5km Overall
5km Age Group

8.5 Mile Run Overall
8.5 Mile Run Age Group
8.5 Mile Walk

17 Mile Overall
17 Mile Age Group

 

5 KM Overall

Division: 5 KM Run
       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 353 Lewis Graeme 00:18:32 M 5 KM Run
2 323 McNamara Cam 00:18:34 M 5 KM Run
3 303 Bartell Austin 00:19:56 M 5 KM Run
4 300 Balogh Dennis 00:20:39 M 5 KM Run
5 345 Winslade Tj 00:21:29 M 5 KM Run
6 347 Witwicki Alan 00:22:06 M 5 KM Run
7 358 Barwise Brett 00:22:32 M 5 KM Run
8 304 Bartell Larissa 00:23:10 F 5 KM Run
9 318 Hoffman Erik 00:23:20 M 5 KM Run
10 329 Reid Megan 00:23:27 F 5 KM Run
11 354 Hillhouse Beth 00:23:59 F 5 KM Run
12 351 Himmelspacn Harold 00:24:02 M 5 KM Run
13 317 Hillhouse Brian 00:24:18 M 5 KM Run
14 326 Pattison Kaily 00:24:44 F 5 KM Run
15 312 Garrison Leanne 00:24:47 F 5 KM Run
16 302 Baroff Brian 00:25:07 M 5 KM Run
17 336 Smith Scott 00:25:08 M 5 KM Run
18 335 Smith Brenn 00:25:08 F 5 KM Run
19 344 Watson Emma 00:25:23 F 5 KM Run
20 319 Mack Daniel 00:25:51 M 5 KM Run
21 310 Dunphy Tamara 00:26:14 F 5 KM Run
22 334 Seely Madison 00:27:20 F 5 KM Run
23 333 Seely Alexis 00:27:22 F 5 KM Run
24 348 Witwicki Brynn 00:27:42 F 5 KM Run
25 320 MacRitchie Donald 00:27:51 M 5 KM Run
26 327 Paul Terri 00:28:32 F 5 KM Run
27 352 Allen Keri 00:28:46 F 5 KM Run
28 338 Sturmey Darryl 00:28:52 M 5 KM Run
29 316 Headrick Joanne 00:28:53 F 5 KM Run
30 330 Reid Michaela 00:29:11 F 5 KM Run
31 331 Reid Mike 00:29:33 M 5 KM Run
32 328 Ree Amanda 00:29:52 F 5 KM Run
33 346 Winslade Ty 00:30:15 M 5 KM Run
34 339 Tallman Rebecca 00:30:16 F 5 KM Run
35 308 Caron Jenna 00:30:16 F 5 KM Run
36 311 Fraser Cassandra 00:30:31 F 5 KM Run
37 332 Sapergia Theresa 00:30:38 F 5 KM Run
38 305 Berry Stephanie 00:30:38 F 5 KM Run
39 340 Thurlborn Marisa 00:32:48 F 5 KM Run
40 306 Blogg Allison 00:33:44 F 5 KM Run
41 355 Moffat Sara 00:33:51 F 5 KM Run
42 343 von Baer Leonor 00:34:11 F 5 KM Run
43 313 Hansen Jenna 00:36:12 F 5 KM Run
44 325 patterson Kyla 00:36:12 F 5 KM Run
45 337 Spence Renee 00:36:39 F 5 KM Run
46 315 Hanson Melanie 00:36:57 F 5 KM Run
47 356 Meletis Zoe 00:37:41 F 5 KM Run
48 321 Makin Sally 00:38:20 F 5 KM Run
49 301 Barager Nicole 00:38:27 F 5 KM Run
50 349 Sapergia Sarah 00:40:33 F 5 KM Run
51 350 Sapergia Maddy 00:40:33 F 5 KM Run
52 307 Bourdon Linda 00:41:43 F 5 KM Run
53 314 Hanson Clayton 00:42:10 M 5 KM Run
54 309 Du Bois Cheryl 00:42:16 F 5 KM Run
55 324 O'Hara Kim 00:43:41 F 5 KM Run
56 342 Togyi John 00:45:24 M 5 KM Run
57 322 McIntyre Iris 00:47:37 F 5 KM Run
58 357 Narry Alison 00:53:42 F 5 KM Run

5 KM Age Group

5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Men - Under 16
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 358 Barwise Brett 00:22:32 M 5 KM Run
2 318 Hoffman Erik 00:23:20 M 5 KM Run
3 346 Winslade Ty 00:30:15 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Junior Men 16-18
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 353 Lewis Graeme 00:18:32 M 5 KM Run
2 302 Baroff Brian 00:25:07 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 323 McNamara Cam 00:18:34 M 5 KM Run
2 303 Bartell Austin 00:19:56 M 5 KM Run
3 300 Balogh Dennis 00:20:39 M 5 KM Run
4 347 Witwicki Alan 00:22:06 M 5 KM Run
5 317 Hillhouse Brian 00:24:18 M 5 KM Run
6 336 Smith Scott 00:25:08 M 5 KM Run
7 319 Mack Daniel 00:25:51 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 345 Winslade Tj 00:21:29 M 5 KM Run
2 338 Sturmey Darryl 00:28:52 M 5 KM Run
3 314 Hanson Clayton 00:42:10 M 5 KM Run
4 342 Togyi John 00:45:24 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 351 Himmelspacn Harold 00:24:02 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 320 MacRitchie Donald 00:27:51 M 5 KM Run
2 331 Reid Mike 00:29:33 M 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Women - Under 16
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 326 Pattison Kaily 00:24:44 F 5 KM Run
2 335 Smith Brenn 00:25:08 F 5 KM Run
3 344 Watson Emma 00:25:23 F 5 KM Run
4 334 Seely Madison 00:27:20 F 5 KM Run
5 333 Seely Alexis 00:27:22 F 5 KM Run
6 348 Witwicki Brynn 00:27:42 F 5 KM Run
7 330 Reid Michaela 00:29:11 F 5 KM Run
8 350 Sapergia Maddy 00:40:33 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 304 Bartell Larissa 00:23:10 F 5 KM Run
2 354 Hillhouse Beth 00:23:59 F 5 KM Run
3 312 Garrison Leanne 00:24:47 F 5 KM Run
4 310 Dunphy Tamara 00:26:14 F 5 KM Run
5 316 Headrick Joanne 00:28:53 F 5 KM Run
6 328 Ree Amanda 00:29:52 F 5 KM Run
7 339 Tallman Rebecca 00:30:16 F 5 KM Run
8 308 Caron Jenna 00:30:16 F 5 KM Run
9 311 Fraser Cassandra 00:30:31 F 5 KM Run
10 332 Sapergia Theresa 00:30:38 F 5 KM Run
11 305 Berry Stephanie 00:30:38 F 5 KM Run
12 340 Thurlborn Marisa 00:32:48 F 5 KM Run
13 306 Blogg Allison 00:33:44 F 5 KM Run
14 355 Moffat Sara 00:33:51 F 5 KM Run
15 313 Hansen Jenna 00:36:12 F 5 KM Run
16 325 patterson Kyla 00:36:12 F 5 KM Run
17 315 Hanson Melanie 00:36:57 F 5 KM Run
18 301 Barager Nicole 00:38:27 F 5 KM Run
19 309 Du Bois Cheryl 00:42:16 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 329 Reid Megan 00:23:27 F 5 KM Run
2 352 Allen Keri 00:28:46 F 5 KM Run
3 343 von Baer Leonor 00:34:11 F 5 KM Run
4 356 Meletis Zoe 00:37:41 F 5 KM Run
5 349 Sapergia Sarah 00:40:33 F 5 KM Run
6 357 Narry Alison 00:53:42 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 327 Paul Terri 00:28:32 F 5 KM Run
2 337 Spence Renee 00:36:39 F 5 KM Run
3 321 Makin Sally 00:38:20 F 5 KM Run
4 324 O'Hara Kim 00:43:41 F 5 KM Run
           
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 307 Bourdon Linda 00:41:43 F 5 KM Run
2 322 McIntyre Iris 00:47:37 F 5 KM Run

 

8.5 KM Walk

8.5 MILE WALK Men
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 142 Prazma Tony 01:41:24 M 8.5 Mile Walk
           
8.5 MILE WALK Women
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 141 Cook Fiona 01:44:06 F 8.5 Mile Walk

8.5 Mile Overall

Division: 8.5 Mile Run          
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 102 Bartell Nicholas 00:51:21 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 137 Watts Cory 00:55:48 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 101 Baroff David 00:59:26 M 8.5 Mile Run
4 128 Rose Simon 00:59:29 M 8.5 Mile Run
5 130 Seely Jeremy 01:01:59 M 8.5 Mile Run
6 144 Saar Pete 01:03:04 M 8.5 Mile Run
7 192 McWalter Scott 01:06:19 M 8.5 Mile Run
8 131 Seely Jessica 01:06:30 F 8.5 Mile Run
9 112 Greenwell Dane 01:08:32 M 8.5 Mile Run
10 105 COOK TERRENCE 01:08:57 M 8.5 Mile Run
11 125 Penner Mike 01:10:17 M 8.5 Mile Run
12 132 Sturt Bert 01:11:57 M 8.5 Mile Run
13 106 Cross Brian 01:12:01 M 8.5 Mile Run
14 135 Warr Michael 01:12:18 M 8.5 Mile Run
15 143 Fredeen Andrea 01:12:47 F 8.5 Mile Run
16 134 Verduzco mini 01:13:57 F 8.5 Mile Run
17 124 Neudorf Doreen 01:15:47 F 8.5 Mile Run
18 118 MacRitchie Heather 01:16:27 F 8.5 Mile Run
19 117 MacRitchie Andrew 01:16:27 M 8.5 Mile Run
20 133 Tiani Matija 01:16:35 F 8.5 Mile Run
21 146 Simmons Kerri 01:16:35 F 8.5 Mile Run
22 140 Will Ayla 01:16:38 F 8.5 Mile Run
23 127 Roberts Gillian 01:16:43 F 8.5 Mile Run
24 136 Waters Sarah 01:16:44 F 8.5 Mile Run
25 129 Schuur Doran 01:16:54 F 8.5 Mile Run
26 111 Gourley Glenn 01:17:22 M 8.5 Mile Run
27 110 Frodyma Jude 01:20:04 F 8.5 Mile Run
28 113 Henry Sarah 01:20:28 F 8.5 Mile Run
29 123 Milum Kirsten 01:20:31 F 8.5 Mile Run
30 116 Little Jennifer 01:20:33 F 8.5 Mile Run
31 121 McVey Mark 01:22:15 M 8.5 Mile Run
32 122 Mead Michelle 01:24:28 F 8.5 Mile Run
33 145 Lamprecht Fiona 01:25:47 F 8.5 Mile Run
34 120 Marshall Denise 01:26:08 F 8.5 Mile Run
35 149 Angus Brodie 01:27:16 M 8.5 Mile Run
36 150 Hilton Hilory 01:27:16 F 8.5 Mile Run
37 138 Whitehawk Crystal 01:29:34 F 8.5 Mile Run
38 115 Legary Sylvia 01:29:47 F 8.5 Mile Run
39 147 Moffat Debra 01:32:43 F 8.5 Mile Run
40 100 Adair Heather 01:35:01 F 8.5 Mile Run
41 114 Hopkins Moe 01:35:01 F 8.5 Mile Run
42 109 Doran Annie 01:40:31 F 8.5 Mile Run
43 103 Best Phyllis 01:43:48 F 8.5 Mile Run
44 104 Cook Perry 01:44:56 M 8.5 Mile Run

 

8.5 Mile Age Group

8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 102 Bartell Nicholas 00:51:21 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 128 Rose Simon 00:59:29 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 130 Seely Jeremy 01:01:59 M 8.5 Mile Run
4 192 McWalter Scott 01:06:19 M 8.5 Mile Run
5 112 Greenwell Dane 01:08:32 M 8.5 Mile Run
6 149 Angus Brodie 01:27:16 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 137 Watts Cory 00:55:48 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 106 Cross Brian 01:12:01 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 117 MacRitchie Andrew 01:16:27 M 8.5 Mile Run
4 121 McVey Mark 01:22:15 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 101 Baroff David 00:59:26 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 105 COOK TERRENCE 01:08:57 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 125 Penner Mike 01:10:17 M 8.5 Mile Run
4 111 Gourley Glenn 01:17:22 M 8.5 Mile Run
5 104 Cook Perry 01:44:56 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 144 Saar Pete 01:03:04 M 8.5 Mile Run
2 132 Sturt Bert 01:11:57 M 8.5 Mile Run
3 135 Warr Michael 01:12:18 M 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 131 Seely Jessica 01:06:30 F 8.5 Mile Run
2 140 Will Ayla 01:16:38 F 8.5 Mile Run
3 127 Roberts Gillian 01:16:43 F 8.5 Mile Run
4 136 Waters Sarah 01:16:44 F 8.5 Mile Run
5 110 Frodyma Jude 01:20:04 F 8.5 Mile Run
6 113 Henry Sarah 01:20:28 F 8.5 Mile Run
7 123 Milum Kirsten 01:20:31 F 8.5 Mile Run
8 120 Marshall Denise 01:26:08 F 8.5 Mile Run
9 150 Hilton Hilory 01:27:16 F 8.5 Mile Run
10 138 Whitehawk Crystal 01:29:34 F 8.5 Mile Run
11 109 Doran Annie 01:40:31 F 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 134 Verduzco mini 01:13:57 F 8.5 Mile Run
2 124 Neudorf Doreen 01:15:47 F 8.5 Mile Run
3 118 MacRitchie Heather 01:16:27 F 8.5 Mile Run
4 133 Tiani Matija 01:16:35 F 8.5 Mile Run
5 146 Simmons Kerri 01:16:35 F 8.5 Mile Run
6 122 Mead Michelle 01:24:28 F 8.5 Mile Run
7 145 Lamprecht Fiona 01:25:47 F 8.5 Mile Run
8 100 Adair Heather 01:35:01 F 8.5 Mile Run
9 114 Hopkins Moe 01:35:01 F 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 143 Fredeen Andrea 01:12:47 F 8.5 Mile Run
2 129 Schuur Doran 01:16:54 F 8.5 Mile Run
3 116 Little Jennifer 01:20:33 F 8.5 Mile Run
4 147 Moffat Debra 01:32:43 F 8.5 Mile Run
5 103 Best Phyllis 01:43:48 F 8.5 Mile Run
           
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+       
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 115 Legary Sylvia 01:29:47 F 8.5 Mile Run

 

17 Mile Overall

Division: 17 Mile Run
   
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 12 Van Bakel Jim 01:46:09 M 17 Mile Run
2 14 Owen Bill 01:52:55 M 17 Mile Run
3 3 Hagen John 01:58:20 M 17 Mile Run
4 10 Sturt Kevin 02:05:50 M 17 Mile Run
5 6 Levant Robin 02:21:40 F 17 Mile Run
6 13 Pilon Nancy 02:42:39 F 17 Mile Run
7 5 LeBlanc Suzanne 02:47:00 F 17 Mile Run
8 8 Mansfield Richard 02:48:55 M 17 Mile Run
9 11 tamblyn dave 02:54:18 M 17 Mile Run
10 1 Fequet Bob 03:06:59 M 17 Mile Run
11 2 Goddard Greta 03:06:59 F 17 Mile Run

 

17 Mile Age Group

17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49
 
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 12 Van Bakel Jim 01:46:09 M 17 Mile Run
2 14 Owen Bill 01:52:55 M 17 Mile Run
3 3 Hagen John 01:58:20 M 17 Mile Run
4 10 Sturt Kevin 02:05:50 M 17 Mile Run
5 11 tamblyn dave 02:54:18 M 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59
 
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 1 Fequet Bob 03:06:59 M 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+
 
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 8 Mansfield Richard 02:48:55 M 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49
 
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 6 Levant Robin 02:21:40 F 17 Mile Run
           
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59
 
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 13 Pilon Nancy 02:42:39 F 17 Mile Run
2 5 LeBlanc Suzanne 02:47:00 F 17 Mile Run
3 2 Goddard Greta 03:06:59 F 17 Mile Run

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Thursday, Friday: 9:30am - 7:00pm
Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top