Division: Senior Boys        
Position Bib # Name Time   Gender Team Name
1 33 Bax Jordan 00:23:09   M DP Todd
2 31 Wangler Adam 00:23:29   M Dawson Creek
3 36 McCleary Nolan 00:24:11   M Nechako Valley
4 32 Wright Jack 00:24:16   M Dawson Creek
5 30 McKechnie Landon 00:25:05   M Dawson Creek
6 38 Snider Quinlan 00:25:13   M North Peace
7 25 Andres Joshua 00:25:30   M Correlieu Sec
8 34 Steiner Matthias 00:26:12   M Fraser Lake
9 58 Davis Shawn 00:27:02   M Prince George Sec
10 37 Sewell Logan 00:27:16   M Nechako Valley
11 28 Nicholas Adam 00:27:50   M Correlieu Sec
12 140 MacDonald Owen 00:28:00   M Duchess Park
13 26 Caine Matthew 00:28:14   M Correlieu Sec
14 24 Hatch Kayleb 00:28:26   M College Hts
15 27 Henderson Christopher 00:28:29   M Correlieu Sec
16 29 Christenson Dayton 00:32:30   M Dawson Creek
17 35 Ebert Connor 00:33:59   M Nechako Valley
18 40 Tivadar Liam 00:35:34   M Ron Pettigrew
             
Division: Senior Girls        
Position Bib # Name Time   Gender Team Name
1 52 Chilcott Kenzie 00:28:25   F North Peace
2 53 Hedges Leigh 00:28:49   F North Peace
3 57 Barwise Robyn 00:28:51   F Prince George Sec
4 56 Turner Claire 00:29:15   F North Peace
5 42 Mansour Nadia 00:29:40   F College Hts
6 41 Kish Rya 00:30:20   F College Hts
7 55 Quigley Celine 00:30:23   F North Peace
8 54 McPherson Jordynn 00:30:41   F North Peace
9 44 Mezaros Jenna 00:32:10   F Dawson Creek
10 51 Seely Alexis 00:32:29   F Nechako Valley
11 43 Proudfoot Amber 00:33:15   F Correlieu Sec
12 47 Morris Christina 00:33:29   F Fraser Lake
13 48 Vanwerkhoven Kyla 00:33:30   F Fraser Lake
14 46 Koenig Alyssa 00:33:44   F Fraser Lake
15 45 Strout Chloe 00:34:11   F Duchess Park
16 39 Bankowski Alexia 00:38:26   F Prince George Sec
17 50 MacKinlay Madisyn 00:43:52   F Nechako Valley
             
Division: Junior Boys        
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender Team Name
1 109 Schreiner Kane 00:14:50 14 M Bert Bowes
2 90 Whitehouse Max 00:15:02 15 M Cedars
3 96 Pedersen Lachlan 00:15:03 15 M Nechako Valley
4 139 Green Tyson 00:15:04 15 M Duchess Park
5 95 Vanwerkhoven Cody 00:15:54 15 M Fraser Lake
6 98 Verduzco Hyatt 00:15:57 15 M Nechako Valley
7 108 Jackle Nathan 00:16:11 14 M Bert Bowes
8 66 Rempel Rayen 00:16:21 13 M Nechako Valley
9 99 Morris Bryce 00:16:24 15 M Prince George Sec
10 110 Fiala Josh 00:16:28 14 M DP Todd
11 119 Woollends Caleb 00:16:38 14 M Quesnel Jr
12 112 Dyer Logan 00:17:03 14 M Lake City
13 68 Thomson Mitch 00:17:10 13 M Nechako Valley
14 71 Klassen Judah 00:17:19 13 M Quesnel Jr
15 114 Rochefort Cole 00:17:21 14 M Lake City
16 117 Spencer Linden 00:17:23 14 M Quesnel Jr
17 91 Bolton Tanner 00:17:26 15 M Correlieu Sec
18 113 Reid Ethan 00:17:28 14 M Lake City
19 70 Shewchuck Brenden 00:17:30 13 M Prince George Sec
20 73 Roberts Tyson 00:17:39 13 M Quesnel Jr
21 65 Mueller Tanton 00:17:46 13 M Nechako Valley
22 116 Arnold Lucas 00:17:49 14 M Quesnel Jr
23 97 Staffey Wyatt 00:17:52 15 M Nechako Valley
24 64 LePoidevin Dominic 00:18:13 13 M Nechako Valley
25 115 Zacharias Hayden 00:18:16 14 M Nechako Valley
26 62 Schulz David 00:18:27 13 M Dawson Creek
27 141 Veeken Nick 00:18:29 15 M Duchess Park
28 59 Maddigan Mason 00:19:03 13 M Bert Bowes
29 72 Owen Rossmann 00:19:23 13 M Quesnel Jr
30 118 Tilsner Joshua 00:19:48 14 M Quesnel Jr
31 94 Wankling Cole 00:20:02 15 M DP Todd
32 60 Hatch Thayne 00:20:07 13 M College Hts
33 111 Noullett Edmund 00:20:39 14 M DP Todd
34 69 Wild Reiner 00:21:16 13 M Nechako Valley
35 93 Travale Aiden 00:21:54 15 M DP Todd
             
Division: Junior Girls        
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender Team Name
1 137 Nicholas Ruby 00:16:21 14 F Quesnel Jr
2 102 Wankling Olivia 00:17:33 15 F DP Todd
3 104 Mueller Payton 00:17:34 15 F Nechako Valley
4 101 Strand Megan 00:17:40 15 F Correlieu Sec
5 107 Witwicki Brynn 00:17:54 15 F Prince George Sec
6 87 Arronge Stephanie 00:18:00 13 F Prince George Sec
7 135 Stephen Zoe 00:18:12 14 F Nechako Valley
8 120 Amboe Isabel 00:18:18 14 F Clearview Jr. Sec
9 83 Bailey Danica 00:18:35 13 F Nechako Valley
10 134 Seely Madison 00:18:35 14 F Nechako Valley
11 124 Graham-Smith Jenny 00:18:36 14 F Kelly Road
12 82 Reid Ciara 00:18:54 13 F Lake City
13 138 Green Moira 00:19:09 14 F Duchess Park
14 86 Pedersen Jaylen 00:19:15 13 F Nechako Valley
15 126 Smith Brenn 00:19:33 14 F Kelly Road
16 125 Lang Helaina 00:19:41 14 F Kelly Road
17 133 Roberge Kate 00:20:02 14 F Nechako Valley
18 127 Arnold Ocean 00:20:13 14 F Nechako Valley
19 131 McIntyre Charlee 00:20:14 14 F Nechako Valley
20 84 McCleary Ailis 00:20:16 13 F Nechako Valley
21 80 Patrick Kassidy 00:20:18 13 F Kelly Road
22 129 Klassen Siobhan 00:20:21 14 F Nechako Valley
23 103 Robinson Leah 00:21:09 15 F Kelly Road
24 121 Rude Jessica 00:21:26 14 F Dawson Creek
25 132 Nelson Elise 00:21:30 14 F Nechako Valley
26 78 Blackburn Mya 00:21:45 13 F Kelly Road
27 130 Kusler Kailie 00:22:07 14 F Nechako Valley
28 123 Day Breanna 00:22:48 14 F Kelly Road
29 74 Erbacher Madelyn 00:23:15 13 F Cedars
30 77 Whitehouse Medeline 00:24:19 13 F Cedars
31 106 Hainstock Jessica 00:24:20 15 F Prince George Sec
32 76 Ward Emma 00:24:31 13 F Cedars
33 100 Friesen McKenzie 00:24:37 15 F Cedars
34 75 Hillhouse Elizabeth 00:24:37 13 F Cedars
35 85 Mckinlay Nikki 00:24:53 13 F Nechako Valley
36 128 Burgener Ava 00:24:54 14 F Nechako Valley
             
JUNIOR BOYS Age Group Results for Male 13 Bantam Boys based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender Team Name
1 66 Rempel Rayen 00:16:21 13 M Nechako Valley
2 68 Thomson Mitch 00:17:10 13 M Nechako Valley
3 71 Klassen Judah 00:17:19 13 M Quesnel Jr
4 70 Shewchuck Brenden 00:17:30 13 M Prince George Sec
5 73 Roberts Tyson 00:17:39 13 M Quesnel Jr
6 65 Mueller Tanton 00:17:46 13 M Nechako Valley
7 64 LePoidevin Dominic 00:18:13 13 M Nechako Valley
8 62 Schulz David 00:18:27 13 M Dawson Creek
9 59 Maddigan Mason 00:19:03 13 M Bert Bowes
10 72 Owen Rossmann 00:19:23 13 M Quesnel Jr
11 60 Hatch Thayne 00:20:07 13 M College Hts
12 69 Wild Reiner 00:21:16 13 M Nechako Valley
             
JUNIOR BOYS Age Group Results for Male 14 Juvenile Boys based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender Team Name
1 109 Schreiner Kane 00:14:50 14 M Bert Bowes
2 108 Jackle Nathan 00:16:11 14 M Bert Bowes
3 110 Fiala Josh 00:16:28 14 M DP Todd
4 119 Woollends Caleb 00:16:38 14 M Quesnel Jr
5 112 Dyer Logan 00:17:03 14 M Lake City
6 114 Rochefort Cole 00:17:21 14 M Lake City
7 117 Spencer Linden 00:17:23 14 M Quesnel Jr
8 113 Reid Ethan 00:17:28 14 M Lake City
9 116 Arnold Lucas 00:17:49 14 M Quesnel Jr
10 115 Zacharias Hayden 00:18:16 14 M Nechako Valley
11 118 Tilsner Joshua 00:19:48 14 M Quesnel Jr
12 111 Noullett Edmund 00:20:39 14 M DP Todd
             
JUNIOR BOYS Age Group Results for Male 15 Junior Boys based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender Team Name
1 90 Whitehouse Max 00:15:02 15 M Cedars
2 96 Pedersen Lachlan 00:15:03 15 M Nechako Valley
3 139 Green Tyson 00:15:04 15 M Duchess Park
4 95 Vanwerkhoven Cody 00:15:54 15 M Fraser Lake
5 98 Verduzco Hyatt 00:15:57 15 M Nechako Valley
6 99 Morris Bryce 00:16:24 15 M Prince George Sec
7 91 Bolton Tanner 00:17:26 15 M Correlieu Sec
8 97 Staffey Wyatt 00:17:52 15 M Nechako Valley
9 141 Veeken Nick 00:18:29 15 M Duchess Park
10 94 Wankling Cole 00:20:02 15 M DP Todd
11 93 Travale Aiden 00:21:54 15 M DP Todd
             
JUNIOR GIRLS Age Group Results for Female 13 Bantam Girls based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender Team Name
1 87 Arronge Stephanie 00:18:00 13 F Prince George Sec
2 83 Bailey Danica 00:18:35 13 F Nechako Valley
3 82 Reid Ciara 00:18:54 13 F Lake City
4 86 Pedersen Jaylen 00:19:15 13 F Nechako Valley
5 84 McCleary Ailis 00:20:16 13 F Nechako Valley
6 80 Patrick Kassidy 00:20:18 13 F Kelly Road
7 78 Blackburn Mya 00:21:45 13 F Kelly Road
8 74 Erbacher Madelyn 00:23:15 13 F Cedars
9 77 Whitehouse Medeline 00:24:19 13 F Cedars
10 76 Ward Emma 00:24:31 13 F Cedars
11 75 Hillhouse Elizabeth 00:24:37 13 F Cedars
12 85 Mckinlay Nikki 00:24:53 13 F Nechako Valley
             
JUNIOR GIRLS Age Group Results for Female 14 Juvenile Girls based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender Team Name
1 137 Nicholas Ruby 00:16:21 14 F Quesnel Jr
2 135 Stephen Zoe 00:18:12 14 F Nechako Valley
3 120 Amboe Isabel 00:18:18 14 F Clearview Jr. Sec
4 134 Seely Madison 00:18:35 14 F Nechako Valley
5 124 Graham-Smith Jenny 00:18:36 14 F Kelly Road
6 138 Green Moira 00:19:09 14 F Duchess Park
7 126 Smith Brenn 00:19:33 14 F Kelly Road
8 125 Lang Helaina 00:19:41 14 F Kelly Road
9 133 Roberge Kate 00:20:02 14 F Nechako Valley
10 127 Arnold Ocean 00:20:13 14 F Nechako Valley
11 131 McIntyre Charlee 00:20:14 14 F Nechako Valley
12 129 Klassen Siobhan 00:20:21 14 F Nechako Valley
13 121 Rude Jessica 00:21:26 14 F Dawson Creek
14 132 Nelson Elise 00:21:30 14 F Nechako Valley
15 130 Kusler Kailie 00:22:07 14 F Nechako Valley
16 123 Day Breanna 00:22:48 14 F Kelly Road
17 128 Burgener Ava 00:24:54 14 F Nechako Valley
             
JUNIOR GIRLS Age Group Results for Female 15 Junior Girls based on Gun Elapsed time
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender Team Name
1 102 Wankling Olivia 00:17:33 15 F DP Todd
2 104 Mueller Payton 00:17:34 15 F Nechako Valley
3 101 Strand Megan 00:17:40 15 F Correlieu Sec
4 107 Witwicki Brynn 00:17:54 15 F Prince George Sec
5 103 Robinson Leah 00:21:09 15 F Kelly Road
6 106 Hainstock Jessica 00:24:20 15 F Prince George Sec
7 100 Friesen McKenzie 00:24:37 15 F Cedars

 

 

Division: Senior Boys
Position Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Rank Age Gender Division Team Name
                 
Team Name: DAWSON CREEK                
Team Score: 14                
1 31 Wangler Adam 00:23:29 1   M Senior Boys Dawson Creek
2 32 Wright Jack 00:24:16 2   M Senior Boys Dawson Creek
3 30 McKechnie Landon 00:25:05 3   M Senior Boys Dawson Creek
4 29 Christenson Dayton 00:32:30 8   M Senior Boys Dawson Creek
                 
Team Name: CORRELIEU SEC                
Team Score: 22                
1 25 Andres Joshua 00:25:30 4   M Senior Boys Correlieu Sec
2 28 Nicholas Adam 00:27:50 5   M Senior Boys Correlieu Sec
3 26 Caine Matthew 00:28:14 6   M Senior Boys Correlieu Sec
4 27 Henderson Christopher 00:28:29 7   M Senior Boys Correlieu Sec
                 
                 
Summary Report of Team Scores                
                 
Division; Senior Boys                
                 
Place Score Team Name                
1 14 DAWSON CREEK            
2 22 CORRELIEU SEC            
                 
The following teams did not have enough finishers to be scored:      
DP TODD                
NECHAKO VALLEY                
                 
Division: Senior Girls
Position Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Rank Age Gender Division Team Name
                 
Team Name: NORTH PEACE            
Team Score: 10                
1 52 Chilcott Kenzie 00:28:25 1   F Senior Girls North Peace
2 53 Hedges Leigh 00:28:49 2   F Senior Girls North Peace
3 56 Turner Claire 00:29:15 3   F Senior Girls North Peace
4 55 Quigley Celine 00:30:23 4   F Senior Girls North Peace
                 
                 
                 
Division; Senior Girls                
                 
Place Score Team Name                
1 10 NORTH PEACE            
                 
The following teams did not have enough finishers to be scored:      
PRINCE GEORGE SEC            
                 
Division: Junior Boys
Position Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Rank Age Gender Division Team Name
                 
Team Name: NECHAKO VALLEY            
Team Score: 12                
1 96 Pedersen Lachlan 00:15:03 1 15 M Junior Boys Nechako Valley
2 98 Verduzco Hyatt 00:15:57 2 15 M Junior Boys Nechako Valley
3 66 Rempel Rayen 00:16:21 3 13 M Junior Boys Nechako Valley
4 68 Thomson Mitch 00:17:10 6 13 M Junior Boys Nechako Valley
                 
Team Name: QUESNEL JR                
Team Score: 29                
1 119 Woollends Caleb 00:16:38 5 14 M Junior Boys Quesnel Jr
2 71 Klassen Judah 00:17:19 7 13 M Junior Boys Quesnel Jr
3 117 Spencer Linden 00:17:23 8 14 M Junior Boys Quesnel Jr
4 73 Roberts Tyson 00:17:39 9 13 M Junior Boys Quesnel Jr
                 
Team Name: DP TODD                
Team Score: 37                
1 110 Fiala Josh 00:16:28 4 14 M Junior Boys DP Todd
2 94 Wankling Cole 00:20:02 10 15 M Junior Boys DP Todd
3 111 Noullett Edmund 00:20:39 11 14 M Junior Boys DP Todd
4 93 Travale Aiden 00:21:54 12 15 M Junior Boys DP Todd
                 
                 
Division; Junior Boys            
                 
Place Score Team Name                
1 12 NECHAKO VALLEY            
2 29 QUESNEL JR            
3 37 DP TODD            
                 
The following teams did not have enough finishers to be scored:        
BERT BOWES            
CEDARS            
DUCHESS PARK            
Division: Junior Girls
Position Bib # Name Gun Elapsed Rank Age Gender Division Team Name
                 
Team Name: NECHAKO VALLEY                
Team Score: 10                
1 104 Mueller Payton 00:17:34 1 15 F Junior Girls Nechako Valley
2 135 Stephen Zoe 00:18:12 2 14 F Junior Girls Nechako Valley
3 83 Bailey Danica 00:18:35 3 13 F Junior Girls Nechako Valley
4 134 Seely Madison 00:18:35 4 14 F Junior Girls Nechako Valley
                 
Team Name: KELLY ROAD                
Team Score: 26                
1 124 Graham-Smith Jenny 00:18:36 5 14 F Junior Girls Kelly Road
2 126 Smith Brenn 00:19:33 6 14 F Junior Girls Kelly Road
3 125 Lang Helaina 00:19:41 7 14 F Junior Girls Kelly Road
4 80 Patrick Kassidy 00:20:18 8 13 F Junior Girls Kelly Road
                 
Team Name: CEDARS                
Team Score: 42                
1 74 Erbacher Madelyn 00:23:15 9 13 F Junior Girls Cedars
2 77 Whitehouse Medeline 00:24:19 10 13 F Junior Girls Cedars
3 76 Ward Emma 00:24:31 11 13 F Junior Girls Cedars
4 100 Friesen McKenzie 00:24:37 12 15 F Junior Girls Cedars
                 
                 
                 
Division; Junior Girls            
                 
Place Score Team Name                
1 10 NECHAKO VALLEY            
2 26 KELLY ROAD            
3 42 CEDARS            
                 
The following teams did not have enough finishers to be scored:      
QUESNEL JR              
DP TODD                
CORRELIEU SEC              

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday to Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine