5km Overall
5km Age Group

8.5 Mile Run Overall
8.5 Mile Run Age Group

17 Mile Overall
17 Mile Age Group

 

5 KM Overall

Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 321 Nolan McCleary 00:18:25 M Vanderhoof
2 355 Nicholas Bartell 00:18:32 M Prince George
3 338 Max Whitehouse 00:19:30 M Prince George
4 325 Barry Nakahara 00:20:24 M Prince George
5 354 Jackson Moleski 00:22:51 M Prince George
6 311 Noah Gladdish 00:22:51 M Prince george
7 353 Hunter Moleski 00:22:52 M Prince George
8 327 Bill Ransome 00:23:23 M Vanderhoof
9 302 John Beebe 00:23:53 M Prince George
10 318 Erik Marchand 00:23:59 M Prince George
11 332 Jessica Seely 00:24:01 F Vanderhoof
12 339 Brynn Witwicki 00:24:09 F Prince George
13 333 Madison Seely 00:24:10 F Vanderhoof
14 326 Mikolaj Piekarski 00:24:37 M Prince George
15 342 Aiden Yip 00:25:08 M Prince George
16 340 Justin Wong 00:25:10 M prince george
17 301 Alexandra Arnott 00:25:18 F Prince George
18 317 Daniel Mack 00:25:19 M Prince George
19 305 Aaron Brouwer 00:26:27 M Prince George
20 320 Paula Mawryczew 00:26:31 F Kamloops
21 359 Gabby Hoehn 00:26:33 F Prince George
22 312 Adam Homes 00:27:28 M Prince George
23 331 Alexis Seely 00:27:33 F Vanderhoof
24 356 Rhonda Pattison 00:27:37 F Prince George
25 313 Josephine Kerrigan 00:27:43 F Prince George
26 328 Jimmy Reed 00:28:06 M Vanderhoof
27 345 James Bourque 00:28:15 M Prince George
28 307 Aidan Cotter 00:28:24 M Prince George
29 348 Chris Stewart 00:28:52 F Prince George
30 308 Patrick Cotter 00:29:26 M Prince George
31 358 Natalie Hoehn 00:29:58 F Prince George
32 303 Jacob Bertnshaw 00:30:00 M Prince George
33 329 Tommy Reed 00:31:14 M Vanderhoof
34 335 Ryan Textor 00:31:14 M Prince George
35 352 Alia Hamieh 00:31:51 M Prince George
36 306 Lindsay Chung 00:32:46 F Quesnel
37 346 Brandy Godwin 00:32:51 F Prince George
38 304 Amanda Vliegenthart 00:32:55 F Prince George
39 315 Maria Love 00:32:57 F Prince George
40 330 Mike Reid 00:34:12 M Terrace
41 351 Mike Reed 00:34:14 M Vanderhoof
42 357 Maisie Hoehn 00:35:11 F Prince George
43 310 Sarah Gagnon 00:35:47 F Prince George
44 319 Merissa Marchand 00:35:49 F Prince George
45 341 Kit Wong 00:35:49 M prince george
46 347 Janet Dumonchelle 00:36:50 F Sacramento
47 314 Julie Lizotte 00:37:28 F Prine George
48 324 Sue Muirhead 00:39:15 F Prince George
49 349 Lisa Walters 00:39:37 F Prince George
50 344 Terrie Zanette 00:40:23 F Prince George
51 343 Alysha Zanette 00:40:50 F PRINCE GEORGE
52 309 Dianna Ezelyk 00:42:34 F Prince George
53 322 Kelly Minard 00:42:40 F Prince George
54 323 Tracy Morash 00:42:50 F PG
55 316 Sue MacAulay 00:52:45 F Burns Lake

