Division: 5KM Road Race      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 257 Isaac Goodrich 00:17:14 M 5KM Road Race
2 254 Brandon Forrester 00:18:48 M 5KM Road Race
3 262 Marcus Hume 00:19:19 M 5KM Road Race
4 274 D'Arcy Michiel 00:20:25 M 5KM Road Race
5 282 Lara Pederson 00:21:31 F 5KM Road Race
6 304 Amanda Reynolds. 00:22:58 F 5KM Road Race
7 44 Tye Watson 00:23:12 M 5KM Road Race
8 100 Kate McRae 00:23:25 F 5KM Road Race
9 286 Matthew Rice 00:23:43 M 5KM Road Race
10 252 Adam Flett 00:24:03 M 5KM Road Race
11 250 Ben Fandrick 00:24:04 M 5KM Road Race
12 248 James Eckstein 00:24:07 M 5KM Road Race
13 280 Kaily Pattison 00:24:08 F 5KM Road Race
14 247 Grace Cross 00:24:08 F 5KM Road Race
15 246 Gordon Cross 00:24:22 M 5KM Road Race
16 294 Nicole Spendiff 00:24:29 F 5KM Road Race
17 277 Pamela Parker 00:25:29 F 5KM Road Race
18 265 Frances Leboe 00:26:02 F 5KM Road Race
19 293 Indy Seehra 00:26:56 F 5KM Road Race
20 267 Tracey Lotze 00:27:11 F 5KM Road Race
21 97 Jay Johnson 00:27:31 M 5KM Road Race
22 95 Christin West 00:27:43 F 5KM Road Race
23 281 Rhonda Pattison 00:27:56 F 5KM Road Race
24 241 Brian Carter 00:29:16 M 5KM Road Race
25 266 Anita Lennox 00:29:44 F 5KM Road Race
26 240 Nick Buljevic 00:29:44 M 5KM Road Race
27 296 Topper Sundquist 00:29:49 M 5KM Road Race
28 297 Jill Timleck 00:29:52 F 5KM Road Race
29 278 Cynthia Parr 00:30:37 F 5KM Road Race
30 237 Sandra Blackwell 00:30:43 F 5KM Road Race
31 239 Opal Boyko 00:31:14 F 5KM Road Race
32 298 Grant Timmers 00:31:21 M 5KM Road Race
33 299 Kimi Ward 00:31:53 F 5KM Road Race
34 284 Jennifer Reutens-Hernandez 00:32:18 F 5KM Road Race
35 260 Kayla-Marie Hanson 00:32:26 F 5KM Road Race
36 251 Rhena Ferris 00:32:33 F 5KM Road Race
37 270 Bonnie Mctaggart 00:34:07 F 5KM Road Race
38 253 Angela Flynn 00:34:07 F 5KM Road Race
39 79 Lisa Webb 00:34:53 F 5KM Road Race
40 292 Karla Seaward 00:35:04 F 5KM Road Race
41 285 Todd Rheault 00:35:06 M 5KM Road Race
42 300 Sarah Bonnar 00:35:07 F 5KM Road Race
43 255 Michelle Fuhrmann 00:35:09 F 5KM Road Race
44 276 Jack Parhar 00:35:46 M 5KM Road Race
45 273 Zoe Meletis 00:36:20 F 5KM Road Race
46 249 Joel Ewert 00:36:33 M 5KM Road Race
47 264 Heather Larsen 00:36:40 F 5KM Road Race
48 288 Linda Robison 00:37:05 F 5KM Road Race
49 99 Sydnee Witso 00:37:27 F 5KM Road Race
50 96 angie witso 00:37:39 F 5KM Road Race
51 290 Glory Roy 00:37:40 F 5KM Road Race
52 271 David McWalter 00:37:46 M 5KM Road Race
53 272 Margaret McWalter 00:37:59 F 5KM Road Race
54 279 Eva Patten 00:37:59 F 5KM Road Race
55 256 Joanna Garbutt 00:40:11 F 5KM Road Race
56 287 Tara Ridley 00:40:41 F 5KM Road Race
57 242 Nikki Carter 00:42:53 F 5KM Road Race
58 258 Marta Gregor 00:43:08 F 5KM Road Race
59 233 Kimberley Bennett 00:43:20 F 5KM Road Race
60 275 Heidi Moe 00:43:26 F 5KM Road Race
61 98 Carol Bajkov 00:43:58 F 5KM Road Race
62 291 Lillian Schwarz 00:44:35 F 5KM Road Race
63 269 Iris McIntyre 00:46:14 F 5KM Road Race
64 268 Richard Mansfield 00:46:22 M 5KM Road Race
65 289 Paul Robison 00:50:13 M 5KM Road Race
66 261 Melanie Hanson 00:50:24 F 5KM Road Race
67 259 Clayton Hanson 00:50:27 M 5KM Road Race
68 295 Sebastian Sundquist 00:52:23 M 5KM Road Race
69 245 Angelina Conte 00:52:59 F 5KM Road Race
           
Division: 10KM Road Race      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 177 Bill Owen 00:44:55 M 10KM Road Race
2 153 David Baroff 00:45:46 M 10KM Road Race
3 174 Chris Milner 00:46:19 M 10KM Road Race
4 152 Noa Amson 00:47:12 F 10KM Road Race
5 171 Steven Martin 00:47:30 M 10KM Road Race
6 180 David Poon 00:51:09 M 10KM Road Race
7 189 Calvin Tedesco 00:51:53 M 10KM Road Race
8 184 Rachel Slykhuis 00:52:06 F 10KM Road Race
9 175 Alexa Mocilac 00:52:20 F 10KM Road Race
10 187 Roxanne Solmonson 00:52:20 F 10KM Road Race
11 193 Aaron Vitaliano 00:54:58 M 10KM Road Race
12 182 Doran Schuur 00:55:23 F 10KM Road Race
13 157 Chris Gaudet 00:56:33 M 10KM Road Race
14 155 Justin Foster 00:57:37 M 10KM Road Race
15 179 Elena Pinder 00:57:46 F 10KM Road Race
16 195 Michelle Jackson 00:58:43 F 10KM Road Race
17 159 Kevin Hamilton 00:59:38 M 10KM Road Race
18 156 Brian Gaudet 01:01:42 M 10KM Road Race
19 178 Terri Paul 01:01:47 F 10KM Road Race
20 162 Siegfried Hemmerich 01:01:54 M 10KM Road Race
21 158 Thomas Gaudet 01:02:34 M 10KM Road Race
22 163 Yvonne Hemmerich 01:03:08 F 10KM Road Race
23 191 Elysha VanderVeer 01:03:59 F 10KM Road Race
24 192 Julia Varghese 01:03:59 F 10KM Road Race
25 170 Ben Manley 01:04:44 M 10KM Road Race
26 188 Leah Sorokovsky 01:04:45 F 10KM Road Race
27 167 Taylor Kettles 01:05:59 F 10KM Road Race
28 190 Kaitlin Troy 01:06:02 F 10KM Road Race
29 181 Zandra Ross 01:07:07 F 10KM Road Race
30 183 Alicia Simpson 01:07:53 F 10KM Road Race
31 165 Elan Ingham 01:07:54 F 10KM Road Race
32 160 Tanya Hamilton 01:10:27 F 10KM Road Race
33 168 Christine Kinnie 01:10:34 F 10KM Road Race
34 164 Kris Holland 01:13:54 F 10KM Road Race
35 176 Cheryl Muir 01:15:43 F 10KM Road Race
36 169 Cassie Lewis 01:15:44 F 10KM Road Race
37 161 Heather Harms 01:22:02 F 10KM Road Race
38 194 Marny Williams 01:23:27 F 10KM Road Race
39 186 jocelyn snih 01:35:13 F 10KM Road Race
40 154 Tricia Dingwall 01:41:20 F 10KM Road Race
41 173 Lorraine Millwater 01:41:22 F 10KM Road Race
42 185 andrew snih 01:41:29 M 10KM Road Race

 

 

Division: Sprint Duathlon - Solo                  
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike KPH T2 Run 2 Pace Finish
1 303 Dan Bedard 00:17:52 3:34 00:01:04 00:36:12 33.15 00:00:58 00:20:23 4:05 01:16:26
2 310 Matt Brown 00:19:36 3:55 00:01:05 00:42:16 28.39 00:01:04 00:21:22 4:16 01:25:21
3 326 Ben Scott 00:19:59 3:59 00:00:40 00:43:27 27.62 00:00:46 00:20:58 4:12 01:25:48
4 317 Scott Forrest 00:22:03 4:25 00:01:22 00:41:13 29.11 00:00:45 00:22:16 4:27 01:27:36
5 315 Oystein Fladmark 00:21:31 4:18 00:01:03 00:42:09 28.47 00:00:47 00:22:43 4:33 01:28:11
6 324 David Moleschi 00:21:34 4:19 00:01:07 00:44:06 27.21 00:00:45 00:23:10 4:38 01:30:39
7 311 Tim Brown 00:23:27 4:41 00:01:08 00:46:12 25.97 00:01:19 00:25:58 5:12 01:38:02
8 325 Patrick Poirier 00:20:40 4:08 00:00:57 00:53:31 22.42 00:00:43 00:23:07 4:37 01:38:56
9 308 Maizie Bernard 00:22:52 4:34 00:00:50 00:50:54 23.58 00:00:41 00:24:00 4:48 01:39:14
10 318 Julien Fournier 00:21:49 4:22 00:02:26 00:52:49 22.72 00:00:39 00:23:52 4:46 01:41:33
11 328 Hendrik Dreyer 00:24:24 4:53 00:01:08 00:47:20 25.35 00:01:19 00:28:07 5:37 01:42:16
12 313 Chris Fedoruk 00:23:01 4:36 00:00:48 00:54:51 21.88 00:00:40 00:25:21 5:04 01:44:40
13 312 Trina Brown 00:24:54 4:59 00:01:11 00:52:54 22.68 00:01:33 00:27:18 5:28 01:47:47
14 327 Chelsea Scott 00:26:22 5:16 00:00:50 00:03:13 373.06 00:53:56 00:27:24 5:29 01:51:43
15 316 Devon Flynn 00:26:28 5:18 00:00:56 00:53:54 22.26 00:00:38 00:30:07 6:01 01:52:02
16 319 Ron Gallo 00:27:32 5:30 00:02:23 00:52:13 22.98 00:02:13 00:32:54 6:35 01:57:13
17 320 Katie Gingera 00:28:33 5:43 00:01:47 00:56:37 21.2 00:01:16 00:32:03 6:25 02:00:15
18 321 Kelly-Anne Heinrichs 00:30:04 6:01 00:01:19 01:00:39 19.79 00:00:56 00:32:55 6:35 02:05:51
19 323 Sheena Yayu Jiang 00:25:10 5:02 00:02:44 01:42:13 11.74 23:30:01 00:30:12 6:02 02:10:18
20 307 Christopher Bennett 00:27:34 5:31 00:03:47 01:41:57 11.77 23:21:10 00:38:54 7:47 02:13:20
21 314 Carol Fedyk 00:31:40 6:20 00:02:00 01:09:32 17.26 00:02:06 00:35:54 7:11 02:21:11

 

Division: Sprint Duathlon Team                  
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike KPH T2 Run 2 Pace Finish
1 348 Rapid Thigh Movement 00:19:13 3:51 00:00:30 00:41:46 28.73 00:00:18 00:17:49 3:34 01:19:35
2 349 The Flying Mommies 00:21:23 4:17 00:00:28 01:01:20 19.57 00:22:38 23:37:23 283:29 01:23:10
3 305 Red Shirts 00:22:47 4:33 00:00:26 00:44:45 26.82 00:00:16 00:28:49 5:46 01:37:01
4 350 Try-athletes..... 00:20:59 4:12 00:00:23 00:51:28 23.32 00:00:23 00:24:04 4:49 01:37:16
                       
Division: Sprint Duathlon Mixed Team                  
Position Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike KPH T2 Run 2 Pace Finish
1 347 2 Fast 1 Furious 00:23:16 4:39 00:00:15 00:40:45 29.45 00:00:00 10:52:47 130:33 01:23:11
2 340 Run Like the Winded 00:19:01 3:48 00:00:33 00:44:30 26.97 00:00:27 00:19:04 3:49 01:23:34
3 342 Victoria Sports Physio 00:22:52 4:34 00:00:23 00:45:05 26.62 00:00:11 00:21:42 4:20 01:30:13
4 344 Dynamic Duo 00:22:16 4:27 00:00:16 00:45:31 26.36 00:00:13 00:24:12 4:50 01:32:27
5 343 Front Row 00:23:31 4:42 00:00:24 00:44:59 26.68 23:59:41 00:25:27 5:05 01:34:00
6 346 DHD 00:26:09 5:14 00:00:20 00:45:59 26.1 00:00:25 00:26:23 5:17 01:39:14
7 341 TBA 00:28:07 5:37 00:00:22 00:43:05 27.85 00:01:20 00:31:20 6:16 01:44:11
8 345 Eating your Dust 00:33:21 6:40 00:00:20 01:02:18 19.26 00:00:12 00:28:19 5:40 02:04:28

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Thursday, Friday: 9:30am - 7:00pm
Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top