5km Overall
5km Age Group

8.5 Mile Run Overall
8.5 Mile Run Age Group

17 Mile Overall
17 Mile Age Group

 

5 KM Overall

Division: 5 KM Run         
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 311 McCleary Nolan 00:19:30 M 5 KM Run
2 324 Willimason Martin 00:19:56 M 5 KM Run
3 327 Webber Mike 00:20:34 M 5 KM Run
4 301 Balogh Dennis 00:20:53 M 5 KM Run
5 302 Baroff David 00:21:17 M 5 KM Run
6 326 Plourde Daniel 00:22:05 M 5 KM Run
7 328 Textor Dwain 00:22:05 M 5 KM Run
8 315 Ransome Bill 00:23:24 M 5 KM Run
9 320 Witwicki Brynn 00:24:01 F 5 KM Run
10 318 Seely Madison 00:25:01 F 5 KM Run
11 321 Seersee Amandeep 00:26:07 M 5 KM Run
12 333 Russell Darcy 00:26:09 F 5 KM Run
13 317 Seely Alexis 00:26:20 F 5 KM Run
14 329 McDonald Angus 00:27:04 M 5 KM Run
15 323 James Kira 00:27:53 F 5 KM Run
16 310 Hoehn Gabby 00:28:44 F 5 KM Run
17 331 Cadell Iona 00:28:45 F 5 KM Run
18 306 Gaudet Brian 00:28:49 M 5 KM Run
19 332 Cadell Isla 00:31:00 F 5 KM Run
20 305 Flegel Taylor 00:31:59 M 5 KM Run
21 309 Hargreaves Jana 00:32:02 F 5 KM Run
22 316 Reid Mike 00:32:29 M 5 KM Run
23 330 Yeo Michaela 00:32:29 F 5 KM Run
24 325 Fraser Monica 00:33:17 F 5 KM Run
25 303 Blanchette Denise 00:33:28 F 5 KM Run
26 304 Bourdon Linda 00:52:27 F 5 KM Run
27 307 Hanson Clayton 00:53:29 M 5 KM Run
28 308 Hanson Melanie 00:53:29 F 5 KM Run
29 314 Moore Shirley 00:56:04 F 5 KM Run
30 319 Thiessen Abe 00:56:04 M 5 KM Run

5 KM Age Group

5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Men - Under 16       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 324 Willimason Martin 00:19:56 M 5 KM Run
2 326 Plourde Daniel 00:22:05 M 5 KM Run
3 305 Flegel Taylor 00:31:59 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Junior Men 16-18       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 311 McCleary Nolan 00:19:30 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 327 Webber Mike 00:20:34 M 5 KM Run
2 321 Seersee Amandeep 00:26:07 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 301 Balogh Dennis 00:20:53 M 5 KM Run
2 328 Textor Dwain 00:22:05 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 302 Baroff David 00:21:17 M 5 KM Run
2 315 Ransome Bill 00:23:24 M 5 KM Run
3 329 McDonald Angus 00:27:04 M 5 KM Run
4 306 Gaudet Brian 00:28:49 M 5 KM Run
5 307 Hanson Clayton 00:53:29 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 316 Reid Mike 00:32:29 M 5 KM Run
2 319 Thiessen Abe 00:56:04 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Women - Under 16      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 320 Witwicki Brynn 00:24:01 F 5 KM Run
2 318 Seely Madison 00:25:01 F 5 KM Run
3 317 Seely Alexis 00:26:20 F 5 KM Run
4 323 James Kira 00:27:53 F 5 KM Run
5 310 Hoehn Gabby 00:28:44 F 5 KM Run
6 331 Cadell Iona 00:28:45 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Junior Women 16-18      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 330 Yeo Michaela 00:32:29 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 333 Russell Darcy 00:26:09 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 309 Hargreaves Jana 00:32:02 F 5 KM Run
2 325 Fraser Monica 00:33:17 F 5 KM Run
3 308 Hanson Melanie 00:53:29 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 303 Blanchette Denise 00:33:28 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 304 Bourdon Linda 00:52:27 F 5 KM Run
2 314 Moore Shirley 00:56:04 F 5 KM Run

8.5 KM Overall

Division: 8.5 Mile Run         
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 116 Matyas Zach 00:48:31 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 118 Nemethy Brian 00:53:24 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 111 Huzar Dale 00:57:23 M 8.5 Mile Run
4 128 Watts Cory 00:57:28 M 8.5 Mile Run
5 102 Balogh Shar 00:58:57 F 8.5 Mile Run
6 125 Seely Jeremy 01:03:54 M 8.5 Mile Run
7 119 Penner Mike 01:05:23 M 8.5 Mile Run
8 105 Billups Carley 01:05:53 F 8.5 Mile Run
9 129 Cadell Will 01:07:22 M 8.5 Mile Run
10 126 Seely Jessica 01:07:39 F 8.5 Mile Run
11 110 Hannon Laurie 01:10:19 F 8.5 Mile Run
12 121 phipps ryan 01:13:27 M 8.5 Mile Run
13 120 phipps Alexa 01:13:27 F 8.5 Mile Run
14 123 Radcliffe Claire 01:15:57 F 8.5 Mile Run
15 130 Bourque James 01:16:43 M 8.5 Mile Run
16 124 Reid Megan 01:17:04 F 8.5 Mile Run
17 133 Creaser Julie 01:18:14 F 8.5 Mile Run
18 134 James Misha 01:20:42 F 8.5 Mile Run
19 107 Gudlaugson Glen 01:21:14 M 8.5 Mile Run
20 113 Little Jennifer 01:22:41 F 8.5 Mile Run
21 109 Haight Randy 01:23:26 M 8.5 Mile Run
22 108 Haight Bev 01:23:26 F 8.5 Mile Run
23 127 Simon Ken 01:25:51 M 8.5 Mile Run
24 114 Lunn Scott 01:27:31 M 8.5 Mile Run
25 131 Dorval Michele 01:28:27 F 8.5 Mile Run
26 132 Berg Evan 01:29:28 M 8.5 Mile Run
27 112 Legary Sylvia 01:29:46 F 8.5 Mile Run
28 101 Attree Emilie 01:35:10 F 8.5 Mile Run
29 122 Pike Kate 01:36:13 F 8.5 Mile Run
30 106 English Nadine 01:36:13 F 8.5 Mile Run
31 104 Best Phyllis 01:47:38 F 8.5 Mile Run

 

8.5 Mile Age Group

8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Men       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 132 Berg Evan 01:29:28 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Junior Men 16-18       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 116 Matyas Zach 00:48:31 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 121 phipps ryan 01:13:27 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 111 Huzar Dale 00:57:23 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 128 Watts Cory 00:57:28 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 125 Seely Jeremy 01:03:54 M 8.5 Mile Run
4 129 Cadell Will 01:07:22 M 8.5 Mile Run
5 107 Gudlaugson Glen 01:21:14 M 8.5 Mile Run
6 109 Haight Randy 01:23:26 M 8.5 Mile Run
7 114 Lunn Scott 01:27:31 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 118 Nemethy Brian 00:53:24 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 119 Penner Mike 01:05:23 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 130 Bourque James 01:16:43 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 127 Simon Ken 01:25:51 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 102 Balogh Shar 00:58:57 F 8.5 Mile Run
2 105 Billups Carley 01:05:53 F 8.5 Mile Run
3 120 phipps Alexa 01:13:27 F 8.5 Mile Run
4 131 Dorval Michele 01:28:27 F 8.5 Mile Run
5 101 Attree Emilie 01:35:10 F 8.5 Mile Run
6 122 Pike Kate 01:36:13 F 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 126 Seely Jessica 01:07:39 F 8.5 Mile Run
2 124 Reid Megan 01:17:04 F 8.5 Mile Run
3 133 Creaser Julie 01:18:14 F 8.5 Mile Run
4 134 James Misha 01:20:42 F 8.5 Mile Run
5 108 Haight Bev 01:23:26 F 8.5 Mile Run
6 106 English Nadine 01:36:13 F 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59      
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 110 Hannon Laurie 01:10:19 F 8.5 Mile Run
2 113 Little Jennifer 01:22:41 F 8.5 Mile Run
 3  104 Best Phyllis 01:47:38  F  8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 123 Radcliffe Claire 01:15:57 F 8.5 Mile Run
2 112 Legary Sylvia 01:29:46 F 8.5 Mile Run

17 Mile Overall

Division: 17 Mile Run        
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 8 VanBakel Jim 01:52:08 M 17 Mile Run
2 9 Wan Andy 01:54:06 M 17 Mile Run
3 3 Harrison Richard 02:11:39 M 17 Mile Run
4 7 Tiani Matija 02:25:27 F 17 Mile Run
5 4 Levant Robin 02:34:33 F 17 Mile Run
6 1 Gagnon Sarah 02:37:08 F 17 Mile Run
7 2 Garrison Leanne 02:37:51 F 17 Mile Run
8 10 Winslade Tj 02:37:51 M 17 Mile Run
9 3 Mansfield Richard 03:06:27 M 17 Mile Run

17 Mile Age Group

17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39    
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 9 Wan Andy 01:54:06 M 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49  
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 8 VanBakel Jim 01:52:08 M 17 Mile Run
2 10 Winslade Tj 02:37:51 M 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+  
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 3 Harrison Richard 02:11:39 M 17 Mile Run
2 3 Mansfield Richard 03:06:27 M 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39  
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 1 Gagnon Sarah 02:37:08 F 17 Mile Run
2 2 Garrison Leanne 02:37:51 F 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49  
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 7 Tiani Matija 02:25:27 F 17 Mile Run
2 4 Levant Robin 02:34:33 F 17 Mile Run

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday to Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine