5 KM Age Group Results for Men      
Position Bib Name Time Gender Division
1 626 Michael Van Vilsteren 00:20:37 M 5 KM
2 620 Paul Green 00:22:10 M 5 KM
3 617 Tyson Green 00:24:09 M 5 KM
4 554 Shayne Hoehn 00:24:48 M 5 KM
5 610 Martin Williamson 00:24:56 M 5 KM
6 417 Nicholas Veeken 00:25:01 M 5 KM
7 587 Bill Ransome 00:27:21 M 5 KM
8 515 Ross Browne 00:28:31 M 5 KM
9 596 Liam Simons 00:29:57 M 5 KM
10 530 Aidan Cotter 00:31:14 M 5 KM
11 522 Dave Callaway 00:31:20 M 5 KM
12 568 Heath Matheson 00:32:45 M 5 KM
13 589 Zack Ricketts 00:35:37 M 5 KM
14 586 Nigel Radway 00:35:38 M 5 KM
15 507 Ray Baker 00:36:05 M 5 KM
16 579 Umesh Parshotam 00:36:49 M 5 KM
17 612 Kristina Nelless 00:37:11 M 5 KM
18 642 Surjit Minhas 00:37:44 M 5 KM
19 592 Travis Runnalls 00:39:24 M 5 KM
20 542 Lawrence Fredeen 01:16:59 M 5 KM
           
5 KM Age Group Results for Women      
Position Bib Name Time Gender Division
1 585 Jacqui Pettersen 00:24:19 F 5 KM
2 621 Mora Green 00:27:14 F 5 KM
3 616 Natalie Vogt 00:29:04 F 5 KM
4 535 Artemis Douglas 00:35:35 F 5 KM
5 597 Payton Sinclair 00:35:42 F 5 KM
6 595 Kara Simons 00:35:54 F 5 KM
7 538 Annie Duchesne 00:35:56 F 5 KM
8 532 Sara Cotter 00:37:12 F 5 KM
9 599 Angel Stewart 00:37:14 F 5 KM
10 613 Nicole Barrett 00:37:16 F 5 KM
11 558 Elizabeth Kennedy 00:37:23 F 5 KM
12 539 Melissa Dymond 00:37:31 F 5 KM
13 521 Anna Callaway 00:38:20 F 5 KM
14 553 Natalie Hoehn 00:38:20 F 5 KM
15 519 Skye Cadell 00:39:33 F 5 KM
16 552 Maisie Hoehn 00:39:38 F 5 KM
17 576 Karen Moores 00:39:40 F 5 KM
18 405 Elisabeth Veeken 00:39:46 F 5 KM
19 537 Erika Driedger 00:40:51 F 5 KM
20 638 Ceri Siemens 00:40:54 F 5 KM
21 604 Erin Thideman 00:40:54 F 5 KM
22 529 Joyce Chow 00:40:55 F 5 KM
23 523 Sandra Cardenas 00:41:58 F 5 KM
24 557 Annie Horning 00:42:08 F 5 KM
25 549 Laurie Hill 00:42:08 F 5 KM
26 525 Jazmin Cazes 00:42:11 F 5 KM
27 514 ashley boyes 00:42:34 F 5 KM
28 528 Solangel Chavez 00:45:01 F 5 KM
29 422 Tennile Walsh 00:46:10 F 5 KM
30 574 Kelly Minard 00:46:11 F 5 KM
31 565 Celina Mallett 00:47:16 F 5 KM
32 534 Ariadne Douglas 00:50:25 F 5 KM
           
10 KM Age Group Results for Men      
Position Bib Name Time Gender Division
1 569 Zach Matyas 00:49:17 M 10 KM
2 614 Jim Van Bakel 00:51:56 M 10 KM
3 615 Rob Vogt 00:52:46 M 10 KM
4 571 Cam McNamara 00:53:28 M 10 KM
5 580 Graeme Paterson 00:54:07 M 10 KM
6 577 Barry Nakahara 00:58:30 M 10 KM
7 641 Andrew Bond 01:00:56 M 10 KM
8 623 Eric Lobermayer 01:02:06 M 10 KM
9 639 Steven Knowles 01:03:02 M 10 KM
10 545 Mark Grasley 01:03:26 M 10 KM
11 561 Jason Laurie 01:04:10 M 10 KM
12 566 Larry Malmgren 01:04:10 M 10 KM
13 520 Will Cadell 01:05:10 M 10 KM
14 573 Scott Miller 01:05:56 M 10 KM
15 644 Ryan Clendinning 01:07:18 M 10 KM
16 635 Scott Rust 01:07:25 M 10 KM
17 548 Michael Hess 01:08:15 M 10 KM
18 1787 Tj Winslade 01:08:22 M 10 KM
19 550 Harold Himmelspach 01:08:30 M 10 KM
20 510 Brad Bieganski 01:08:55 M 10 KM
21 509 John Beebe 01:09:21 M 10 KM
22 643 Scott McWalter 01:09:44 M 10 KM
23 625 Denny Andrews 01:12:01 M 10 KM
24 602 Dennis Straussfogel 01:12:02 M 10 KM
25 634 Gunther Lobermayer 01:12:24 M 10 KM
26 508 Adam Barlow 01:12:27 M 10 KM
27 505 Mark Allison 01:12:44 M 10 KM
28 608 Don Wiliams 01:14:14 M 10 KM
29 582 steve pavich 01:15:51 M 10 KM
30 541 Ethan Fredeen 01:16:00 M 10 KM
31 544 Luis Gonzalez 01:16:10 M 10 KM
32 581 Steven Patsey 01:18:50 M 10 KM
33 437 Michael Warr 01:22:20 M 10 KM
34 618 James Bourgue 01:23:17 M 10 KM
35 570 Curtis Mayes 01:24:26 M 10 KM
36 605 Cory Thompson 01:24:41 M 10 KM
37 572 Matt Millard 01:25:40 M 10 KM
38 531 Patrick Cotter 01:26:18 M 10 KM
39 546 John Halovich 01:26:42 M 10 KM
40 598 Patrick Smith 01:35:26 M 10 KM
           
10 KM Age Group Results for Women      
Position Bib Name Time Gender Division
1 609 Shar Balogh 00:54:45 F 10 KM
2 606 Lindsay Vandermeer 01:02:01 F 10 KM
3 527 Mary Charters 01:03:39 F 10 KM
4 533 Michelle Cyr-Whiting 01:06:54 F 10 KM
5 622 Nicole Perrin 01:08:15 F 10 KM
6 633 Jenna Leavens 01:11:49 F 10 KM
7 526 Mlissa Chappel 01:11:53 F 10 KM
8 588 Joanne Ranson 01:11:58 F 10 KM
9 611 Sarah Champagne 01:12:04 F 10 KM
10 504 Karen Allison 01:12:44 F 10 KM
11 630 Jennifer Kubos 01:14:04 F 10 KM
12 524 Pat Caron 01:15:04 F 10 KM
13 562 Suzanne LeBlanc 01:15:57 F 10 KM
14 513 Natalie Bond 01:16:06 F 10 KM
15 564 Robin Levant 01:16:14 F 10 KM
16 555 Sarah Hollett 01:18:30 F 10 KM
17 556 Rachel Horita 01:19:10 F 10 KM
18 593 Maegen Scheepers 01:19:11 F 10 KM
19 512 Jen Bond 01:20:09 F 10 KM
20 629 Tamara Deford 01:20:30 F 10 KM
21 619 Miriam Green 01:22:07 F 10 KM
22 540 Andrea Fredeen 01:23:45 F 10 KM
23 627 Anita Gray 01:26:33 F 10 KM
24 547 Jana Hargreaves 01:26:42 F 10 KM
25 631 Katelyn Mcmahon 01:26:45 F 10 KM
26 640 Julie Ulbdegrove 01:26:45 F 10 KM
27 591 Colleen Ruddy 01:27:32 F 10 KM
28 607 Jill Wigmore 01:27:32 F 10 KM
29 551 Gabby Hoehn 01:29:13 F 10 KM
30 516 Ali Cadell 01:29:17 F 10 KM
31 517 Iona Cadell 01:29:17 F 10 KM
32 575 Cara Moore 01:29:42 F 10 KM
33 600 Kimberley Stewart 01:33:42 F 10 KM
34 560 Melissa Lang 01:35:26 F 10 KM
35 628 Cheryl Schlesinger 01:41:47 F 10 KM
36 603 Melanie Taylor 01:42:01 F 10 KM
37 590 Nicole ROSS 01:42:10 F 10 KM
38 563 Jillian Legare 01:46:18 F 10 KM

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday to Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine