2013 10 Mile Lake XC Race - Results
2013 10 Mile Lake
2013 10 Mile Lake
XC race results
Note: (1) Senior Boys and Open Men ran approx 6.4km. All other runners ran approx 4.3km.
(2) All runners started at the same time, though male runners were staggered approx. 100 m ahead of female runners.
(3) Stick #s were not separated by gender.
(4) Julia Babich was misdirected during the race; however, she was in the lead in the beginning stages of the girls’ race.
Bantam Girls Stick #
1. Georgia Verduzco NVSS 6 20:56
2. Avery Drew QJS 14 21:52
3. Lyra Jonasson QJS 30 23:08
4. Payton Mueller EDS Vanderhoof 32 23:22
5. Raechel Fowler QJS 48 25:09
6. Cassidy Giesbrecht QJS 52 26:30
Juvenile Girls Stick #
1. Olivia Baptiste QJS 1 19:47
2. Kaitlyn Joyce CHSS 11 21:24
3. Bridian James Schneider NVSS 31 23:14
4. Maria Newton DP Todd 63 28:49
Junior Girls Stick #
1. Kaitlyn Verduzco NVSS 8 21:09
2. Kyra Teetzen CSS 17 21:58
3. Sheridan MacArthur CHSS 20 22:08
4. Baylee McGillivray CSS 22 22:12
5. Mia Kozak CSS 23 22:16
6. Brea Wood CSS 41 24:21
7. Taryn Stephen NVSS 42 24:40
8. Kelseigh Sommerville NVSS 47 25:00
Senior Girls Stick #
1. Erica Kretz PGSS 12 19:51
2. Danika Robson LCSS 4 20:52
3. Julia Steinbach NVSS 7 21:03
4. Sydney Irving CHSS 9 21:10
5. Anika Wallace NVSS 10 21:17
6. Ariel Gilbert CHSS 15 21:57
7. Abby Goodrich CHSS 16 21:57
8. Bianca Zemlish CHSS 18 22:01
9. Alexa Phipps DPSS 24 22:18
10. Carly Shaw-Maclaren Duchess Park 26 22:31
11. Sierra Stark DPSS 33 23:23
12. Naomi Dalouger DPSS 40 24:07
13. Kyleigh Williamson LCSS 43 24:47
Bantam Boys Stick #
1. Brett Mero QJS 20:54
2. Hyatt Verduzco WLM Vanderhoof 21 22:11
3. Braeden Smith QJS 22:45
4. Daniel Alm DPSS 23:05
Juvenile Boys Stick #
1. Taro Nakahara Duchess Park 28 23:02
Senior Boys Stick #
1. Alex Nemethy NVSS 3 20:16
2. Isaac Goodrich CHSS 12 21:28
3. Cole Dinsdale CSS 13 21:43
4. Colton Ilingsworth CHSS 19 22:07
5. Charlie Boreck NVSS 25 22:22
7. Kuort Bishop DP Todd 34 23:31
8. Simon Nemethy WLM Vanderhoof 35 23:45
9. Boyd Mardakl DP Todd 36 23:49
10. Kelton McKee NVSS 37 24:04
11. Jonathan Mueller NVSS 38 24:05
12. Thomas Cosh CHSS 39 24:06
13. Lynden Zazeiencuk DP Todd 45 24:52
14. Dylan Catchart CSS 46 25:03
15. Dane Jacobsen QJS 49 25:22
15. Patrick Harraway NVSS 50 25:47
16. Hayden Ziselenchuk DP Todd 51 26:26
17. Kyler Boucher NVSS 53 26:45
18. Liam Matzner QJS 54 27:01
19. Matthew Ebert NVSS 55 27:06
20. Caleb Wale NVSS 56 27:23
21. TC Chaisson NVSS 57 27:29
22. Jon Richardson CSS 59 27:39
23. Linus Jia NVSS 60 28:03
24. Lucus Martins QJS 61 28:24
25. Jacob Hascan NVSS 62 28:29
26. Brennan Schwartz QJS 64 28:55
27. Kieran Kappahn DP Todd 66 29:04
28. Robin Sui DP Todd 67 29:11
29. Jaqbir Parmer DP Todd 68 29:12
30. Austin Voigt QJS 69 29:49
31. Michael Lybbert NVSS 70 30:24