2016 Labour Day Classic - Results
8.5 Mile Run Overall
8.5 Mile Run Age Group
8.5 Mile Walk
17 Mile Overall
17 Mile Age Group
5 KM Overall
Division: 5 KM Run |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 353 | Lewis Graeme | 00:18:32 | M | 5 KM Run |
2 | 323 | McNamara Cam | 00:18:34 | M | 5 KM Run |
3 | 303 | Bartell Austin | 00:19:56 | M | 5 KM Run |
4 | 300 | Balogh Dennis | 00:20:39 | M | 5 KM Run |
5 | 345 | Winslade Tj | 00:21:29 | M | 5 KM Run |
6 | 347 | Witwicki Alan | 00:22:06 | M | 5 KM Run |
7 | 358 | Barwise Brett | 00:22:32 | M | 5 KM Run |
8 | 304 | Bartell Larissa | 00:23:10 | F | 5 KM Run |
9 | 318 | Hoffman Erik | 00:23:20 | M | 5 KM Run |
10 | 329 | Reid Megan | 00:23:27 | F | 5 KM Run |
11 | 354 | Hillhouse Beth | 00:23:59 | F | 5 KM Run |
12 | 351 | Himmelspacn Harold | 00:24:02 | M | 5 KM Run |
13 | 317 | Hillhouse Brian | 00:24:18 | M | 5 KM Run |
14 | 326 | Pattison Kaily | 00:24:44 | F | 5 KM Run |
15 | 312 | Garrison Leanne | 00:24:47 | F | 5 KM Run |
16 | 302 | Baroff Brian | 00:25:07 | M | 5 KM Run |
17 | 336 | Smith Scott | 00:25:08 | M | 5 KM Run |
18 | 335 | Smith Brenn | 00:25:08 | F | 5 KM Run |
19 | 344 | Watson Emma | 00:25:23 | F | 5 KM Run |
20 | 319 | Mack Daniel | 00:25:51 | M | 5 KM Run |
21 | 310 | Dunphy Tamara | 00:26:14 | F | 5 KM Run |
22 | 334 | Seely Madison | 00:27:20 | F | 5 KM Run |
23 | 333 | Seely Alexis | 00:27:22 | F | 5 KM Run |
24 | 348 | Witwicki Brynn | 00:27:42 | F | 5 KM Run |
25 | 320 | MacRitchie Donald | 00:27:51 | M | 5 KM Run |
26 | 327 | Paul Terri | 00:28:32 | F | 5 KM Run |
27 | 352 | Allen Keri | 00:28:46 | F | 5 KM Run |
28 | 338 | Sturmey Darryl | 00:28:52 | M | 5 KM Run |
29 | 316 | Headrick Joanne | 00:28:53 | F | 5 KM Run |
30 | 330 | Reid Michaela | 00:29:11 | F | 5 KM Run |
31 | 331 | Reid Mike | 00:29:33 | M | 5 KM Run |
32 | 328 | Ree Amanda | 00:29:52 | F | 5 KM Run |
33 | 346 | Winslade Ty | 00:30:15 | M | 5 KM Run |
34 | 339 | Tallman Rebecca | 00:30:16 | F | 5 KM Run |
35 | 308 | Caron Jenna | 00:30:16 | F | 5 KM Run |
36 | 311 | Fraser Cassandra | 00:30:31 | F | 5 KM Run |
37 | 332 | Sapergia Theresa | 00:30:38 | F | 5 KM Run |
38 | 305 | Berry Stephanie | 00:30:38 | F | 5 KM Run |
39 | 340 | Thurlborn Marisa | 00:32:48 | F | 5 KM Run |
40 | 306 | Blogg Allison | 00:33:44 | F | 5 KM Run |
41 | 355 | Moffat Sara | 00:33:51 | F | 5 KM Run |
42 | 343 | von Baer Leonor | 00:34:11 | F | 5 KM Run |
43 | 313 | Hansen Jenna | 00:36:12 | F | 5 KM Run |
44 | 325 | patterson Kyla | 00:36:12 | F | 5 KM Run |
45 | 337 | Spence Renee | 00:36:39 | F | 5 KM Run |
46 | 315 | Hanson Melanie | 00:36:57 | F | 5 KM Run |
47 | 356 | Meletis Zoe | 00:37:41 | F | 5 KM Run |
48 | 321 | Makin Sally | 00:38:20 | F | 5 KM Run |
49 | 301 | Barager Nicole | 00:38:27 | F | 5 KM Run |
50 | 349 | Sapergia Sarah | 00:40:33 | F | 5 KM Run |
51 | 350 | Sapergia Maddy | 00:40:33 | F | 5 KM Run |
52 | 307 | Bourdon Linda | 00:41:43 | F | 5 KM Run |
53 | 314 | Hanson Clayton | 00:42:10 | M | 5 KM Run |
54 | 309 | Du Bois Cheryl | 00:42:16 | F | 5 KM Run |
55 | 324 | O'Hara Kim | 00:43:41 | F | 5 KM Run |
56 | 342 | Togyi John | 00:45:24 | M | 5 KM Run |
57 | 322 | McIntyre Iris | 00:47:37 | F | 5 KM Run |
58 | 357 | Narry Alison | 00:53:42 | F | 5 KM Run |
5 KM Age Group
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Men - Under 16 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 358 | Barwise Brett | 00:22:32 | M | 5 KM Run |
2 | 318 | Hoffman Erik | 00:23:20 | M | 5 KM Run |
3 | 346 | Winslade Ty | 00:30:15 | M | 5 KM Run |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Junior Men 16-18 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 353 | Lewis Graeme | 00:18:32 | M | 5 KM Run |
2 | 302 | Baroff Brian | 00:25:07 | M | 5 KM Run |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 323 | McNamara Cam | 00:18:34 | M | 5 KM Run |
2 | 303 | Bartell Austin | 00:19:56 | M | 5 KM Run |
3 | 300 | Balogh Dennis | 00:20:39 | M | 5 KM Run |
4 | 347 | Witwicki Alan | 00:22:06 | M | 5 KM Run |
5 | 317 | Hillhouse Brian | 00:24:18 | M | 5 KM Run |
6 | 336 | Smith Scott | 00:25:08 | M | 5 KM Run |
7 | 319 | Mack Daniel | 00:25:51 | M | 5 KM Run |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 345 | Winslade Tj | 00:21:29 | M | 5 KM Run |
2 | 338 | Sturmey Darryl | 00:28:52 | M | 5 KM Run |
3 | 314 | Hanson Clayton | 00:42:10 | M | 5 KM Run |