5 KM Age Group

5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Men - Under 16
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 354 Jackson Moleski 00:22:51 M Prince George
2 311 Noah Gladdish 00:22:51 M Prince george
3 353 Hunter Moleski 00:22:52 M Prince George
4 328 Jimmy Reed 00:28:06 M Vanderhoof
5 307 Aidan Cotter 00:28:24 M Prince George
6 329 Tommy Reed 00:31:14 M Vanderhoof
7 335 Ryan Textor 00:31:14 M Prince George
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Women - Under 16
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 339 Brynn Witwicki 00:24:09 F Prince George
2 333 Madison Seely 00:24:10 F Vanderhoof
3 359 Gabby Hoehn 00:26:33 F Prince George
4 348 Chris Stewart 00:28:52 F Prince George
5 358 Natalie Hoehn 00:29:58 F Prince George
6 357 Maisie Hoehn 00:35:11 F Prince George
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Junior Men 16-18
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 321 Nolan McCleary 00:18:25 M Vanderhoof
2 338 Max Whitehouse 00:19:30 M Prince George
3 342 Aiden Yip 00:25:08 M Prince George
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Junior Women 16-18
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 331 Alexis Seely 00:27:33 F Vanderhoof
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 355 Nicholas Bartell 00:18:32 M Prince George
2 318 Erik Marchand 00:23:59 M Prince George
3 326 Mikolaj Piekarski 00:24:37 M Prince George
4 340 Justin Wong 00:25:10 M prince george
5 317 Daniel Mack 00:25:19 M Prince George
6 303 Jacob Bertnshaw 00:30:00 M Prince George
7 352 Alia Hamieh 00:31:51 M Prince George
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 301 Alexandra Arnott 00:25:18 F Prince George
2 320 Paula Mawryczew 00:26:31 F Kamloops
3 356 Rhonda Pattison 00:27:37 F Prince George
4 306 Lindsay Chung 00:32:46 F Quesnel
5 346 Brandy Godwin 00:32:51 F Prince George
6 304 Amanda Vliegenthart 00:32:55 F Prince George
7 310 Sarah Gagnon 00:35:47 F Prince George
8 319 Merissa Marchand 00:35:49 F Prince George
9 314 Julie Lizotte 00:37:28 F Prine George
10 343 Alysha Zanette 00:40:50 F PRINCE GEORGE
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 305 Aaron Brouwer 00:26:27 M Prince George
2 312 Adam Homes 00:27:28 M Prince George
3 351 Mike Reed 00:34:14 M Vanderhoof
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 332 Jessica Seely 00:24:01 F Vanderhoof
2 349 Lisa Walters 00:39:37 F Prince George
3 322 Kelly Minard 00:42:40 F Prince George
4 323 Tracy Morash 00:42:50 F PG
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 325 Barry Nakahara 00:20:24 M Prince George
2 327 Bill Ransome 00:23:23 M Vanderhoof
3 302 John Beebe 00:23:53 M Prince George
4 345 James Bourque 00:28:15 M Prince George
5 308 Patrick Cotter 00:29:26 M Prince George
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 315 Maria Love 00:32:57 F Prince George
2 344 Terrie Zanette 00:40:23 F Prince George
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 330 Mike Reid 00:34:12 M Terrace
2 341 Kit Wong 00:35:49 M prince george
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 313 Josephine Kerrigan 00:27:43 F Prince George
2 347 Janet Dumonchelle 00:36:50 F Sacramento
3 324 Sue Muirhead 00:39:15 F Prince George
4 309 Dianna Ezelyk 00:42:34 F Prince George
5 316 Sue MacAulay 00:52:45 F Burns Lake

8.5 KM Overall

Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 141 brandon Vickers 01:15:19 M Prince George
2 138 Siegfried Hemmerich 02:11:30 M Prince George
3 140 Elenor Riley 02:11:31 F Prince George
4 139 Yvonne Hemmerich 02:11:32 F Prince George
           
           
           
