Division: 5 KM
         
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender Division
1 217 Goodrich Isaac 00:27:08 20 M 5 KM
2 154 Bax Jordan 00:27:41 16 M 5 KM
3 233 Nemethy Brian 00:27:47 56 M 5 KM
4 161 Fraser Garnet 00:28:17 45 M 5 KM
5 228 McCleary Nolan 00:30:36 14 M 5 KM
6 212 Connon Liam 00:32:15 14 M 5 KM
7 239 Veeken Nicholas 00:32:17 13 M 5 KM
8 146 Flett Adam 00:32:35 15 M 5 KM
9 241 Williamson Martin 00:32:37 14 M 5 KM
10 125 Georgyn Damian 00:34:25 13 M 5 KM
11 236 Sewell Logan 00:34:35 15 M 5 KM
12 152 Giesbrecht Zack 00:34:51 9 M 5 KM
13 158 Himmelspach Jesse 00:34:59 54 M 5 KM
14 218 Goodrich Jeff 00:35:04 50 M 5 KM
15 243 Witwicki Brynn 00:37:31 13 F 5 KM
16 230 McMillan Jordan 00:37:38 17 F 5 KM
17 136 Martinson Brian 00:37:55 59 M 5 KM
18 138 Bialuski Sage 00:37:55 18 F 5 KM
19 134 Bourgue james 00:39:18 50 M 5 KM
20 224 Jacob Micah 00:40:23 11 M 5 KM
21 248 Vassalo Megan 00:40:26 24 F 5 KM
22 231 milum Kirsten 00:40:49 29 F 5 KM
23 214 Flaviano Polly 00:41:36 40 F 5 KM
24 213 Connon Mackenzie 00:41:38 15 F 5 KM
25 225 Joyce Ethan 00:42:00 13 M 5 KM
26 220 Hoehn Gabby 00:42:01 9 F 5 KM
27 232 Murray Cheyenne 00:42:01 33 F 5 KM
28 137 Bialuski Sadie 00:42:32 14 F 5 KM
29 215 Flaviano Leila 00:42:34 13 F 5 KM
30 219 Hanlon Belinda 00:42:35 45 F 5 KM
31 210 Cadell Isla 00:43:02 8 F 5 KM
32 139 McCullough Robin 00:43:21 29 F 5 KM
33 153 Giesbrecht Amy 00:43:58 7 F 5 KM
34 151 Giesbrecht Erika 00:44:00 33 F 5 KM
35 144 Saunders Sarah 00:44:24 30 F 5 KM
36 227 Madsen Chandra 00:44:43 43 F 5 KM
37 209 Cadell Iona 00:44:51 10 F 5 KM
38 234 Parshotam Umesh 00:45:48 51 M 5 KM
39 222 Hoffman Merilee 00:46:44 33 F 5 KM
40 242 Winslade Ty 00:47:17 13 M 5 KM
41 147 Fabris Katy 00:47:31 25 F 5 KM
42 148 Buck Ryan 00:47:32 26 M 5 KM
43 124 Fraser- Doyle Chelsea 00:47:47 33 F 5 KM
44 223 Hunter-Gauthier Meghan 00:48:45 25 F 5 KM
45 216 Gibson Isabelle 00:49:20 15 F 5 KM
46 249 Halsall Rose 00:50:43 47 F 5 KM
47 229 McDonald Paula 00:50:47 31 F 5 KM
48 211 Carpino Bobbi 00:51:38 40 F 5 KM
49 226 Knight Lindsay 00:51:52 33 F 5 KM
50 235 Sedgwick Carly 00:51:52 32 F 5 KM
51 160 Lorenz Steve 00:52:19 46 M 5 KM
52 221 Hoehn Natalie 00:53:51 7 F 5 KM
53 142 Bialuski Chloe 00:54:05 10 F 5 KM
54 237 Smith Ricki 00:54:05 40 F 5 KM
55 238 Van Alstyne Durell 01:04:38 39 F 5 KM
             
Division: 10 KM
         
Position Bib # Name Time Age Gender Division
1 165 Goodrich Sam 00:46:48 24 M 10 KM
2 150 Dagenais Cote Francois 00:46:54 29 M 10 KM
3 247 Bartell Nicholas 00:48:18 31 M 10 KM
4 172 Janzen Matt 00:51:20 43 M 10 KM
5 181 McNamara Cam 00:51:48 33 M 10 KM
6 186 Nakahara Barry 00:53:00 50 M 10 KM
7 156 Isaacs Mark 00:53:18 39 M 10 KM
8 194 Perreault Simon 00:54:01 45 M 10 KM
9 170 Huzar Dale 00:54:17 47 M 10 KM
10 127 Ramsay Ashley 00:55:13 30 F 10 KM
11 123 Andan Kaia 00:55:23 18 F 10 KM
12 91 Bluemink John 00:56:09 39 M 10 KM
13 159 Balogh Shar 00:56:16 34 F 10 KM
14 140 Roberts Gillian 00:57:16 26 F 10 KM
15 199 Schmidt Margot 00:57:17 21 F 10 KM
16 183 Mowbray Ben 00:57:17 21 M 10 KM
17 29 Benson Jacqui 00:57:25 34 F 10 KM
18 188 O'Brien Anita 00:57:38 40 F 10 KM
19 204 Van der Meer Lindsay 00:57:45 34 F 10 KM
20 244 Forrest Scott 00:58:22 55 M 10 KM
21 171 Jacob Maja 00:58:55 48 F 10 KM
22 185 Mulligan Paul 00:59:12 34 M 10 KM
23 178 Malmgren Larry 00:59:22 55 M 10 KM
24 173 Knowles Steven 00:59:56 45 M 10 KM
25 246 Balogh Dennis 01:00:06 40 M 10 KM
26 195 rasmussen clark 01:00:18 46 M 10 KM
27 7 Doerksen Ryan 01:01:38 33 M 10 KM
28 11 Doerksen Dana 01:02:26 29 F 10 KM
29 167 Himmelspach Harold 01:03:09 51 M 10 KM
30 135 Clendinning Ryan 01:03:16 25 M 10 KM
31 201 Straussfogel Dennis 01:03:25 60 M 10 KM
32 34 Cadell Will 01:03:59 39 M 10 KM
33 157 Antill Tim 01:04:06 42 M 10 KM
34 133 Ross Tory 01:04:18 26 M 10 KM
35 33 Cyr-Whiting Michelle 01:04:25 48 F 10 KM
36 128 Purrell Wanda 01:04:57 50 F 10 KM
37 193 Penner Mike 01:05:55 52 M 10 KM
38 177 Lee Jeni 01:05:57 42 F 10 KM
39 141 Arefi Ben 01:06:01 48 M 10 KM
40 163 Fredeen Lawrence 01:06:13 54 M 10 KM
41 143 Stratemeyer-Trinczk Yana 01:07:18 31 F 10 KM
42 191 paulsen leah 01:07:19 36 F 10 KM
43 206 Winslade Tj 01:07:20 41 M 10 KM
44 200 Smith Paul 01:08:23 60 M 10 KM
45 184 Muirhead Alice 01:08:32 29 F 10 KM
46 131 Allison Mark 01:10:58 59 M 10 KM
47 182 Morgan Quintina 01:11:13 32 F 10 KM
48 45 Cadell Ali 01:11:28 38 F 10 KM
49 192 pavich steve 01:11:55 52 M 10 KM
50 174 Knudsgaard Krisitian 01:12:04 11 M 10 KM
51 175 Knudsgaard Paul 01:12:05 47 M 10 KM
52 132 Allison Karen 01:12:13 60 F 10 KM
53 205 Warr Michael 01:12:15 74 M 10 KM
54 168 Hogan Jenny 01:13:23 39 F 10 KM
55 155 Grasley Mark 01:13:46 40 M 10 KM
56 129 Nydegger Jacqueline 01:13:58 51 F 10 KM
57 130 Draet Keven 01:13:58 54 M 10 KM
58 189 Parker Linda 01:14:27 58 F 10 KM
59 162 Fredeen Andrea 01:14:27 54 F 10 KM
60 149 Deford Tamara 01:14:50 36 F 10 KM
61 190 Pasowicz Madonna 01:19:34 31 F 10 KM
62 49 Brandle Andrea 01:20:15 39 F 10 KM
63 166 Haight Bev 01:20:16 41 F 10 KM
64 198 Saran Sandeep 01:20:16 38 F 10 KM
65 145 Payne Geoff 01:20:46 47 M 10 KM
66 176 Lanki Kim 01:20:57 27 F 10 KM
67 245 Andison Alexandria 01:21:57 27 F 10 KM
68 126 Ramsay Julie 01:27:12 34 F 10 KM
69 180 Maurice Andrea 01:29:20 40 F 10 KM
70 196 Ree Amanda 01:31:38 31 F 10 KM
71 203 Trenaman Janet 01:34:47 57 F 10 KM
72 187 Norman Corrina 01:34:48 51 F 10 KM
73 207 Wlasitz Anita 01:40:58 41 F 10 KM
74 202 Thompson Twyla 01:40:58 46 F 10 KM

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday to Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top