Division: 5 KM Run
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 1171 Goodrich Isaac 00:17:36 M 5 KM Run
2 456 Bluemink John 00:20:12 M 5 KM Run
3 450 Bax Jordan 00:20:41 M 5 KM Run
4 453 Benson Jacqui 00:21:21 F 5 KM Run
5 1208 Bax Carolyn 00:21:22 F 5 KM Run
6 504 knudsgaard kristian 00:21:39 M 5 KM Run
7 515 Martinson Brian 00:21:47 M 5 KM Run
8 638 Seabrook Andrew 00:22:06 M 5 KM Run
9 660 Winslade Tj 00:22:07 M 5 KM Run
10 1188 Pattison Clint 00:23:09 M 5 KM Run
11 1172 Goodrich Abby 00:23:33 F 5 KM Run
12 476 Fiala Joshua 00:24:13 M 5 KM Run
13 477 Fiala Tony 00:24:13 M 5 KM Run
14 1150 Mujcin Decker 00:24:54 M 5 KM Run
15 500 Johnson Mandy 00:25:36 F 5 KM Run
16 1209 Pattersen Kevin 00:25:39 M 5 KM Run
17 1187 Pattison Kaily 00:25:57 F 5 KM Run
18 653 Veeken Nicholas 00:25:59 M 5 KM Run
19 1146 Greenwood James 00:26:14 M 5 KM Run
20 625 Parshotam Bhavish 00:26:28 M 5 KM Run
21 475 Fiala Danika 00:27:09 F 5 KM Run
22 455 Blackburn Mya 00:27:44 F 5 KM Run
23 1176 Gagne Soleil 00:28:00 F 5 KM Run
24 1177 McNamara Caitlin 00:28:00 F 5 KM Run
25 498 Jacob Micah 00:28:32 M 5 KM Run
26 1186 Pattison Rhonda 00:28:45 F 5 KM Run
27 505 knudsgaard Mya 00:28:59 F 5 KM Run
28 623 Nydegger Jacqueline 00:29:00 F 5 KM Run
29 473 Duggan Shayna 00:30:02 F 5 KM Run
30 1174 Verity Rachel 00:30:02 F 5 KM Run
31 652 Veeken Elisabeth 00:30:07 F 5 KM Run
32 1163 Henderson Erin 00:30:11 F 5 KM Run
33 651 VanderPloeg Lauren 00:30:52 F 5 KM Run
34 1211 Gaudet Thomas 00:31:22 M 5 KM Run
35 474 Fabris Katy 00:32:03 F 5 KM Run
36 446 Barnes Sam 00:32:03 M 5 KM Run
37 1220 Gerdwidg Jennifer 00:32:58 F 5 KM Run
38 1218 Krause Andrea 00:32:59 F 5 KM Run
39 495 Izony Persephenie 00:33:35 F 5 KM Run
40 481 Friesen Mya 00:33:39 F 5 KM Run
41 457 Branco Bianca 00:33:40 F 5 KM Run
42 461 closson keri 00:33:40 F 5 KM Run
43 458 Branco Dave 00:33:41 M 5 KM Run
44 512 MacLeod Nadine 00:34:10 F 5 KM Run
45 510 lorenz patricia 00:34:10 F 5 KM Run
46 664 Woodworth Sarah 00:35:04 F 5 KM Run
47 661 Winslade Ty 00:36:21 M 5 KM Run
48 1207 Dhanjal Amy 00:37:02 F 5 KM Run
49 452 belcourt brent 00:39:43 M 5 KM Run
50 1216 Tiani Bella 00:39:49 F 5 KM Run
51 516 mcisaac elaine 00:39:52 F 5 KM Run
52 503 knudsgaard colleen 00:40:32 F 5 KM Run
53 1149 Pelletier Wendy 00:40:33 F 5 KM Run
54 1197 Smith Mike/Calvin 00:43:19 M 5 KM Run
55 1152 Janjura Aaron 00:43:25 M 5 KM Run
56 628 pierre Sidney 00:47:44 F 5 KM Run
57 1201 Erb Kylie 00:47:47 F 5 KM Run
58 1200 Carlile Alena 00:47:47 F 5 KM Run
59 629 poole Vera 00:47:57 F 5 KM Run
60 1074 Abraham ruby 00:48:10 F 5 KM Run
61 462 Cotter Aidan 00:49:38 M 5 KM Run
62 454 blackburn andrew 00:49:39 M 5 KM Run
63 463 Cotter Sara 00:49:44 F 5 KM Run
64 488 Hanlon Belinda 00:49:45 F 5 KM Run
65 451 belcourt Albert 00:50:00 M 5 KM Run
66 627 pierre burton 00:50:11 M 5 KM Run
67 1164 Poole Erica 00:51:38 F 5 KM Run
68 496 Izony rowena 00:51:39 F 5 KM Run
69 468 daniels deeanna 00:51:41 F 5 KM Run
70 494 Izony Linnea 00:55:44 F 5 KM Run
71 447 barnes shawna 00:55:44 F 5 KM Run
           