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 127 Brian Nemethy 00:53:40 M Vanderhoof
2 102 Shar Balogh 00:54:07 F Prince George
3 112 Bryce Gladdish 00:56:49 M Prince George
4 144 Joseph Shea 00:57:01 M Prince George
5 117 Dale Huzar 01:00:39 M Prince George
6 135 Jonathan Taylor 01:00:51 M Prnce George
7 134 Jenna stevens 01:02:35 F Prince george
8 128 Robert Olson 01:04:38 M Prince George
9 132 Jeremy Seely 01:05:33 M Vanderhoof
10 105 Carley Billups 01:06:00 F Prince George
11 123 Theo Mlynowski 01:06:10 M Prince George
12 118 Marie Jones 01:07:21 F Prince George
13 145 Marika Jurgens 01:10:03 M Prince George
14 130 Avery Quiring 01:11:00 F Prince George
15 107 Julie Creaser 01:14:53 F Prince George
16 192 Scott McWalter 01:16:18 M PG
17 101 Karen Allison 01:16:52 F Vanderhoof
18 114 Glen Gudlaugson 01:18:10 M Prince George
19 106 Denise Blanchette 01:19:22 F Prince George
20 122 Scott Lunn 01:19:41 M Prince George
21 124 Cara Moleski 01:20:05 F Prince george
22 120 Karen Lawson 01:20:07 F Prince george
23 125 Laura Nagasaka 01:21:41 F Prince George
24 119 Dina Lafontaine 01:21:41 F Prince George
25 113 Luis Gonzalez 01:22:21 M Prince George
26 131 Colleen Ruddy 01:29:13 F Prince George
27 143 Alan Parsons 01:30:58 M Prince George
28 109 Les Dillabaugh 01:33:53 M Prince George
29 133 Sherry Sim 01:33:53 F Kamloops
30 108 Christine Dillabaugh 01:33:53 F Prince George
31 110 Grace Flack 01:33:56 F Prince George
32 121 Sylvia Legary 01:39:11 F Fraser Lake
33 142 Acacia Parsons 01:39:17 F Prince George
34 136 Melanie Taylor 01:40:05 F Prince George
35 104 Phyllis Best 01:40:36 F Fraser Lake
36 129 Lynda Pacheco 01:43:03 F Mackenzie
37 126 Corinne nearing 01:43:03 F Mackemzie
38 111 Shirley Friesen 01:45:27 F Calgary
39 115 Clayton Hanson 02:28:45 M Prince George
40 116 Melanie Hanson 02:28:46 F Prince George

 

8.5 Mile Age Group

8.5 MILE WALK Age Group Results for 8.5 Mile Walk Men
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 141 brandon Vickers 01:15:19 M Prince George
2 138 Siegfried Hemmerich 02:11:30 M Prince George
           
8.5 MILE WALK Age Group Results for 8.5 Mile Walk Women
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 140 Elenor Riley 02:11:31 F Prince George
2 139 Yvonne Hemmerich 02:11:32 F Prince George
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Junior Women 16-18
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 134 Jenna stevens 01:02:35 F Prince george
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 112 Bryce Gladdish 00:56:49 M Prince George
2 135 Jonathan Taylor 01:00:51 M Prnce George
3 128 Robert Olson 01:04:38 M Prince George
4 123 Theo Mlynowski 01:06:10 M Prince George
5 192 Scott McWalter 01:16:18 M PG
6 113 Luis Gonzalez 01:22:21 M Prince George
7 143 Alan Parsons 01:30:58 M Prince George
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 102 Shar Balogh 00:54:07 F Prince George
2 105 Carley Billups 01:06:00 F Prince George
3 118 Marie Jones 01:07:21 F Prince George
4 130 Avery Quiring 01:11:00 F Prince George
5 124 Cara Moleski 01:20:05 F Prince george
6 125 Laura Nagasaka 01:21:41 F Prince George
7 119 Dina Lafontaine 01:21:41 F Prince George
8 110 Grace Flack 01:33:56 F Prince George
9 142 Acacia Parsons 01:39:17 F Prince George
10 136 Melanie Taylor 01:40:05 F Prince George
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 144 Joseph Shea 00:57:01 M Prince George
2 117 Dale Huzar 01:00:39 M Prince George
3 132 Jeremy Seely 01:05:33 M Vanderhoof
4 145 Marika Jurgens 01:10:03 M Prince George
5 114 Glen Gudlaugson 01:18:10 M Prince George
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 107 Julie Creaser 01:14:53 F Prince George
2 131 Colleen Ruddy 01:29:13 F Prince George
3 116 Melanie Hanson 02:28:46 F Prince George
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 127 Brian Nemethy 00:53:40 M Vanderhoof
2 122 Scott Lunn 01:19:41 M Prince George
3 109 Les Dillabaugh 01:33:53 M Prince George
4 115 Clayton Hanson 02:28:45 M Prince George
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 106 Denise Blanchette 01:19:22 F Prince George
2 133 Sherry Sim 01:33:53 F Kamloops
3 108 Christine Dillabaugh 01:33:53 F Prince George
4 104 Phyllis Best 01:40:36 F Fraser Lake
5 129 Lynda Pacheco 01:43:03 F Mackenzie
6 126 Corinne nearing 01:43:03 F Mackemzie
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+
Position Bib Name Time Gender City
1 101 Karen Allison 01:16:52 F Vanderhoof
2 120 Karen Lawson 01:20:07 F Prince george
3 121 Sylvia Legary 01:39:11 F Fraser Lake
4 111 Shirley Friesen 01:45:27 F Calgary

17 Mile Overall

Position Bib Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Gender City
1 18 Andy Wan 01:54:12 00:55:56 00:58:16 M Prince George
2 3 Michael Hess 02:09:05 01:04:29 01:04:37 M Prince George
3 9 James McCurdy 02:13:14 01:02:57 01:10:18 M Prince George
4 11 Clark Rasmussen 02:15:14 01:04:52 01:10:23 M Prince George
5 15 BRENT WEBB 02:17:14 01:09:19 01:07:55 M Terrace
6 7 Larry Malmgren 02:18:52 01:06:56 01:11:56 M Prince George
7 14 Jordan Sim 02:26:48 01:13:48 01:13:01 M Kamloops
8 10 Tabetha Neudorf 02:28:11 01:09:19 01:18:52 F Prince George
9 5 Robin Levant 02:30:54 01:10:26 01:20:29 F Dome Creek
10 17 Lynne Dueck 02:41:57 01:19:55 01:22:03 F Calgary
11 6 Kim Lewis 02:46:10 01:20:15 01:25:56 F Williams Lake
12 1 Kerry Coates 02:53:41 01:20:26 01:33:16 F Vanderhoof
13 4 Debra Heywood 02:55:54 01:19:42 01:36:13 F Prince George
14 8 Richard Mansfield 02:57:48 01:20:26 01:37:23 M Prince George
15 16 Michaela Yeo 03:29:30 01:50:12 01:39:19 F Terrace
16 12 Megan Reid-Yeo 03:29:30 01:50:12 01:39:19 F Terrace

 

17 Mile Age Group

17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Junior Women 16-18    
Position Bib Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Gender City
1 16 Michaela Yeo 03:29:30 01:50:12 01:39:19 F Terrace
               
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39    
Position Bib Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Gender City
1 18 Andy Wan 01:54:12 00:55:56 00:58:16 M Prince George
2 9 James McCurdy 02:13:14 01:02:57 01:10:18 M Prince George
               
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39    
Position Bib Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Gender City
1 10 Tabetha Neudorf 02:28:11 01:09:19 01:18:52 F Prince George
2 6 Kim Lewis 02:46:10 01:20:15 01:25:56 F Williams Lake
3 1 Kerry Coates 02:53:41 01:20:26 01:33:16 F Vanderhoof
               
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49    
Position Bib Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Gender City
1 11 Clark Rasmussen 02:15:14 01:04:52 01:10:23 M Prince George
               
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49    
Position Bib Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Gender City
1 5 Robin Levant 02:30:54 01:10:26 01:20:29 F Dome Creek
2 4 Debra Heywood 02:55:54 01:19:42 01:36:13 F Prince George
3 12 Megan Reid-Yeo 03:29:30 01:50:12 01:39:19 F Terrace
               
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59    
Position Bib Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Gender City
1 3 Michael Hess 02:09:05 01:04:29 01:04:37 M Prince George
2 15 BRENT WEBB 02:17:14 01:09:19 01:07:55 M Terrace
3 7 Larry Malmgren 02:18:52 01:06:56 01:11:56 M Prince George
               
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+    
Position Bib Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Gender City
1 14 Jordan Sim 02:26:48 01:13:48 01:13:01 M Kamloops
2 8 Richard Mansfield 02:57:48 01:20:26 01:37:23 M Prince George
               
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+    
Position Bib Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Gender City
1 17 Lynne Dueck 02:41:57 01:19:55 01:22:03 F Calgary

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday to Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: Closed - We'll see you in the great outdoors

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine