2013 Kids' Fun Triathlon - Results
Male 8 & Under in division 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 452 | Connor Levins | 00:20:46 | 8 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
2 | 469 | Nate Reeves | 00:20:56 | 8 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
3 | 461 | Owen McKee | 00:22:18 | 7 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
4 | 435 | Perry Fortier | 00:22:29 | 8 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
5 | 479 | Liam Tone | 00:23:06 | 8 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
6 | 482 | Eason Valcourt | 00:24:14 | 8 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
7 | 443 | Daniel Hillhouse | 00:25:06 | 8 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
8 | 436 | Johnathan Fotos | 00:25:20 | 6 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
9 | 434 | Liam Fortier | 00:25:38 | 8 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
10 | 450 | Bobby Kelly | 00:26:13 | 8 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
11 | 466 | Owen Orr | 00:28:27 | 5 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
12 | 444 | David Hillhouse | 00:29:56 | 5 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
13 | 417 | Gradyn Alexander | 00:29:57 | 7 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
14 | 441 | Owen Genero | 00:30:30 | 8 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
15 | 419 | Wesley Arrowsmith | 00:31:00 | 7 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
16 | 483 | Samuel Valcourt | 00:31:18 | 6 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
17 | 429 | Brayden Cruz | 00:31:28 | 6 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
18 | 471 | Casey Reierson | 00:31:44 | 4 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
19 | 453 | Owen Lo | 00:33:01 | 7 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
20 | 446 | Matthew Hillhouse | 00:34:54 | 5 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
21 | 437 | Nicholas Fotos | 00:51:58 | 4 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
Female 8 & Under in division 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 440 | Kendra Gauthier | 00:23:41 | 8 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
2 | 478 | Logan Storey | 00:25:01 | 8 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
3 | 420 | Amiya Bertoli | 00:25:36 | 8 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
4 | 451 | Erika Leblanc | 00:25:52 | 8 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
5 | 423 | Alex Callaway | 00:26:00 | 8 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
6 | 465 | Erica Orr | 00:26:00 | 7 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
7 | 463 | Sophie Mercedes | 00:27:17 | 8 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
8 | 425 | Isabelle Cameron | 00:27:27 | 7 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
9 | 470 | Alexia Reierson | 00:27:33 | 6 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
10 | 456 | Farah Mahmoud | 00:27:35 | 8 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
11 | 421 | Iona Cadell | 00:28:03 | 6 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
12 | 454 | Sophia Lukaris | 00:28:40 | 7 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
13 | 473 | Londyn Shawara | 00:29:15 | 7 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
14 | 445 | Elizabeth Hillhouse | 00:31:15 | 7 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
15 | 433 | Lily Dobrinsky | 00:32:11 | 7 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
16 | 422 | Isla Cadell | 00:32:28 | 5 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
17 | 475 | Isabel Somerville | 00:32:30 | 6 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
18 | 448 | Gabby Hoehn | 00:33:42 | 5 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
19 | 480 | Maia Towers | 00:35:14 | 7 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
20 | 438 | Austyn Gabert | 00:36:10 | 7 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
21 | 447 | Sarah Hillhouse | 00:39:13 | 6 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
22 | 481 | Jacinda Trenholm | 00:40:19 | 6 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
23 | 424 | Anna Callaway | 00:46:55 | 4 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
24 | 462 | Naomi Mercedes | 00:51:44 | 5 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
Male 9-10 in division 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 468 | Aiden Reeves | 00:19:36 | 10 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
2 | 464 | Evan Murray | 00:19:37 | 9 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
3 | 418 | Kian Angus | 00:20:40 | 9 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
4 | 485 | Stuart Vassallo | 00:20:56 | 10 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
5 | 487 | Tyler Webster | 00:22:21 | 9 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
6 | 484 | Rhys Vassallo | 00:22:30 | 10 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
7 | 467 | Ty Perry | 00:23:26 | 9 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
8 | 472 | Ethan Rex | 00:23:47 | 9 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
9 | 439 | Jesse Gabert | 00:24:28 | 10 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
10 | 477 | Riley Stiles | 00:24:29 | 10 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
Female 9-10 in division 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 474 | Alicia Somerville | 00:24:11 | 10 | F | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
2 | 449 | Stephanie Horning | 00:24:42 | 9 | F | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
3 | 457 | Evelyn Marchand | 00:26:06 | 9 | F | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
4 | 460 | Caroline McClain | 00:27:27 | 9 | F | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
5 | 416 | Lily Hilder | 00:29:40 | 9 | F | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
6 | 442 | Anika Hendriksen | 00:29:43 | 9 | F | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
7 | 432 | Alice Dobrinsky | 00:30:33 | 9 | F | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
8 | 476 | Zeanna Stanley-Jones | 00:31:08 | 9 | F | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
9 | 459 | Caitlyn McCarville | 00:41:02 | 9 | F | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run |
Male 11-12 in division 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 110 | Samuel Marchand | 00:39:22 | 11 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
2 | 117 | Zack Whitfield | 00:46:44 | 11 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
3 | 115 | Elliott Tone | 00:47:31 | 11 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
4 | 113 | Kyle McKee | 00:50:21 | 11 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
5 | 112 | Dayton McCarville | 01:08:10 | 11 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
Male 13-14 in division 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 131 | Logan Ozcan | 00:31:07 | 14 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
2 | 124 | Dylan Joyce | 00:31:08 | 13 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
3 | 127 | Aiden Winkel | 00:34:26 | 13 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
Male 15 in division 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 134 | Jordan Ozcan | 00:27:14 | 15 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
2 | 133 | Boyd Marchand | 00:32:22 | 15 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
3 | 132 | Keshav Mann | 00:40:08 | 15 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
Female 11-12 in division 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 108 | Danika Fiala | 00:38:55 | 11 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
2 | 122 | Alyssa Webster | 00:38:57 | 12 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
3 | 119 | Gemma Marchant | 00:41:05 | 12 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
4 | 116 | Aspen Vassallo | 00:42:38 | 11 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
5 | 118 | Sydney Alexander | 00:45:58 | 12 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
6 | 109 | Madison HamiltonSamland | 00:46:22 | 11 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
7 | 121 | Chantel Stiles | 00:46:23 | 12 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
8 | 120 | Katherine McClain | 00:49:55 | 12 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
9 | 107 | Abby deBruyn | 00:55:37 | 11 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
10 | 114 | Zenze Stanley-Jones | 01:01:02 | 11 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
Female 13-14 in division 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 125 | Sydney Lopez | 00:26:20 | 13 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
2 | 126 | Lauryn Marchand | 00:30:27 | 13 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
3 | 128 | Alexandra Winkel | 00:32:34 | 13 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
4 | 129 | Kaia Andal | 00:32:34 | 14 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
5 | 123 | Bayley Gabert | 00:43:02 | 13 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
Female 15 in division 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 135 | Destiny Whitehawk | 00:35:31 | 15 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run |
Mixed Team in division 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Mixed Team |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 405 | Haldi HotRods . | 00:19:32 | 8 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Mixed Team |
2 | 403 | Fast Hot Dogs . | 00:21:53 | 7 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Mixed Team |
Mixed Team in division 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Mixed Team |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 402 | Dynamite Kidz . | 00:20:19 | 10 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Mixed Team |
2 | 401 | BFF . | 00:21:59 | 10 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Mixed Team |
3 | 415 | Venomous Vipers . | 00:22:41 | 9 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Mixed Team |
Mixed Team in division 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run - Mixed Team |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 143 | Golden Blades . | 00:36:58 | 12 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run - Mixed Team |
2 | 146 | Purple Cheetahs . | 00:40:10 | 12 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run - Mixed Team |
3 | 142 | Awesomely Pink . | 00:40:34 | 12 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run - Mixed Team |
Male 8 & Under - Male Team in division 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run -Team |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 411 | Rockies . | 00:21:54 | 7 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run -Team |
2 | 410 | Racing 8's . | 00:24:11 | 8 | M | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run -Team |
Female 8 & Under - Female Team in division 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run -Team |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 404 | Girl Pink Power . | 00:20:07 | 7 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run -Team |
2 | 409 | Orange Cats . | 00:23:17 | 7 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run -Team |
3 | 406 | Jerzee Girlz . | 00:23:56 | 8 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run -Team |
4 | 407 | MacLauchlan Crystals . | 00:37:29 | 6 | F | 50M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run -Team |
Male 9-10 - Male Team in division 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Team |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 408 | McBride Trio . | 00:23:46 | 9 | M | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Team |
Female 9-10 - Female Team in division 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Team |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 412 | Team Awesome . | 00:20:38 | 10 | F | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Team |
2 | 414 | Three Amigos . | 00:29:17 | 10 | F | 100M Swim 4KM Bike 1KM Run - Team |
Male Team in division 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run - Team |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 413 | Terminators . | 00:41:20 | 11 | M | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run - Team |
Female 11-12 - Female Team in division 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run - Team |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 144 | Live - Life - Large . | 00:38:22 | 12 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run - Team |
Female 13-14 - Female Team in division 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run - Team |
||||||
Place | Bib # | Name | Time | Age | Gender | Division |
1 | 145 | Power Blades . | 00:37:39 | 13 | F | 200M Swim 8KM Bike 2KM Run - Team |