Division: 10 KM Walk
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 641 Sharp Suzanne 01:10:41 F 10 KM Walk
2 630 Prazma Tony 01:12:27 M 10 KM Walk
3 667 Ingram Christina 01:36:00 F 10 KM Walk
4 1145 Oriando Myriam 01:36:00 F 10 KM Walk
5 1154 Parkinson Yvonne 01:37:01 F 10 KM Walk
6 1153 Marie Racicot Anna 01:37:01 F 10 KM Walk
7 1156 Racicot Mike 01:41:53 M 10 KM Walk
8 1213 Corbin Dean 01:48:50 M 10 KM Walk
9 1214 Rompre Tracy 01:48:50 F 10 KM Walk
           
Division: 10 KM Run
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 1169 Dagenais Cote Francois 00:35:58 M 10 KM Run
2 650 Van Bakel Jim 00:36:23 M 10 KM Run
3 1202 Grigg Kevin 00:36:57 M 10 KM Run
4 449 Bartell Nicholas 00:39:21 M 10 KM Run
5 655 Watson Brittny 00:40:09 F 10 KM Run
6 1204 Nakahara Barry 00:41:41 M 10 KM Run
7 1198 O'Brien Anita 00:43:11 F 10 KM Run
8 1155 Antill Tim 00:44:21 F 10 KM Run
9 632 Roberts Gillian 00:44:49 F 10 KM Run
10 513 Malmgren Larry 00:47:34 M 10 KM Run
11 472 Dreyer Marika 00:47:45 F 10 KM Run
12 659 Williams Emily 00:47:46 F 10 KM Run
13 1161 Mikkelsen Eileen 00:48:01 M 10 KM Run
14 465 Crimp Ben 00:48:08 M 10 KM Run
15 648 Toombs Eldon 00:48:56 M 10 KM Run
16 506 knudsgaard paul 00:49:23 M 10 KM Run
17 1147 McIlvenna Veronica 00:50:04 F 10 KM Run
18 1215 Rompre Taylor 00:50:16 M 10 KM Run
19 634 Rowe Tim. 00:50:16 M 10 KM Run
20 487 Goodrich Jeff 00:50:24 M 10 KM Run
21 1373 Anderson Greg 00:50:29 M 10 KM Run
22 517 McLachlan Brian 00:50:38 M 10 KM Run
23 1212 Rompre Dan 00:51:08 M 10 KM Run
24 471 Dreyer Hendrik 00:51:59 M 10 KM Run
25 467 Cyr-Whiting Michelle 00:52:50 F 10 KM Run
26 657 Wetmore Chris 00:52:50 M 10 KM Run
27 1160 Hopson Courtenay 00:52:50 F 10 KM Run
28 482 Friesen Quinn 00:53:20 M 10 KM Run
29 1219 Connon Liam 00:53:20 M 10 KM Run
30 480 Friesen Kent 00:53:22 M 10 KM Run
31 1159 Chapman Marie 00:53:34 F 10 KM Run
32 633 Romeyn Rob 00:54:19 M 10 KM Run
33 636 Scott Glenda 00:54:31 F 10 KM Run
34 483 Garrison Leanne 00:54:34 F 10 KM Run
35 1210 Vassallo Megan 00:56:39 F 10 KM Run
36 499 Jensen-LeBlanc Kristian 00:57:08 M 10 KM Run
37 469 Daniels Tiegan 00:57:37 F 10 KM Run
38 520 Mitchell Kevin 00:57:38 M 10 KM Run
39 511 Lotze Tracey 00:57:58 F 10 KM Run
40 492 Hopkins Moe 00:57:58 F 10 KM Run
41 1183 Fleury Arlen 00:59:50 M 10 KM Run
42 1158 Hartwig Kat 00:59:59 F 10 KM Run
43 1157 Hartwig-Clay Lavre 01:00:11 M 10 KM Run
44 640 Sharp Kelly 01:02:00 M 10 KM Run
45 464 Crawford Calvin 01:03:09 M 10 KM Run
46 646 Taylor Melanie 01:03:31 F 10 KM Run
47 1184 Brunn Jennifer 01:03:46 F 10 KM Run
48 1182 Storey Amber 01:03:48 F 10 KM Run
49 493 hydamacka Rebecca 01:04:46 F 10 KM Run
50 649 Toombs Sharon 01:06:39 F 10 KM Run
51 1181 Linden Wanda 01:06:49 F 10 KM Run
52 1205 Enos Megan 01:08:44 F 10 KM Run
53 1195 Adam Gisele 01:08:46 F 10 KM Run
54 1196 Adam Paul 01:08:47 M 10 KM Run
55 508 Leifer Nicole 01:09:00 F 10 KM Run
56 1170 Vincent Connie 01:09:01 F 10 KM Run
57 1194 Zimbler Jessica 01:09:02 F 10 KM Run
58 1193 Nelson Jodi 01:09:02 F 10 KM Run
59 502 Kiraly Michelle 01:10:44 F 10 KM Run
60 1199 Erickson Kristin 01:10:44 F 10 KM Run
61 637 Scully Patsy 01:11:45 F 10 KM Run
62 666 Sankey Michele 01:16:50 F 10 KM Run
63 1148 Robertson Theresa 01:24:53 F 10 KM Run
64  662  Wittig Gretchen 01:24:53  F 10 KM Run 
           
