
48 496 Harder Miriam 03:00:27 F Winnipeg
49 759 Nordhagen Corrie 03:01:46 F Hythe
50 914 Smith Andrea 03:03:32 F Chetwynd
51 989 Thede Melissa 03:05:19 F Dawson Creek
52 1079 Willms Casey 03:05:35 F Fort St John
53 625 Leigh Andrea 03:06:09 F Grande Prairie
54 367 Elter Robin 03:06:20 F Dawson Creek
55 119 Anderson Lee-Ann 03:06:35 F Sexsmith
56 725 Millsap Melissa 03:08:08 F Chetwynd
57 483 Hanison-Nagel Amanda 03:08:11 F Prince George
58 608 Laing Jackie 03:08:28 F Dawson Creek
59 218 Bratland Lisa 03:08:37 F Hythe
60 358 Dwyer Michelle 03:09:14 F Beaverlodge
61 276 Chouinard Nicole 03:09:19 F Prince George
62 730 Morgan Marilyn 03:09:43 F Langley
63 575 Jung Lisa 03:09:45 F Charlie Lake
64 523 Hillary Janice 03:09:51 F Dawson Creek
65 668 MacKay Stephanie 03:10:20 F Grande Prairie
66 702 McKeage Randi 03:10:44 F Grande Prairie
67 228 Brough Joanne 03:10:51 F Dawson Creek
68 565 Johnston Jody 03:11:17 F Grande Prairie
69 452 Girard Tania 03:12:06 F Grande Prairie
70 464 Graham Jennifer 03:12:17 F Tumbler Ridge
71 974 Sunderman Sylvia 03:13:35 F Penticton
72 258 Capelle Lorraine 03:14:15 F Dawson Creek
73 652 London Keir 03:14:15 F Dawson Creek
74 281 Clarke Erin 03:14:28 F Grande Prairie
75 722 Miller Melissa 03:17:35 F Tumbler Ridge
76 473 Gregoire Olga 03:18:09 F Fort St. john
77 315 Cyr-Whiting Michelle 03:18:32 F Prince George
78 112 Alix Michelle 03:18:56 F Dawson Creek
79 847 Robertson Robyn 03:21:00 F Fairview
80 478 Grinnell Deana 03:21:04 F Tumbler Ridge
81 713 Merry Donna 03:21:25 F Tumbler Ridge
82 1021 Urion Lisa 03:21:30 F Beaverlodge
83 180 Bestward Wendy 03:21:45 F Dawson Creek
84 1112 Zhao Yinshan 03:21:47 F Vancouver
85 216 Brake Jennifer 03:23:36 F Chetwynd
86 326 Deck Juanita 03:26:25 F Chetwynd
87 705 McLean Cara 03:27:19 F Tumbler ridge
88 971 Sullivan Alaine 03:27:52 F Dawson Creek
89 659 Low Shannon 03:29:51 F Peace river
90 1095 Woodcock Gloria 03:30:51 F Fort Nelson
91 900 Shaw Sarah 03:30:58 F Dawson Creek
92 463 Graff Nicole 03:33:42 F Dawson Creek
93 160 Bedell Galia 03:35:10 F Dawson Creek
94 1036 Verbeek Ellen 03:36:10 F Taylor
95 733 Morris Jen 03:36:42 F Pouce Coupe
96 567 Johnston Thara 03:37:56 F Fort St. John
97 546 JANOSEK LUCIE 03:38:36 F FORT ST JOHN
98 453 Given Jillian 03:39:05 F port coquitlam
99 832 Rebchuk Amanda 03:41:06 F tumbler ridge
100 689 Mazga Brandi 03:41:14 F Grande Prairie
101 361 Dyck Yvonne 03:41:16 F Fort St John
102 673 man rhea 03:41:51 F Fort St John
103 1103 Young Tara 03:42:00 F Dawson Creek
104 843 Robbins Jocelyn 03:42:02 F Fort st John
105 590 Kinley Colleen 03:42:57 F chetwynd
106 745 Nelson Julia 03:42:57 F Chetwynd
107 532 Hromadnik Chelsea 03:43:22 F Chetwynd
108 507 Hawker Sheri 03:45:37 F Fort St. John
109 365 Elias-Bertrim Rebecca 03:46:10 F Fort St. John
110 925 Smith Stephanie 03:48:34 F Dawson Creek
111 537 Huidobro Tammy 03:48:50 F Hixon
112 413 Fox Melanie 03:49:15 F Fort St John
113 646 Ljuden Holly 03:49:37 F County of Grande Prairie No. 1
114 128 Armstrong Shannon 03:51:25 F Grande Prairie
115 746 Nelson Pauline 03:52:12 F Sexsmith
116 1091 Wolney Beverly 03:52:30 F Fort St. John
117 162 Beebe Brandy 03:54:36 F Fort St John
118 995 Thornton Nadine 03:54:45 F Fort St John
119 314 Currie Kristy 03:54:45 F Fairview
120 850 Rogers Alexa 03:55:05 F Fort St. John
121 136 Avey Bonnie 03:55:07 F Fort St. John
122 229 brown crystal 03:58:42 F dawson creek
123 952 Stevens Lauri 03:58:50 F Chetwynd
124 922 Smith Robyn 04:00:41 F Arras
125 277 Clark Farrell 04:01:38 F Beaverlodge
126 924 Smith Shannon 04:02:08 F Stn. Cobblestone
127 793 Penson Charlotte 04:03:12 F Sexsmith
128 751 Neumeier JUDIE 04:03:17 F Fort st john
129 898 Sharp Maureen 04:03:40 F Fort St John
130 791 Pengelly Kelly 04:06:27 F Fort St John
131 337 Dingman Marnie 04:06:27 F Cecil Lake
132 906 Simms Michelle 04:06:33 F Fort st john
133 771 Osterlund Andrea 04:10:44 F Fort St. John
134 555 Johnsen Gail 04:11:34 F Fort St John
135 648 Lloyd Debbie 04:11:34 F Fort St John
136 833 Redekopp Jenelle 04:12:52 F Chetwynd
137 124 Andritz Athena 04:14:19 F Fort St John
138 338 Dirksen Kerrie 04:14:54 F Grande Prairie
139 621 Lefebvre Brenda 04:15:49 F Grande Prairie
140 830 Raskauskas Audrey 04:17:43 F Grande Prairie
141 990 Thibault Alexi 04:18:30 F Edgewood
142 794 Penson Michelle 04:19:17 F Sexsmith
143 205 Bourdon Jodi 04:24:45 F Fort St.John
144 1056 Webb Elaine 04:26:27 F Chetwynd
145 456 Goetjen-Pilgrim Carolyn 04:27:58 F Bezanson
146 1025 van der Giessen Christine 04:27:59 F Bezanson
           
20 KM Age Group Results for Grand Masters Women 50-64
 
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 897 Sharman Birgit 02:26:38 F Tumbler Ridge
2 1010 Tucker Alison 02:28:39 F Taylor
3 184 Billings Liz 02:31:15 F Charlie Lake
4 454 Goddard Greta 02:31:26 F Hudson's Hope
5 342 Dolen Evelyn 02:32:21 F Calgary
6 761 Nydegger Jacqueline 02:34:05 F Prince George
7 333 DeVries Lillian 02:36:54 F Kamloops
8 616 LeBlanc Suzanne 02:39:23 F Prince George
9 909 Skarberg Terry Lynn 02:45:36 F Sexsmith
10 238 Brunet Cindy 02:47:24 F Site26
11 596 Knott Wendi 02:48:30 F Dawson Creek
12 504 Haughian Nancy 03:48:54 F Fort St. John
13 976 Sutherland Karen 02:49:23 F Charlie Lake
14 985 Taylor Debbie 02:51:01 F Chilliwack
15 670 MACTAVISH CAMILLE 02:53:16 F DAWSON CREEK
16 880 Savor Verna 02:57:05 F Pouce Coupe
17 609 Lamothe Angela 02:57:24 F Taylor
18 246 Burres Barb 02:57:35 F Peace River Regional District
19 574 Judge Luella 02:57:47 F Dawson Creek
20 858 Rossouw Merril 02:59:35 F 93A Street
21 869 Rutherford Mary 03:02:00 F Charlie Lake
22 703 mcknight Donna 03:02:32 F Saskatoon
23 139 Bains Kulbinder 03:06:54 F Vancouver
24 1076 Wilfur Lenora 03:07:48 F Chetwynd
25 109 Alexander Ramona 03:08:38 F 207 Sunset Drive
26 521 Henderson Rita 03:10:53 F Tumbler Ridge
27 164 Befus-Nogel Jan 03:12:25 F Blue Ridge
28 938 Spencer Sharon 03:12:48 F Arras
29 511 Hazelwood Kimberly 03:17:44 F Fort St John
30 959 Stickel Dee-Ann 03:17:54 F Fort St John
31 688 Maxwell Karen 03:18:43 F Dawson Creek
32 300 Corsi Sandy 03:19:59 F Tumbler Ridge
33 450 Gilmore Justina 03:23:39 F Fort st John
34 460 Gordon Doris 03:26:46 F grande prairie
35 518 Helm Linda 03:30:25 F Tumbler Ridge
36 105 Albrecht Penny 03:30:35 F Taylor
37 387 Faulkner Geri 03:35:41 F Fort st john
38 814 Pohl Michele 03:36:17 F Tomslake
39 340 Dobb Elizabeth 03:36:49 F Chetwynd
40 947 Steiner Gertrude 03:37:50 F Charlie Lake
41 190 Blackall Shelley 03:40:37 F Charlie lake
42 851 Rogers Louise 03:40:41 F Dawson Creek
43 933 Sorensen Gayle 03:41:28 F Bonanza
44 674 Manery Linda 03:44:12 F Fort St john
45 969 Strickland Zanne 03:46:55 F Box 10 RR2
46 431 gagnon lois 03:47:36 F Emerald Park
47 966 Stone Rhoda 03:48:28 F Peace River
48 204 Boulet Roberta 03:48:54 F Grande Prairie
49 875 Salmond Carla 03:49:14 F Fort St. John
50 798 Peters Sandra 03:49:15 F High Level
51 839 RICKETTS ASTER 03:49:36 F GRANDE PRAIRIE
52 891 Schwalm Gwen 03:52:34 F Fort st john
53 651 london clara 03:55:27 F charlie lake
54 1020 Unruh Shelley 03:55:40 F Fort St John
55 267 Carruthers Cheryl 03:56:42 F Peace River
56 484 Hanison-Nagel Charlotte 04:00:18 F Campbell River
57 273 Chilcott Connie 04:06:50 F Fort St. John
58 343 Dolen Kathleen 04:17:44 F Whitehorse
59 957 Stewart Anne 04:24:44 F Site 2
60 876 Sanford Carla 04:26:27 F Chetwynd
61 834 Reitsma Dorothy 04:27:54 F Dawson Creek
62 200 Bosshart Lou 04:28:00 F Vancouver
           
20 KM Age Group Results for Super Masters Women 65+
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 125 Antle Patsy 03:10:00 F Tumbler Ridge
2 866 Rubin Therese 03:19:25 F Rose Prarie
3 118 Anderson Jean 03:36:48 F Groundbirch
4 598 Koppel Debbie 03:45:44 F Dawson Creek
5 302 Couch Alvilda 03:55:46 F Fort St John
6 750 Neugebauer Gerhild 04:10:06 F Ft.St.John
7 582 Kelly Linda 04:14:55 F Charlie Lake
8 749 Neufeld Elizabeth 04:20:05 F Box 21
9 426 Froese Vivian 04:21:27 F Chilliwack

 

4 KM Overall

Division: 4 KM
       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 2034 Skarberg Gavin 00:19:45 M Sexsmith
2 2014 Harder Cole 00:21:49 M FORT T JOHN
3 2036 tebulte Israel 00:23:33 F Fort St John
4 2009 Dyck Rachel 00:23:36 F Fort St John
5 2058 Stobbe Meghan 00:23:52 M Fort St John
6 2037 Tyrrell Avary 00:24:07 F Fort St. John
7 2052 Winslade Ty 00:24:43 M Prince George
8 2055 Winnicky-Lewis Cameryn 00:26:07 F Grande Prairie
9 2007 Dyck Ashlyn 00:26:58 F Fort St John
10 2063 Lefebvre DAnica 00:26:58 F Grande Prairie
11 2032 Seergobin Theo 00:27:13 M Wellesley
12 2017 Henderson Solana 00:28:18 F TUMBLER RIDGE
13 2048 Klassen Aggie 00:37:23 F Beaverlodge

 

4 KM Age Groups

4 KM Age Group Results for 12 - 14 Boys 4KM
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 2034 Skarberg Gavin 00:19:45 M Sexsmith
2 2014 Harder Cole 00:21:49 M FORT T JOHN
3 2058 Stobbe Meghan 00:23:52 M Fort St John
4 2052 Winslade Ty 00:24:43 M Prince George
           
4 KM Age Group Results for 12 - 14 Girls 4KM
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 2036 tebulte Israel 00:23:33 F Fort St John
2 2009 Dyck Rachel 00:23:36 F Fort St John
3 2037 Tyrrell Avary 00:24:07 F Fort St. John
4 2055 Winnicky-Lewis Cameryn 00:26:07 F Grande Prairie
5 2007 Dyck Ashlyn 00:26:58 F Fort St John
6 2063 Lefebvre DAnica 00:26:58 F Grande Prairie
7 2017 Henderson Solana 00:28:18 F TUMBLER RIDGE
8 2048 Klassen Aggie 00:37:23 F Beaverlodge

 

2 KM Overall

Division: 2 KM         
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 2054 McCue Griffin 00:08:32 M Fort St John
2 2029 Probst Max 00:08:52 M Sexsmith
3 2001 Armstrong Aiden 00:09:00 M Grande Prairie
4 2043 Wright Logan 00:09:59 M Choquette Avenue
5 2039 VanderMeulen Levi 00:10:08 M Fort St John
6 2028 Peterson Marcus 00:10:14 M Rose Prairie
7 2008 Dyck Paige 00:10:16 F Fort St John
8 2033 Skarberg Connor 00:10:17 M Sexsmith
9 2035 Skarberg Logan 00:10:18 M Sexsmith
10 2030 Rogers Finn 00:10:39 M Fort St. John
11 2004 Callison Tristan 00:11:15 M Fort St. John
12 2016 Henderson Daniel 00:11:16 M TUMBLER RIDGE
13 2041 Wieler Wyatt 00:11:30 M Fort St. John
14 2062 Hinton Marcus 00:11:34 F Grande Prairie
15 2002 Armstrong Will 00:11:40 M Grande Prairie
16 2038 VanderMeulen Chloe 00:11:42 F Fort St. John
17 2010 Dyck Sarah 00:11:56 F Fort St John
18 2031 Rogers Nate 00:12:47 M Fort St. John
19 2015 Harper-Lauze Rosalie 00:13:00 F Fort St John
20 2045 Ambros Emery 00:13:01 F Grande Prairie
21 2025 Morgan Carson 00:13:49 M Langley
22 2026 Nelson Robert 00:13:51 M Sexsmith
23 2019 Lake Jessica 00:13:53 F Tumbler Ridge
24 2049 Hanson-Nagel Mylah 00:14:10 F Prince George
25 2050 Hanson-Nagel Avoly 00:14:18 F Prince George
26 2053 Chourinard Luc 00:14:18 M Prince George
27 2012 Gilmore Theodore 00:14:44 M Tumbler Ridge
28 2047 Klassen Eva 00:15:10 F Beaverlodge
29 2046 Klassen Edith 00:15:12 F Beaverlodge
30 2056 Bellows Tristan 00:15:30 F Tumbler ridge
31 2018 Kropp Hunter 00:15:32 M Dawson Creek
32 2057 Bellows Morenzie 00:15:35 F Tumbler ridge
33 2011 Gilmore Jedrik 00:15:59 M Tumbler Ridge
34 2051 Hanson-Nagel Maley 00:16:03 F Prince George
35 2064 LeBulte Jakoloa 00:17:07 F Fort St. John
36 2040 Waters Liam 00:17:11 M Tumbler Ridge
37 2060 Steckly Myka 00:17:12 F Dawson Creek
38 2061 Steckly Sadie 00:17:55 F Dawson Creek
39 2013 Grimsrud Amelia 00:18:37 F Fort St John
40 2027 Palfy Bowen 00:18:38 M Box 947
41 2023 McKenzie Nora 00:19:45 F Tumbler Ridge
42 2059 Jonsson Cobus 00:25:27 M Dawson Creek
43 2003 Brown Tillie 00:25:33 F Taylor

 

 

2 KM Age Groups

2 KM Age Group Results for 7 & Under Boys 2KM
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 2004 Callison Tristan 00:11:15 M Fort St. John
2 2012 Gilmore Theodore 00:14:44 M Tumbler Ridge
3 2018 Kropp Hunter 00:15:32 M Dawson Creek
4 2011 Gilmore Jedrik 00:15:59 M Tumbler Ridge
5 2040 Waters Liam 00:17:11 M Tumbler Ridge
6 2027 Palfy Bowen 00:18:38 M Box 947
7 2059 Jonsson Cobus 00:25:27 M Dawson Creek
           
2 KM Age Group Results for 8 - 11 Boys 2KM
 
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 2054 McCue Griffin 00:08:32 M Fort St John
2 2029 Probst Max 00:08:52 M Sexsmith
3 2001 Armstrong Aiden 00:09:00 M Grande Prairie
4 2043 Wright Logan 00:09:59 M Choquette Avenue
5 2028 Peterson Marcus 00:10:14 M Rose Prairie
6 2033 Skarberg Connor 00:10:17 M Sexsmith
7 2035 Skarberg Logan 00:10:18 M Sexsmith
8 2030 Rogers Finn 00:10:39 M Fort St. John
9 2041 Wieler Wyatt 00:11:30 M Fort St. John
10 2002 Armstrong Will 00:11:40 M Grande Prairie
11 2031 Rogers Nate 00:12:47 M Fort St. John
12 2025 Morgan Carson 00:13:49 M Langley
13 2026 Nelson Robert 00:13:51 M Sexsmith
14 2053 Chourinard Luc 00:14:18 M Prince George
           
2 KM Age Group Results for 7 & Under Girls 2KM
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 2015 Harper-Lauze Rosalie 00:13:00 F Fort St John
2 2057 Bellows Morenzie 00:15:35 F Tumbler ridge
3 2061 Steckly Sadie 00:17:55 F Dawson Creek
4 2013 Grimsrud Amelia 00:18:37 F Fort St John
5 2023 McKenzie Nora 00:19:45 F Tumbler Ridge
6 2003 Brown Tillie 00:25:33 F Taylor
           
2 KM Age Group Results for 8 - 11 Girls 2KM
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 2008 Dyck Paige 00:10:16 F Fort St John
2 2062 Hinton Marcus 00:11:34 F Grande Prairie
3 2038 VanderMeulen Chloe 00:11:42 F Fort St. John
4 2010 Dyck Sarah 00:11:56 F Fort St John
5 2045 Ambros Emery 00:13:01 F Grande Prairie
6 2049 Hanson-Nagel Mylah 00:14:10 F Prince George
7 2050 Hanson-Nagel Avoly 00:14:18 F Prince George
8 2047 Klassen Eva 00:15:10 F Beaverlodge
9 2046 Klassen Edith 00:15:12 F Beaverlodge
10 2056 Bellows Tristan 00:15:30 F Tumbler ridge
11 2051 Hanson-Nagel Maley 00:16:03 F Prince George
12 2064 LeBulte Jakoloa 00:17:07 F Fort St. John
13 2060 Steckly Myka 00:17:12 F Dawson Creek

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Thursday, Friday: 9:30am - 7:00pm
Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top