4 | 342 | Togyi John | 00:45:24 | M | 5 KM Run |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 351 | Himmelspacn Harold | 00:24:02 | M | 5 KM Run |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+ |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 320 | MacRitchie Donald | 00:27:51 | M | 5 KM Run |
2 | 331 | Reid Mike | 00:29:33 | M | 5 KM Run |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Bantam Women - Under 16 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 326 | Pattison Kaily | 00:24:44 | F | 5 KM Run |
2 | 335 | Smith Brenn | 00:25:08 | F | 5 KM Run |
3 | 344 | Watson Emma | 00:25:23 | F | 5 KM Run |
4 | 334 | Seely Madison | 00:27:20 | F | 5 KM Run |
5 | 333 | Seely Alexis | 00:27:22 | F | 5 KM Run |
6 | 348 | Witwicki Brynn | 00:27:42 | F | 5 KM Run |
7 | 330 | Reid Michaela | 00:29:11 | F | 5 KM Run |
8 | 350 | Sapergia Maddy | 00:40:33 | F | 5 KM Run |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 304 | Bartell Larissa | 00:23:10 | F | 5 KM Run |
2 | 354 | Hillhouse Beth | 00:23:59 | F | 5 KM Run |
3 | 312 | Garrison Leanne | 00:24:47 | F | 5 KM Run |
4 | 310 | Dunphy Tamara | 00:26:14 | F | 5 KM Run |
5 | 316 | Headrick Joanne | 00:28:53 | F | 5 KM Run |
6 | 328 | Ree Amanda | 00:29:52 | F | 5 KM Run |
7 | 339 | Tallman Rebecca | 00:30:16 | F | 5 KM Run |
8 | 308 | Caron Jenna | 00:30:16 | F | 5 KM Run |
9 | 311 | Fraser Cassandra | 00:30:31 | F | 5 KM Run |
10 | 332 | Sapergia Theresa | 00:30:38 | F | 5 KM Run |
11 | 305 | Berry Stephanie | 00:30:38 | F | 5 KM Run |
12 | 340 | Thurlborn Marisa | 00:32:48 | F | 5 KM Run |
13 | 306 | Blogg Allison | 00:33:44 | F | 5 KM Run |
14 | 355 | Moffat Sara | 00:33:51 | F | 5 KM Run |
15 | 313 | Hansen Jenna | 00:36:12 | F | 5 KM Run |
16 | 325 | patterson Kyla | 00:36:12 | F | 5 KM Run |
17 | 315 | Hanson Melanie | 00:36:57 | F | 5 KM Run |
18 | 301 | Barager Nicole | 00:38:27 | F | 5 KM Run |
19 | 309 | Du Bois Cheryl | 00:42:16 | F | 5 KM Run |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 329 | Reid Megan | 00:23:27 | F | 5 KM Run |
2 | 352 | Allen Keri | 00:28:46 | F | 5 KM Run |
3 | 343 | von Baer Leonor | 00:34:11 | F | 5 KM Run |
4 | 356 | Meletis Zoe | 00:37:41 | F | 5 KM Run |
5 | 349 | Sapergia Sarah | 00:40:33 | F | 5 KM Run |
6 | 357 | Narry Alison | 00:53:42 | F | 5 KM Run |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 327 | Paul Terri | 00:28:32 | F | 5 KM Run |
2 | 337 | Spence Renee | 00:36:39 | F | 5 KM Run |
3 | 321 | Makin Sally | 00:38:20 | F | 5 KM Run |
4 | 324 | O'Hara Kim | 00:43:41 | F | 5 KM Run |
5 KM RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+ |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 307 | Bourdon Linda | 00:41:43 | F | 5 KM Run |
2 | 322 | McIntyre Iris | 00:47:37 | F | 5 KM Run |
8.5 KM Walk
8.5 MILE WALK Men |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 142 | Prazma Tony | 01:41:24 | M | 8.5 Mile Walk |
8.5 MILE WALK Women |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 141 | Cook Fiona | 01:44:06 | F | 8.5 Mile Walk |
8.5 Mile Overall
Division: 8.5 Mile Run | |||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 102 | Bartell Nicholas | 00:51:21 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
2 | 137 | Watts Cory | 00:55:48 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
3 | 101 | Baroff David | 00:59:26 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
4 | 128 | Rose Simon | 00:59:29 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
5 | 130 | Seely Jeremy | 01:01:59 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
6 | 144 | Saar Pete | 01:03:04 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
7 | 192 | McWalter Scott | 01:06:19 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
8 | 131 | Seely Jessica | 01:06:30 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
9 | 112 | Greenwell Dane | 01:08:32 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
10 | 105 | COOK TERRENCE | 01:08:57 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
11 | 125 | Penner Mike | 01:10:17 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
12 | 132 | Sturt Bert | 01:11:57 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
13 | 106 | Cross Brian | 01:12:01 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
14 | 135 | Warr Michael | 01:12:18 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
15 | 143 | Fredeen Andrea | 01:12:47 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
16 | 134 | Verduzco mini | 01:13:57 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