Division: 21.1 KM Run
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 518 McNamara Cam 01:26:52 M 21.1 KM Run
2 624 Owen Bill 01:28:26 M 21.1 KM Run
3 645 Taylor Jonathan 01:30:37 M 21.1 KM Run
4 448 Baroff David 01:32:14 M 21.1 KM Run
5 466 currie john 01:36:50 M 21.1 KM Run
6 1168 Fraser Garnet 01:38:56 M 21.1 KM Run
7 1162 Nolan Nathan 01:40:31 M 21.1 KM Run
8 665 Bourque James 01:44:05 M 21.1 KM Run
9 485 Germuth Aaron 01:45:44 M 21.1 KM Run
10 644 Straussfogel Dennis 01:45:54 M 21.1 KM Run
11 642 Simmons Kerri 01:48:24 F 21.1 KM Run
12 484 Gaudet Kathryn 01:49:15 F 21.1 KM Run
13 1151 Mujcin Ria 01:51:54 F 21.1 KM Run
14 509 Levant Robin 01:52:33 F 21.1 KM Run
15 635 Russell Darcy 01:55:54 F 21.1 KM Run
16 1206 Tong Nora 01:55:56 F 21.1 KM Run
17 1221 Plato Jared 01:59:17 M 21.1 KM Run
18 647 Tiani Matija 01:59:19 F 21.1 KM Run
19 507 leBlanc suzanne 02:04:03 F 21.1 KM Run
20 654 Warr Michael 02:04:49 M 21.1 KM Run
21 514 Mansfield Richard 02:13:41 M 21.1 KM Run
22 519 Mercer Daniel 02:16:10 M 21.1 KM Run
23 622 Nguyen Jason Minh 02:16:40 M 21.1 KM Run
24 1173 Josef Levah 02:16:41 M 21.1 KM Run
25 459 Burian Jessica 02:31:48 F 21.1 KM Run
26 470 Dornbusch Destiny 02:32:26 F 21.1 KM Run
27 656 Webster Alyssa 02:57:09 F 21.1 KM Run
28 643 Smith Nicole 02:57:19 F 21.1 KM Run
           
Division: Parent - 1 KM Mini-Run
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 486 Giese Steven 00:07:31 M Parent - 1 KM Mini-Run
2 1165 Henderson Kelly 00:08:54 M Parent - 1 KM Mini-Run
3 1180 Zielinski Andrew 00:10:49 M Parent - 1 KM Mini-Run
           
Division: Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
     
Position Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 1179 Zielinski Azariah 00:04:34 M Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
2 497 Jacob Cedar 00:04:37 M Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
3 489 Hoehn Gabby 00:05:00 F Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
4 1189 Pattison Shelby 00:05:05 F Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
5 491 Hoehn Natalie 00:05:07 F Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
6 490 Hoehn Maisie 00:06:15 F Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
7 501 Johnson Seren 00:06:19 F Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
8 1190 Beliveau Mika 00:07:18 F Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
9 663 Woodworth Koen 00:07:32 M Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
10 1167 Henserson Briar 00:08:42 F Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
11 1166 Henderson Sophie 00:08:54 F Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
12 1191 Beliveau Kimora 00:09:36 F Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
13 1192 Cailleaux Shaylee 00:09:49 F Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
14 1178 Zielinski Aurelius 00:10:47 M Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run
15 1203 Grigg Rebecca 00:13:08 F Tot - 1 KM Mini-Run

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Thursday, Friday: 9:30am - 7:00pm
Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top