Road Races - Overall Results By Division
Heat 1







Place Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Age Rank
1 495 Jared Ingle 00:01:27 00:01:33 00:01:29 00:01:22 00:05:51 1st M-1 to 19
2 584 Mathew Church 00:01:29 00:01:33 00:01:32 00:01:25 00:05:59 1st M-20 to 39
3 538 GORDON CROSS 00:01:28 00:01:36 00:01:34 00:01:25 00:06:03 1st M-40 to 49
4 571 Greg Yeomans 00:01:28 00:01:36 00:01:35 00:01:28 00:06:07 1st M-50 to 98
5 594 FRANK OGIAMIEN 00:01:29 00:01:37 00:01:39 00:01:36 00:06:21 2nd M-40 to 49
6 572 Cheryl Livingstone-Leman 00:01:30 00:01:39 00:01:41 00:01:34 00:06:24 1st F-40 to 49
7 533 Colton Thorsen 00:01:30 00:01:43 00:01:47 00:01:38 00:06:38 2nd M-1 to 19
8 566 Debbie Rowe 00:02:02 00:02:23 00:02:22 00:00:00 00:06:47 1st F-50 to 98
9 576 LINDSAY MALOFF 00:01:39 00:01:52 00:01:55 00:01:53 00:07:19 1st F-20 to 39
10 534 Kyrien Katcheech 00:01:42 00:02:04 00:02:15 00:02:02 00:08:03 3rd M-1 to 19
11 563 TONY PRAZMA 00:02:34 00:02:41 00:02:46 00:02:36 00:10:37 2nd M-50 to 98









Heat 2







Place Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Age Rank
1 580 Nathan Bancroft 00:01:19 00:01:19 00:01:15 00:01:01 00:04:54 1st M-1 to 19
2 560 Sean Gaiesky 00:01:17 00:01:16 00:01:14 00:01:12 00:04:59 2nd M-1 to 19
3 452 BRYCE GLADDISH 00:01:18 00:01:16 00:01:14 00:01:11 00:04:59 1st M-20 to 39
4 558 John Hewitt 00:01:17 00:01:16 00:01:15 00:01:17 00:05:05 3rd M-1 to 19
5 573 BRIAN L. NEMETHY 00:01:18 00:01:16 00:01:17 00:01:19 00:05:10 1st M-50 to 98
6 581 Nick Bartell 00:01:18 00:01:19 00:01:19 00:01:15 00:05:11 2nd M-20 to 39
7 582 AUSTIN BARTELL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:19 00:01:17 00:05:11 4th M-1 to 19
8 586 Riley Boucher 00:01:19 00:01:16 00:01:20 00:01:21 00:05:16 5th M-1 to 19
9 546 Emma Balazs 00:01:19 00:01:21 00:01:24 00:01:20 00:05:24 1st F-1 to 19
10 561 Zachary Matyas 00:01:18 00:01:19 00:01:25 00:01:22 00:05:24 6th M-1 to 19
11 578 JACQUI BENSON 00:01:21 00:01:22 00:01:25 00:01:25 00:05:33 1st F-20 to 39
12 565 BRIAN Frith 00:01:20 00:01:23 00:01:29 00:01:27 00:05:39 2nd M-50 to 98
13 583 Dennis Straussfogel 00:01:26 00:01:27 00:01:28 00:01:23 00:05:44 3rd M-50 to 98
14 574 Blake Kingsley 00:01:22 00:01:28 00:01:31 00:01:27 00:05:48 7th M-1 to 19
15 577 Chris Wilson 00:02:56 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:05:50 8th M-1 to 19
16 499 Michael Page 00:01:22 00:01:30 00:01:31 00:01:31 00:05:54 9th M-1 to 19
17 569 Steve Martin 00:01:26 00:01:31 00:01:33 00:01:32 00:06:02 4th M-50 to 98
18 588 Cierra Verduzco 00:01:24 00:01:33 00:01:38 00:01:30 00:06:05 2nd F-1 to 19
19 579 Julia Steinbach 00:01:25 00:01:33 00:01:38 00:01:30 00:06:06 3rd F-1 to 19
20 466 Troy Hale 00:01:27 00:01:35 00:01:43 00:01:38 00:06:23 3rd M-20 to 39









Overall







Place Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time
1 580 Nathan Bancroft 00:01:19 00:01:19 00:01:15 00:01:01 00:04:54
2 560 Sean Gaiesky 00:01:17 00:01:16 00:01:14 00:01:12 00:04:59
3 452 BRYCE GLADDISH 00:01:18 00:01:16 00:01:14 00:01:11 00:04:59
4 558 John Hewitt 00:01:17 00:01:16 00:01:15 00:01:17 00:05:05
5 573 BRIAN L. NEMETHY 00:01:18 00:01:16 00:01:17 00:01:19 00:05:10
6 581 Nick Bartell 00:01:18 00:01:19 00:01:19 00:01:15 00:05:11
7 582 AUSTIN BARTELL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:19 00:01:17 00:05:11
8 586 Riley Boucher 00:01:19 00:01:16 00:01:20 00:01:21 00:05:16
9 546 Emma Balazs 00:01:19 00:01:21 00:01:24 00:01:20 00:05:24
10 561 Zachary Matyas 00:01:18 00:01:19 00:01:25 00:01:22 00:05:24
11 578 JACQUI BENSON 00:01:21 00:01:22 00:01:25 00:01:25 00:05:33
12 565 BRIAN Frith 00:01:20 00:01:23 00:01:29 00:01:27 00:05:39
13 583 Dennis Straussfogel 00:01:26 00:01:27 00:01:28 00:01:23 00:05:44
14 574 Blake Kingsley 00:01:22 00:01:28 00:01:31 00:01:27 00:05:48
15 577 Chris Wilson 00:02:56 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:05:50
16 495 Jared Ingle 00:01:27 00:01:33 00:01:29 00:01:22 00:05:51
17 499 Michael Page 00:01:22 00:01:30 00:01:31 00:01:31 00:05:54
18 584 Mathew Church 00:01:29 00:01:33 00:01:32 00:01:25 00:05:59
19 569 Steve Martin 00:01:26 00:01:31 00:01:33 00:01:32 00:06:02
20 538 GORDON CROSS 00:01:28 00:01:36 00:01:34 00:01:25 00:06:03
21 588 Cierra Verduzco 00:01:24 00:01:33 00:01:38 00:01:30 00:06:05
22 579 Julia Steinbach 00:01:25 00:01:33 00:01:38 00:01:30 00:06:06
23 571 Greg Yeomans 00:01:28 00:01:36 00:01:35 00:01:28 00:06:07
24 594 FRANK OGIAMIEN 00:01:29 00:01:37 00:01:39 00:01:36 00:06:21
25 466 Troy Hale 00:01:27 00:01:35 00:01:43 00:01:38 00:06:23
26 572 Cheryl Livingstone-Leman 00:01:30 00:01:39 00:01:41 00:01:34 00:06:24
27 533 Colton Thorsen 00:01:30 00:01:43 00:01:47 00:01:38 00:06:38
28 566 Debbie Rowe 00:02:02 00:02:23 00:02:22 00:00:00 00:06:47
29 576 LINDSAY MALOFF 00:01:39 00:01:52 00:01:55 00:01:53 00:07:19
30 534 Kyrien Katcheech 00:01:42 00:02:04 00:02:15 00:02:02 00:08:03
31 563 TONY PRAZMA 00:02:34 00:02:41 00:02:46 00:02:36 00:10:37
stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Thursday, Friday: 9:30am - 7:00pm
Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top