Division: 5KM Road Race
     
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Gender Division
1 56 Isaac Goodrich 00:18:51 M 5KM Road Race
2 61 Gregory Hues 00:26:47 M 5KM Road Race
3 82 Indy Seehra 00:27:07 F 5KM Road Race
4 67 Christa-Mae Lawrie 00:31:16 F 5KM Road Race
5 66 Kathy Larson 00:31:20 F 5KM Road Race
6 63 Christian Kelly 00:31:37 M 5KM Road Race
7 53 Nick Fedorkiw 00:32:03 M 5KM Road Race
8 16 Denise Blanchette 00:32:07 F 5KM Road Race
9 90 Topper Sundquist 00:32:08 M 5KM Road Race
10 60 Kris Holland 00:33:16 F 5KM Road Race
11 58 Yvonne Habchi 00:33:19 F 5KM Road Race
12 65 Erin Knechtel 00:34:19 F 5KM Road Race
13 43 Jennifer Cawdell 00:34:49 F 5KM Road Race
14 29 Shana Bowden 00:34:56 F 5KM Road Race
15 69 Maureen McDonald 00:35:01 F 5KM Road Race
16 74 Gail Millar 00:35:01 F 5KM Road Race
17 64 Christine Kinnie 00:35:05 F 5KM Road Race
18 68 Breagh Mason 00:35:13 F 5KM Road Race
19 5 Danielle Amaral 00:35:30 F 5KM Road Race
20 81 Karla Seaward 00:35:33 F 5KM Road Race
21 93 Sarah Bonnar 00:36:14 F 5KM Road Race
22 89 Colette Weissbock 00:37:10 F 5KM Road Race
23 49 Brittany Denman 00:37:37 F 5KM Road Race
24 83 Valerie Sokolowski 00:38:03 F 5KM Road Race
25 80 Laura Ravlic 00:38:03 F 5KM Road Race
26 88 Tennile Walsh 00:38:03 F 5KM Road Race
27 84 Ashley Stevens 00:38:15 F 5KM Road Race
28 51 Ellie Ewins 00:38:29 F 5KM Road Race
29 52 Katy Fabris 00:38:38 F 5KM Road Race
30 73 Zoe Meletis 00:39:06 F 5KM Road Race
31 46 Jason Cronje 00:39:25 M 5KM Road Race
32 57 Jennifer Greene 00:40:27 F 5KM Road Race
33 75 stephanie mrdeza 00:40:40 F 5KM Road Race
34 50 Erica Ellenchuk 00:41:27 F 5KM Road Race
35 87 Tish Trevelyan 00:41:27 F 5KM Road Race
36 72 Margaret McWalter 00:41:49 F 5KM Road Race
37 71 David McWalter 00:41:52 M 5KM Road Race
38 55 Sophia Garbutt 00:42:15 F 5KM Road Race
39 54 Joanna Garbutt 00:42:15 F 5KM Road Race
40 92 Joel Ewert 00:42:26 M 5KM Road Race
41 62 Carmel Kelly 00:43:07 F 5KM Road Race
42 86 Julie Stevens 00:46:44 F 5KM Road Race
43 59 Linda Hogh 00:46:46 F 5KM Road Race
44 47 Jennifer Cronje 00:47:10 F 5KM Road Race
45 85 Doug Stevens 00:48:28 M 5KM Road Race
46 78 Eva Patten 00:48:29 F 5KM Road Race
47 48 Natsuko Cronje 00:48:54 F 5KM Road Race
48 45 Jessica Cocker 00:50:08 F 5KM Road Race
49 76 Karen Newman 00:50:11 F 5KM Road Race
50 70 Iris McIntyre 00:50:42 F 5KM Road Race
51 91 Sebastian Sundquist 00:57:52 M 5KM Road Race
           
Division: 10KM Road Race
     
Place Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Gender Division
1 137 Curtis Jung 00:40:04 M 10KM Road Race
2 128 Sam Goodrich 00:42:33 M 10KM Road Race
3 147 Braden Penner 00:43:37 M 10KM Road Race
4 144 William Owen 00:46:46 M 10KM Road Race
5 148 Jacqui Pettersen 00:46:48 F 10KM Road Race
6 103 Thomas Bailey 00:47:03 M 10KM Road Race
7 143 Timothy Nevison 00:49:46 M 10KM Road Race
8 138 Austin (You seung) Kim 00:51:24 M 10KM Road Race
9 135 Adam Jacobsen 00:51:51 M 10KM Road Race
10 142 Ria Mujcin 00:51:57 F 10KM Road Race
11 136 Jenessa Joneson 00:53:15 F 10KM Road Race
12 126 Tyler Garden 00:55:24 M 10KM Road Race
13 140 Michael Mason 00:55:44 M 10KM Road Race
14 149 Doran Schuur 00:55:54 F 10KM Road Race
15 146 Terri Paul 00:55:55 F 10KM Road Race
16 145 Brandi Paul 00:57:51 F 10KM Road Race
17 129 Avril Harris 01:00:15 M 10KM Road Race
18 139 Denise Marshall 01:01:59 F 10KM Road Race
19 151 Kaitlin Troy 01:02:02 F 10KM Road Race
20 124 Barb Denman 01:02:07 F 10KM Road Race
21 130 Bonnie Hatley 01:02:09 F 10KM Road Race
22 132 Siegfried Hemmerich 01:02:41 M 10KM Road Race
23 133 Yvonne Hemmerich 01:03:05 F 10KM Road Race
24 127 Molly Fredeen 01:04:33 F 10KM Road Race
25 106 James Bourque 01:06:46 M 10KM Road Race
26 117 Dayna Denman 01:09:34 F 10KM Road Race
27 108 Judy Carlson 01:09:49 F 10KM Road Race
28 131 Kerri Hegel 01:10:32 F 10KM Road Race
29 134 Elan Ingham 01:12:27 F 10KM Road Race
30 150 Alicia Simpson 01:12:29 F 10KM Road Race
31 141 Lorraine Millwater 01:42:53 F 10KM Road Race
32 125 Tricia Dingwall 01:42:53 F 10KM Road Race

 

 

Division: Sprint Duathlon                      
Place Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike KPH T2 Run 2 Pace Finish
1 201 DAN BEDARD 00:19:10 3:50 00:00:45 00:36:02 33.30 00:00:49 00:21:48 4:22 01:18:32
2 231 Robert Millar 00:19:33 3:55 00:00:34 00:39:24 30.46 00:00:38 00:23:11 4:38 01:23:19
3 220 Matt Brown 00:20:21 4:04 00:01:00 00:43:05 27.85 00:00:53 00:23:41 4:44 01:28:59
4 230 Ryan McMaster 00:22:03 4:25 00:01:22 00:41:12 29.13 00:00:55 00:24:06 4:49 01:29:36
5 223 Brock Ellis 00:21:34 4:19 00:01:15 00:42:41 28.11 00:01:23 00:23:02 4:36 01:29:53
6 225 Scott Forrest 00:23:11 4:38 00:01:03 00:43:08 27.82 00:00:45 00:23:40 4:44 01:31:45
7 229 Matt MacLeod 00:21:49 4:22 00:01:31 00:45:16 26.51 00:01:19 00:22:57 4:35 01:32:51
8 228 James MacDonald 00:21:21 4:16 00:00:45 00:47:17 25.38 00:00:48 00:22:44 4:33 01:32:53
9 236 Robin Schmidt 00:21:21 4:16 00:01:16 00:47:54 25.05 00:00:42 00:24:10 4:50 01:35:22
10 232 Patrick Poirier 00:21:49 4:22 00:01:19 00:54:20 22.09 00:00:54 00:25:14 5:03 01:43:35
11 221 Trina Brown 00:25:46 5:09 00:01:27 00:51:55 23.11 00:01:08 00:28:10 5:38 01:48:24
12 234 Tricia Tait 00:29:29 5:54 00:00:53 00:52:02 23.06 00:00:56 00:31:56 6:23 01:55:14
13 235 Lewin Wimmers 00:25:51 5:10 00:00:32 00:56:18 21.31 00:00:26 00:32:39 6:32 01:55:43
14 226 Katie Gingera 00:29:06 5:49 00:01:25 00:55:05 21.79 00:01:14 00:32:24 6:29 01:59:11
15 206 Liz Bennett 00:27:02 5:24 00:00:42 00:56:21 21.30 00:00:44 00:35:30 7:06 02:00:17
16 222 Cassie Dussault 00:27:14 5:27 00:00:35 01:03:20 18.95 00:00:34 00:30:16 6:03 02:01:57
17 227 Kelly-Anne Heinrichs 00:33:39 6:44 00:01:50 01:00:45 19.75 00:01:16 00:36:55 7:23 02:14:23
18 224 Carol Fedyk 00:30:16 6:03 00:01:56 01:07:00 17.91 00:01:42 00:34:14 6:51 02:15:06
                       
Division: Sprint Duathlon Team                      
Place Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike KPH T2 Run 2 Pace Finish
1 301 Nick Bartell - Ron Lowe - Austin Bartell 00:19:21 3:52 00:00:19 00:41:06 29.20 00:00:22 00:18:14 3:39 01:19:20
2 306 Emily Appleby - Nahanni Balfor - Kallie Smith 00:27:05 5:25 00:00:25 00:52:25 22.89 00:00:25 00:28:39 5:44 01:48:57
3 307 Curtis Bowden - Geln Montgomery 00:29:17 5:51 00:00:33 00:45:12 26.55 00:00:41 00:34:18 6:52 01:50:00
                       
Division: Sprint Duathlon Mixed Team                      
Place Bib # Name Run 1 Pace T1 Bike KPH T2 Run 2 Pace Finish
1 303 Tyler Winslade - Leanne Head 00:24:32 4:54 00:00:21 00:45:36 26.32 00:00:20 00:23:15 4:39 01:34:02
2 304 Kayla Keeping - Derek Patten 00:27:03 5:25 00:00:41 00:53:34 22.40 00:00:37 00:28:30 5:42 01:50:22
3 308 Rhonada Dawn Pattison - Daryl St Jean - Kaily Pattison 00:29:10 5:50 00:00:24 00:46:18 25.92 00:00:25 00:53:26 10:41 02:09:40
4 309 Aileen Machell - Julien Fournier - Cris Amoroso 00:24:37 4:55 00:00:21 00:51:16 23.41 00:00:24 00:53:13 10:39 02:09:50

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Thursday, Friday: 9:30am - 7:00pm
Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top