5 km Overall
5 km Age Groups

10 km Overall
10 km Age Groups

Sprint Duathlon - Overall
Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

 

5 km Overall

Division: 5KM Road Race
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 153 Kreitz Erica 00:22:56 F 5km Road Race
2 155 Molcak Joel 00:23:55 M 5km Road Race
3 144 Flett Adam 00:26:14 M 5km Road Race
4 163 Suprenand Lisa 00:27:22 F 5km Road Race
5 145 Flett Braden 00:27:39 M 5km Road Race
6 150 Himmelspach Harold 00:27:56 M 5km Road Race
7 16 Carter Brian 00:28:06 M 5km Road Race
8 135 Authen Linn 00:28:19 F 5km Road Race
9 142 Fandrick Ben 00:29:25 M 5km Road Race
10 154 Matheson Lauren 00:30:58 F 5km Road Race
11 152 King Lindsay 00:30:59 F 5km Road Race
12 158 Paul Terri 00:31:17 F 5km Road Race
13 165 Truant Margaret 00:31:52 F 5km Road Race
14 138 Blanchette Denise 00:33:00 F 5km Road Race
15 160 SEEHRA INDY 00:33:44 F 5km Road Race
16 157 Pattison Rhonda 00:33:56 F 5km Road Race
17 164 Timleck Jillian 00:34:21 F 5km Road Race
18 137 Blackwell Sandra 00:34:25 F 5km Road Race
19 166 Warawa Jennifer 00:34:43 F 5km Road Race
20 162 Sundquist Topper 00:34:50 M 5km Road Race
21 168 Winslade Ty 00:36:45 M 5km Road Race
22 141 Cook Perry 00:37:35 M 5km Road Race
23 143 Ferris Rhena 00:37:52 F 5km Road Race
24 156 Pattison Shelby 00:38:01 F 5km Road Race
25 149 Hanson Melanie 00:38:35 F 5km Road Race
26 140 Carpino Bobbi 00:38:56 F 5km Road Race
27 161 Sundquist Sebastian 00:39:48 M 5km Road Race
28 139 Campbell Emily 00:39:59 F 5km Road Race
29 147 Gorcak Deborah 00:40:11 F 5km Road Race
30 167 Ward Kimi 00:42:29 F 5km Road Race
31 136 Bittner Emily 00:43:10 F 5km Road Race
32 134 Asmussen Debra 00:44:03 F 5km Road Race
33 148 Hanson Clayton 00:44:43 M 5km Road Race
34 151 Joseph Michelle 00:45:15 F 5km Road Race
35 159 Rheault todd 00:46:19 M 5km Road Race

 

 

5 km Age Group

5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 9-11
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 156 Pattison Shelby 00:38:01 F 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 16-17
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 154 Matheson Lauren 00:30:58 F 5km Road Race
2 152 King Lindsay 00:30:59 F 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 18-19
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 153 Kreitz Erica 00:22:56 F 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 20-29
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 160 SEEHRA INDY 00:33:44 F 5km Road Race
2 164 Timleck Jillian 00:34:21 F 5km Road Race
3 139 Campbell Emily 00:39:59 F 5km Road Race
4 167 Ward Kimi 00:42:29 F 5km Road Race
5 136 Bittner Emily 00:43:10 F 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 30-39
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 163 Suprenand Lisa 00:27:22 F 5km Road Race
2 135 Authen Linn 00:28:19 F 5km Road Race
3 157 Pattison Rhonda 00:33:56 F 5km Road Race
4 149 Hanson Melanie 00:38:35 F 5km Road Race
5 140 Carpino Bobbi 00:38:56 F 5km Road Race
6 134 Asmussen Debra 00:44:03 F 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 40-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 165 Truant Margaret 00:31:52 F 5km Road Race
2 137 Blackwell Sandra 00:34:25 F 5km Road Race
3 166 Warawa Jennifer 00:34:43 F 5km Road Race
4 151 Joseph Michelle 00:45:15 F 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 50-59
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 158 Paul Terri 00:31:17 F 5km Road Race
2 138 Blanchette Denise 00:33:00 F 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 60-69
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 143 Ferris Rhena 00:37:52 F 5km Road Race
2 147 Gorcak Deborah 00:40:11 F 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 12-13
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 145 Flett Braden 00:27:39 M 5km Road Race
2 168 Winslade Ty 00:36:45 M 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 14-5
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 144 Flett Adam 00:26:14 M 5km Road Race
2 161 Sundquist Sebastian 00:39:48 M 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 18-19
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 155 Molcak Joel 00:23:55 M 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 20-29
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 16 Carter Brian 00:28:06 M 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 30-39
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 162 Sundquist Topper 00:34:50 M 5km Road Race
2 159 Rheault todd 00:46:19 M 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 40-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 148 Hanson Clayton 00:44:43 M 5km Road Race
           
5KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 50-59
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 150 Himmelspach Harold 00:27:56 M 5km Road Race
2 142 Fandrick Ben 00:29:25 M 5km Road Race
3 141 Cook Perry 00:37:35 M 5km Road Race

 

 

10 km Overall

Division: 10KM Road Race
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 23 Owen Bill 00:44:07 M 10km Road Race
2 24 Penner Braden 00:47:06 M 10km Road Race
3 13 Baroff David 00:47:16 M 10km Road Race
4 12 Amson Noa 00:47:43 F 10km Road Race
5 28 Slykhuis Rachel 00:53:18 F 10km Road Race
6 26 Schuur Doran 01:01:06 F 10km Road Race
7 31 Gaudet Chris 01:01:07 M 10KM Road Race
8 19 Jacobsen Adam 01:01:56 M 10km Road Race
9 20 Mansfield Richard 01:03:44 M 10km Road Race
10 17 Hemmerich Siegfried 01:04:15 M 10km Road Race
11 30 Thompson Judy 01:05:38 F 10km Road Race
12 15 Carlson Judy 01:06:09 F 10km Road Race
13 27 Simpson Alicia 01:06:15 F 10km Road Race
14 18 Hemmerich Yvonne 01:06:58 F 10km Road Race
15 14 bourque james 01:09:27 M 10km Road Race
16 21 Marshall Denise 01:11:21 F 10km Road Race
17 25 Schnell Marika 01:14:15 F 10km Road Race
18 29 Spratt Shelley 01:17:00 F 10km Road Race
19 22 McIntyre Iris 01:48:05 F 10km Road Race

 

10 km Age Group

10KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 20-29       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 12 Amson Noa 00:47:43 F 10km Road Race
2 28 Slykhuis Rachel 00:53:18 F 10km Road Race
3 27 Simpson Alicia 01:06:15 F 10km Road Race
           
10KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 30-39       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 15 Carlson Judy 01:06:09 F 10km Road Race
2 21 Marshall Denise 01:11:21 F 10km Road Race
           
10KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 40-49       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 25 Schnell Marika 01:14:15 F 10km Road Race
           
10KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 50-59       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 26 Schuur Doran 01:01:06 F 10km Road Race
2 30 Thompson Judy 01:05:38 F 10km Road Race
3 29 Spratt Shelley 01:17:00 F 10km Road Race
           
10KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 60-69       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 18 Hemmerich Yvonne 01:06:58 F 10km Road Race
           
10KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Female 70+       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 22 McIntyre Iris 01:48:05  F 10km Road Race
           
10KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 20-29       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 24 Penner Braden 00:47:06 M 10km Road Race
           
10KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 30-39       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 19 Jacobsen Adam 01:01:56 M 10km Road Race
           
10KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 40-49       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 23 Owen Bill 00:44:07 M 10km Road Race
           
10KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 50-59       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 13 Baroff David 00:47:16 M 10km Road Race
2 31 Gaudet Chris 01:01:07 M 10KM Road Race
3 14 bourque james 01:09:27 M 10km Road Race
           
10KM ROAD RACE Age Group Results for Male 60-69       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 20 Mansfield Richard 01:03:44 M 10km Road Race
2 17 Hemmerich Siegfried 01:04:15 M 10km Road Race

 

 

Sprint Dualthon Overall

Division: 10KM Road Race
                 
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Pace Finish Gender City
1 504 BEDARD DAN 00:20:04 4:01 00:01:02 00:39:03 00:00:55 00:22:08 4:26 01:23:10 M PRINCE GEORGE
2 506 Ellis Brock 00:21:25 4:17 00:01:08 00:45:54 00:01:00 00:25:15 5:03 01:34:41 M Prince George
3 507 Forrest Scott 00:24:54 4:59 00:00:59 00:45:12 00:00:55 00:24:42 4:56 01:36:40 M Prince George
4 505 Brown Tim 00:25:09 5:02 00:00:41 00:47:18 00:00:44 00:28:34 5:43 01:42:25 M Prince George
5 509 Roberts Gillian 00:25:30 5:06 00:00:44 00:53:41 00:00:54 00:26:28 5:18 01:47:16 F Prince George
6 511 Fournier Julien 00:23:49 4:46 00:00:39 00:55:43 00:00:22 00:28:16 5:39 01:48:46 M Prince George
7 602 The IT Crowd 00:27:02 5:24 00:00:16 00:53:11 00:00:08 00:28:29 5:42 01:49:05 M Prince George
8 508 Gallo Ron 00:31:05 6:13 00:01:22 00:49:53 00:01:26 00:36:21 7:16 02:00:06 M Prince George
9 603 Kips N' Barks 00:33:59 6:48 00:00:14 00:52:04 00:01:26 00:36:40 7:20 02:04:22 M Prince George


Sprint Duatlon Age Groups

SPRINT DUATHLON Age Group Results for Female Duathlon 20-29
       
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Pace Finish Gender City
1 509 Roberts Gillian 00:25:30 5:06 00:00:44 00:53:41 00:00:54 00:26:28 5:18 01:47:16 F Prince George
                         
SPRINT DUATHLON Age Group Results for Male Duathlon 20-29
         
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Pace Finish Gender City
1 511 Fournier Julien 00:23:49 4:46 00:00:39 00:55:43 00:00:22 00:28:16 5:39 01:48:46 M Prince George
                         
SPRINT DUATHLON Age Group Results for Male Duathlon 30-39
         
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Pace Finish Gender City
1 506 Ellis Brock 00:21:25 4:17 00:01:08 00:45:54 00:01:00 00:25:15 5:03 01:34:41 M Prince George
2 505 Brown Tim 00:25:09 5:02 00:00:41 00:47:18 00:00:44 00:28:34 5:43 01:42:25 M Prince George
                         
SPRINT DUATHLON Age Group Results for Male Duathlon 40-49
         
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Pace Finish Gender City
1 504 BEDARD DAN 00:20:04 4:01 00:01:02 00:39:03 00:00:55 00:22:08 4:26 01:23:10 M PRINCE GEORGE
                         
SPRINT DUATHLON Age Group Results for Male Duathlon 50-59
         
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Pace Finish Gender City
1 508 Gallo Ron 00:31:05 6:13 00:01:22 00:49:53 00:01:26 00:36:21 7:16 02:00:06 M Prince George
                         
SPRINT DUATHLON Age Group Results for Male Duathlon 60-69
         
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Pace Finish Gender City
1 507 Forrest Scott 00:24:54 4:59 00:00:59 00:45:12 00:00:55 00:24:42 4:56 01:36:40 M Prince George
                         
SPRINT DUATHLON TEAM - Male Duathlon Team
           
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Pace Finish Gender City
1 602 The IT Crowd 00:27:02 5:24 00:00:16 00:53:11 00:00:08 00:28:29 5:42 01:49:05 M Prince George
                         
SPRINT DUATHLON MIXED TEAM – Mixed Duathlon Team
           
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Pace Finish Gender City
1 603 Kips N' Barks 00:33:59 6:48 00:00:14 00:52:04 00:01:26 00:36:40 7:20 02:04:22 M Prince George

 

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday to Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: Closed, see you on the trails

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine