Division: 5 KM Walk
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 1120 Sharp Suzanne 00:33:56 F 5 KM Walk
2 1372 Prazma Tony 00:35:01 M 5 KM Walk
           
Division: 5 KM Run
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 1105 Goodrich Isaac 00:17:22 M 5 KM Run
2 1096 Grigg Kevin 00:17:31 M 5 KM Run
3 563 Balogh Shar 00:18:57 F 5 KM Run
4 1090 Hagen John 00:18:58 M 5 KM Run
5 1117 Vogt Rob 00:19:12 M 5 KM Run
6 1098 Nakahara Barry 00:19:47 M 5 KM Run
7 1375 Rowe Amy 00:20:08 F 5 KM Run
8 1108 Bax Jordan 00:20:17 M 5 KM Run
9 1370 Pettersen Jacqui 00:20:54 F 5 KM Run
10 1119 Vandermeer Lindsay 00:20:58 F 5 KM Run
11 1380 Thompson Kelly 00:21:06 M 5 KM Run
12 1073 Benson Jacqui 00:21:22 F 5 KM Run
13 1388 Winslade Tj 00:21:33 M 5 KM Run
14 1114 Stedford Adrienne 00:22:00 F 5 KM Run
15 1107 Bax Carolyn 00:22:23 F 5 KM Run
16 1115 Vogt Natalie 00:22:32 F 5 KM Run
17 1122 Rowswell Kristine 00:22:37 F 5 KM Run
18 1368 Pederson Lara 00:23:24 F 5 KM Run
19 1084 Fiala Joshua 00:23:41 M 5 KM Run
20 1093 Laurie Jason 00:24:10 M 5 KM Run
21 1110 Smith Paul 00:24:33 M 5 KM Run
22 1112 Adam Gisele 00:24:33 F 5 KM Run
23 1139 McCucheon Kate 00:24:46 F 5 KM Run
24 1082 Fandrick Ben 00:25:32 M 5 KM Run
25 1109 Petterson Kevin 00:25:34 M 5 KM Run
26 1103 Martinson Brian 00:25:48 M 5 KM Run
27 1133 Maioment Courtney 00:26:55 F 5 KM Run
28 1141 Brinkman Tamar 00:27:09 F 5 KM Run
29 1999 Taylor Dani 00:27:09 F 5 KM Run
30 1366 Parker Pamela 00:27:47 F 5 KM Run
31 1079 Danyluk Joya 00:28:05 F 5 KM Run
32 1083 Fiala Danika 00:28:08 F 5 KM Run
33 1092 Larsen Heather 00:28:27 F 5 KM Run
34 599 Barnes Sam 00:28:32 M 5 KM Run
35 1124 Smith Brenn 00:30:24 F 5 KM Run
36 1125 Smith Scott 00:30:27 M 5 KM Run
37 1131 Staats Garfield 00:30:47 M 5 KM Run
38 1132 Kerr Andrea 00:30:47 F 5 KM Run
39 1081 Fabris Katy 00:31:13 F 5 KM Run
40 1095 Grigg Carrie 00:31:23 F 5 KM Run
41 1137 Hunter Malcom 00:31:37 M 5 KM Run
42 1138 Hunter Kara 00:31:39 F 5 KM Run
43 1364 orlando myriam 00:32:16 F 5 KM Run
44 1091 Ingram Christina 00:32:16 F 5 KM Run
45 1097 Zimbler Jessica 00:32:45 F 5 KM Run
46 1134 Krause Andrea 00:34:04 F 5 KM Run
47 1130 Gerwing Jennifer 00:34:05 F 5 KM Run
48 1995 Woodworth Sarah 00:34:34 F 5 KM Run
49 1136 Dhanjal Amy 00:34:40 F 5 KM Run
50 1379 Therrien Emily-Anne 00:34:43 F 5 KM Run
51 1075 Buck Ryan 00:34:44 M 5 KM Run
52 1099 Oke Barb 00:37:31 F 5 KM Run
53 1144 England Erin 00:38:46 F 5 KM Run
54 1378 Seaward Karla 00:41:55 F 5 KM Run
55 1127 Yorston Holley 00:45:40 F 5 KM Run
56 1126 Lee Christa 00:45:41 F 5 KM Run
           
Division: 8 KM Run
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 1135 Dagenais Cote Francois 00:28:20 M 8 KM Run
2 1128 Chng Nick 00:30:29 M 8 KM Run
3 1123 Bartell Nicholas 00:30:32 M 8 KM Run
4 1362 Nemethy Brian 00:30:57 M 8 KM Run
5 1365 Owen Bill 00:31:13 M 8 KM Run
6 1113 Moleschi David 00:33:30 M 8 KM Run
7 1072 Baroff David 00:33:33 M 8 KM Run
8 1371 Powell Rebecca 00:34:50 F 8 KM Run
9 1360 Martin Steve 00:35:23 M 8 KM Run
10 1100 Shuvera Kaitlin 00:36:00 F 8 KM Run
11 1363 Nemethy Wanda 00:36:14 F 8 KM Run
12 1376 Rowe Tim 00:36:54 M 8 KM Run
13 1101 Currie John 00:37:03 M 8 KM Run
14 1077 Crimp Ben 00:37:06 M 8 KM Run
15 1102 Cupp Chris 00:37:28 M 8 KM Run
16 1996 Straussfogel Dennis 00:37:47 M 8 KM Run
17 1111 Bourque James 00:38:06 M 8 KM Run
18 1087 Gaudet Kathryn 00:38:27 F 8 KM Run
19 1094 Levant Robin 00:38:52 F 8 KM Run
20 1106 Goodrich Abby 00:38:55 F 8 KM Run
21 1089 Goodrich Jeff 00:39:05 M 8 KM Run
22 1085 Friesen Marvin 00:39:34 M 8 KM Run
23 1369 Penner Mike 00:40:13 M 8 KM Run
24 1140 LeBlanc Suzanne 00:40:34 F 8 KM Run
25 250 Anderson Greg 00:41:00 M 8 KM Run
26 1086 Garrison Leanne 00:41:02 F 8 KM Run
27 1383 Vitaliano Aaron 00:41:09 M 8 KM Run
28 1384 Warr Michael 00:41:26 M 8 KM Run
29 1104 Cross Gordon 00:41:39 M 8 KM Run
30 1998 Tower Robert 00:41:42 M 8 KM Run
31 1386 Williams Don 00:41:57 M 8 KM Run
32 1997 Legault Chris 00:42:02 M 8 KM Run
33 1374 Reinheimer Breanne 00:42:13 F 8 KM Run
34 1118 Sharp Kelly 00:42:50 M 8 KM Run
35 1357 Lewis Beverly 00:43:07 F 8 KM Run
36 1080 evdokimoff will 00:43:29 M 8 KM Run
37 1142 Jensen-LeBlanc Kristian 00:43:34 M 8 KM Run
38 1078 Cyr-Whiting Michelle 00:43:57 F 8 KM Run
39 1385 Whiting Corbet 00:44:01 M 8 KM Run
40 1367 Paul Terri 00:45:50 F 8 KM Run
41 1076 Carter Brian 00:45:55 M 8 KM Run
42 1382 Versteeg June 00:46:41 F 8 KM Run
43 2000 Sweet Devon 00:46:43 M 8 KM Run
44 1358 Mansfield Richard 00:46:49 M 8 KM Run
45 1359 Marshall Denise 00:47:45 F 8 KM Run
46 1143 Wilkonson Clayton 00:48:46 M 8 KM Run
47 1381 Timleck Jill 00:49:27 F 8 KM Run
48 1121 Brunn Jennifer 00:49:40 F 8 KM Run
49 1387 Williams Dychelle 00:49:42 F 8 KM Run
50 1116 Sauter Tanya 00:49:48 F 8 KM Run
51 1361 Miller Nicholle 00:52:17 F 8 KM Run
52 1088 Gobbi Kelsey 00:55:55 F 8 KM Run
53 1377 Scully Patsy 00:56:09 F 8 KM Run
54 1129 Hanson Melanie 00:58:36 F 8 KM Run

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Thursday, Friday: 9:30am - 7:00pm
Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top