17 | 124 | Neudorf Doreen | 01:15:47 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
18 | 118 | MacRitchie Heather | 01:16:27 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
19 | 117 | MacRitchie Andrew | 01:16:27 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
20 | 133 | Tiani Matija | 01:16:35 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
21 | 146 | Simmons Kerri | 01:16:35 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
22 | 140 | Will Ayla | 01:16:38 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
23 | 127 | Roberts Gillian | 01:16:43 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
24 | 136 | Waters Sarah | 01:16:44 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
25 | 129 | Schuur Doran | 01:16:54 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
26 | 111 | Gourley Glenn | 01:17:22 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
27 | 110 | Frodyma Jude | 01:20:04 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
28 | 113 | Henry Sarah | 01:20:28 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
29 | 123 | Milum Kirsten | 01:20:31 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
30 | 116 | Little Jennifer | 01:20:33 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
31 | 121 | McVey Mark | 01:22:15 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
32 | 122 | Mead Michelle | 01:24:28 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
33 | 145 | Lamprecht Fiona | 01:25:47 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
34 | 120 | Marshall Denise | 01:26:08 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
35 | 149 | Angus Brodie | 01:27:16 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
36 | 150 | Hilton Hilory | 01:27:16 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
37 | 138 | Whitehawk Crystal | 01:29:34 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
38 | 115 | Legary Sylvia | 01:29:47 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
39 | 147 | Moffat Debra | 01:32:43 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
40 | 100 | Adair Heather | 01:35:01 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
41 | 114 | Hopkins Moe | 01:35:01 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
42 | 109 | Doran Annie | 01:40:31 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
43 | 103 | Best Phyllis | 01:43:48 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
44 | 104 | Cook Perry | 01:44:56 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
8.5 Mile Age Group
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Men 19-39 | |||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 102 | Bartell Nicholas | 00:51:21 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
2 | 128 | Rose Simon | 00:59:29 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
3 | 130 | Seely Jeremy | 01:01:59 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
4 | 192 | McWalter Scott | 01:06:19 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
5 | 112 | Greenwell Dane | 01:08:32 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
6 | 149 | Angus Brodie | 01:27:16 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49 | |||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 137 | Watts Cory | 00:55:48 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
2 | 106 | Cross Brian | 01:12:01 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
3 | 117 | MacRitchie Andrew | 01:16:27 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
4 | 121 | McVey Mark | 01:22:15 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59 | |||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 101 | Baroff David | 00:59:26 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
2 | 105 | COOK TERRENCE | 01:08:57 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
3 | 125 | Penner Mike | 01:10:17 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
4 | 111 | Gourley Glenn | 01:17:22 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
5 | 104 | Cook Perry | 01:44:56 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+ | |||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 144 | Saar Pete | 01:03:04 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
2 | 132 | Sturt Bert | 01:11:57 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
3 | 135 | Warr Michael | 01:12:18 | M | 8.5 Mile Run |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Open Women 19-39 | |||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 131 | Seely Jessica | 01:06:30 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
2 | 140 | Will Ayla | 01:16:38 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
3 | 127 | Roberts Gillian | 01:16:43 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
4 | 136 | Waters Sarah | 01:16:44 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
5 | 110 | Frodyma Jude | 01:20:04 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
6 | 113 | Henry Sarah | 01:20:28 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
7 | 123 | Milum Kirsten | 01:20:31 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
8 | 120 | Marshall Denise | 01:26:08 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
9 | 150 | Hilton Hilory | 01:27:16 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
10 | 138 | Whitehawk Crystal | 01:29:34 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
11 | 109 | Doran Annie | 01:40:31 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49 | |||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 134 | Verduzco mini | 01:13:57 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
2 | 124 | Neudorf Doreen | 01:15:47 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
3 | 118 | MacRitchie Heather | 01:16:27 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
4 | 133 | Tiani Matija | 01:16:35 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
5 | 146 | Simmons Kerri | 01:16:35 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
6 | 122 | Mead Michelle | 01:24:28 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
7 | 145 | Lamprecht Fiona | 01:25:47 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
8 | 100 | Adair Heather | 01:35:01 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
9 | 114 | Hopkins Moe | 01:35:01 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59 | |||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 143 | Fredeen Andrea | 01:12:47 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
2 | 129 | Schuur Doran | 01:16:54 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
3 | 116 | Little Jennifer | 01:20:33 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
4 | 147 | Moffat Debra | 01:32:43 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
5 | 103 | Best Phyllis | 01:43:48 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
8.5 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Women 60+ | |||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 115 | Legary Sylvia | 01:29:47 | F | 8.5 Mile Run |
17 Mile Overall
Division: 17 Mile Run |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 12 | Van Bakel Jim | 01:46:09 | M | 17 Mile Run |
2 | 14 | Owen Bill | 01:52:55 | M | 17 Mile Run |
3 | 3 | Hagen John | 01:58:20 | M | 17 Mile Run |
4 | 10 | Sturt Kevin | 02:05:50 | M | 17 Mile Run |
5 | 6 | Levant Robin | 02:21:40 | F | 17 Mile Run |
6 | 13 | Pilon Nancy | 02:42:39 | F | 17 Mile Run |
7 | 5 | LeBlanc Suzanne | 02:47:00 | F | 17 Mile Run |
8 | 8 | Mansfield Richard | 02:48:55 | M | 17 Mile Run |
9 | 11 | tamblyn dave | 02:54:18 | M | 17 Mile Run |
10 | 1 | Fequet Bob | 03:06:59 | M | 17 Mile Run |
11 | 2 | Goddard Greta | 03:06:59 | F | 17 Mile Run |
17 Mile Age Group
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 1 40-49 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 12 | Van Bakel Jim | 01:46:09 | M | 17 Mile Run |
2 | 14 | Owen Bill | 01:52:55 | M | 17 Mile Run |
3 | 3 | Hagen John | 01:58:20 | M | 17 Mile Run |
4 | 10 | Sturt Kevin | 02:05:50 | M | 17 Mile Run |
5 | 11 | tamblyn dave | 02:54:18 | M | 17 Mile Run |
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Men 2 50-59 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 1 | Fequet Bob | 03:06:59 | M | 17 Mile Run |
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Grandmasters Men 60+ |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 8 | Mansfield Richard | 02:48:55 | M | 17 Mile Run |
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 1 40-49 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 6 | Levant Robin | 02:21:40 | F | 17 Mile Run |
17 MILE RUN Age Group Results for Masters Women 2 50-59 |
|||||
Position | Bib # | Name | Time | Gender | Division |
1 | 13 | Pilon Nancy | 02:42:39 | F | 17 Mile Run |
2 | 5 | LeBlanc Suzanne | 02:47:00 | F | 17 Mile Run |
3 | 2 | Goddard Greta | 03:06:59 | F | 17 Mile Run |