Otway Challenge

 

What: 10km Trail Run and/or 6 Hour MTN Bike Enduro

When: August 26th, 2012

Where: Otway Ski Area, PG

Categories - Bike: Solo, Teams (2, 3/4) - Male, Female, Co-ed

 

Contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

10 KM Trail Run

Trail Run Results



 

Mountain Bike Enduro

Enduro Results - Solo

Enduro Results - Team

TOP 

Division: Male        
Place Bib # Name Time Gender City
1 190 Greg Tone 00:48:59 M Vanderhoof
2 191 Jim Van Bakel 00:49:22 M Prince George
3 194 Chris Tursky 00:49:37 M Prince George
4 180 Barry Nakahara 00:50:23 M Prince George
5 195 Doug Rooke 00:50:25 M Prince George
6 173 Stephen Matyas 00:50:59 M Prince George
7 174 Zachary Matyas 00:52:19 M Prince George
8 157 Zachary Blanche 00:52:23 M Prince George
9 186 Jeremy Seely 00:52:52 M Vanderhoof
10 176 Cam McNamara 00:53:42 M Prince George
11 179 Paul Mulligan 00:53:45 M Prince George
12 150 Dennis Balogh 00:54:42 M Prince George
13 175 Ryan McMaster 00:55:51 M Prince George
14 200 Dennis Straussfogel 00:56:02 M Prince George
15 168 Benjamin Kaplan 00:57:08 M Prince George
16 182 Bill Owen 00:57:26 M Prince George
17 149 Willard Andal 00:58:17 M Prince George
18 163 Andreas Hirt 00:58:42 M Prince George
19 185 Simon Rose 00:59:25 M Prince George
20 160 Marvin Friesen 00:59:35 M Prince George
21 158 Ted Clarke 01:01:26 M Prince George
22 156 John Blanche 01:03:12 M Prince George
23 147 Chris Cupp 01:03:52 M Prince George
24 181 Shane Neukomm 01:05:49 M Prince George
25 161 Lyle Giesbrecht 01:10:27 M Prince George
26 193 Dave Hoskins 01:15:00 M Prince George
27 148 Izaak Andal 01:24:53 M Prince George
28 167 Rudy Kamstra 01:25:54 M Prince George
29 201 Barry Hagen 01:25:54 M Prince George
30 198 George Dunne 01:41:24 M Prince George
Division: Female        
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Gender City
1 154 Jacqui Benson 00:50:39 F Prince George
2 164 Shar Jackson 00:52:07 F Prince George
3 170 Erica Kreitz 00:58:21 F Prince George
4 192 Angela Wheeler 01:00:17 F Vanderhoof
5 178 Joanne Morgan 01:02:06 F Prince George
6 151 Carolyn Bax 01:04:18 F prince george
7 166 Janice Karpes 01:04:18 F Prince George
8 196 Darcy Russell 01:05:37 F Prince George
9 169 Robyn Kaplan 01:07:04 F Prince George
10 159 Kelsey Crossan 01:09:04 F Prince George
11 171 Kirsten Lo 01:12:11 F Prince George
12 184 Liz Rocha 01:21:48 F Prince George
13 177 Kim Menounos 01:21:49 F Prince George
14 199 Shirley Belisle 01:22:00 F Prince George
15 188 Adrienne Tallman 01:22:17 F Prince George
16 187 Kelsey Sellers 01:22:20 F Prince George
17 183 Mia Patterson 01:22:24 F Prince George
18 197 Sue Frizzell 01:22:38 F Prince George
19 172 Elaine MacPherson 01:22:48 F Prince George
20 165 Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc 01:41:21 F Prince George

TOP 

Solo Enduro
               
Division: Male Individual
                   
Place Name Bib Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Kelly Serinski 416 9 05:57:46 00:37:27 00:36:50 00:39:23 00:39:36 00:40:58 00:41:26 00:41:25 00:39:08 00:41:33
2 Kris Yip 408 8 06:02:15 00:37:29 00:38:41 00:41:10 00:43:06 00:44:56 00:53:52 00:49:00 00:54:01
3 Brad Cramer 395 8 06:11:53 00:39:01 00:44:50 00:43:39 00:46:49 00:49:40 00:50:38 00:50:59 00:46:17
4 Doug Fat Boy Dewar 397 8 06:19:26 00:39:05 00:44:03 00:43:46 00:45:21 00:49:02 00:56:45 00:49:44 00:51:40
5 Mark Isaacs 403 7 05:39:55 00:43:10 00:44:45 00:47:02 00:47:46 00:49:31 00:51:29 00:56:12
6 Dean Gravill 399 6 05:14:24 00:44:47 00:47:56 00:50:33 00:58:09 00:54:36 00:58:23
7 Theo Mlynowski 406 6 05:27:23 00:46:38 00:46:08 00:49:45 00:59:35 00:59:26 01:05:51
8 Peter Hempsall 400 5 05:17:23 00:51:10 00:55:06 01:04:03 01:14:45 01:12:19
9 Luc St-Denis 388 5 05:42:32 00:49:59 00:58:31 01:07:26 01:26:18 01:20:18
10 Dave Hoskins 401 5 05:51:31 01:00:49 01:09:02 01:12:33 01:23:32 01:05:35
11 Steve Wyer 411 5 05:52:06 00:53:19 00:57:30 01:02:31 01:24:29 01:34:17
12 Willard Andal 394 4 03:29:30 00:50:05 00:51:13 00:55:46 00:52:26
13 Ryan McMaster 405 4 03:35:56 00:50:28 00:52:58 00:54:44 00:57:46
14 Clayton Wilkinson 407 4 04:54:17 00:58:55 01:08:54 01:08:55 01:37:33
15 Adam Currie 396 4 06:10:39 01:04:43 01:17:44 01:47:15 02:00:57
16 Brad Kreitz 404 3 02:19:13 00:42:59 00:46:00 00:50:14
17 Brad Irvine 402 2 03:00:43 01:18:30 01:42:13
Division: Female Individual                     
Place Name Bib Laps Total Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4          
1 Joanne Morgan 392 4 04:02:08 00:55:26 00:59:13 01:03:28 01:04:01
2 Cheryl Parker 393 3 05:05:52 01:18:20 01:48:56 01:58:36

TOP

 

Team Name: Friendly Giants      
Division: Mixed 2 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:37:31 10:40:51 369 phil evanson
2 00:39:02 11:19:53 369 phil evanson
3 00:48:23 12:08:16 370 cheryl moors
4 00:50:09 12:58:25 370 cheryl moors
5 00:39:08 13:37:33 369 phil evanson
6 00:44:19 14:21:52 369 phil evanson
7 00:47:31 15:09:23 369 phil evanson
8 00:44:37 15:54:00 369 phil evanson
Total 05:50:40    
   
Team Name: Scared Shiftless      
Division: Mixed 2 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:56:56 11:00:16 382 Kyleen Hordyski
2 00:45:06 11:45:22 381 Dave Blackmore
3 00:59:45 12:45:07 382 Kyleen Hordyski
4 00:48:27 13:33:34 381 Dave Blackmore
5 01:03:54 14:37:28 382 Kyleen Hordyski
6 00:49:20 15:27:12 381 Dave Blackmore
Total 05:23:52    
   
   
Team Name: Mine 'r 29ers      
Division: Male 2 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:37:25 10:40:45 376 Nathan Blok
2 00:38:49 11:19:34 377 Merle Tutte
3 00:38:27 11:58:01 376 Nathan Blok
4 00:40:56 12:38:57 377 Merle Tutte
5 00:39:53 13:18:50 376 Nathan Blok
6 00:42:45 14:01:35 377 Merle Tutte
7 00:38:56 14:40:31 376 Nathan Blok
8 00:43:32 15:24:03 377 Merle Tutte
9 00:39:29 16:03:32 376 Nathan Blok
Total 06:00:12    
   
Team Name: Junior and the Godfather      
Division: Male 2 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:38:38 10:41:58 374 Ed Day
2 00:41:34 11:23:32 375 Derek Ingram
3 00:39:59 12:03:31 374 Ed Day
4 00:42:03 12:45:34 375 Derek Ingram
5 00:41:23 13:26:57 374 Ed Day
6 00:43:18 14:10:15 375 Derek Ingram
7 00:42:56 14:53:11 374 Ed Day
8 00:45:00 15:38:11 375 Derek Ingram
9 00:45:49 16:24:00 374 Ed Day
Total 06:20:40    
   
Team Name: A Dab in the Forest      
Division: Male 2 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:42:45 10:46:05 398 Scott Forrest
2 00:42:12 11:28:17 415 Martin Daburger
3 00:42:34 12:10:51 398 Scott Forrest
4 00:42:18 12:53:09 415 Martin Daburger
5 00:46:12 13:39:21 398 Scott Forrest
6 00:43:09 14:22:30 415 Martin Daburger
7 00:43:31 15:06:01 398 Scott Forrest
8 00:43:55 15:49:56 415 Martin Daburger
Total 05:46:36    
   
Team Name: Azz Whoopin      
Division: Male 2 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:41:15 10:44:35 364 David Lee
2 00:42:36 11:27:11 363 Bill Livingstone
3 00:43:20 12:10:31 364 David Lee
4 00:42:36 12:53:07 363 Bill Livingstone
5 00:44:12 13:37:19 364 David Lee
6 00:45:10 14:22:29 363 Bill Livingstone
7 00:46:25 15:08:54 364 David Lee
8 00:52:38 16:01:32 363 Bill Livingstone
Total 05:58:12    
   
Team Name: Senior Evolve      
Division: Male 2 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:49:15 10:52:35 383 Aron Alexander
2 00:41:53 11:34:28 384 Sam Fraser
3 00:49:15 12:23:43 383 Aron Alexander
4 00:44:40 13:08:23 384 Sam Fraser
5 00:53:43 14:02:06 383 Aron Alexander
6 00:44:47 14:46:53 384 Sam Fraser
7 00:51:41 15:38:34 383 Aron Alexander
8 00:49:30 16:28:04 384 Sam Fraser
Total 06:24:44    
   
Team Name: Two Wheeled Attack team      
Division: Male 2 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:47:41 10:51:01 409 Aaron Young
2 00:45:00 11:36:01 409 Aaron Young
3 00:49:21 12:25:22 409 Aaron Young
4 00:44:15 13:09:37 409 Aaron Young
5 00:52:57 14:02:34 409 Aaron Young
6 00:49:04 14:51:38 409 Aaron Young
7 00:54:34 15:46:12 409 Aaron Young
Total 05:42:52    
   
   
   
Team Name: Doug & The Slugs      
Division: Mixed 3-4 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:55:27 10:58:47 414 Janine Tursky
2 00:42:42 11:41:29 413 Doug Rooke
3 00:47:23 12:28:52 412 Chris Tursky
4 00:57:17 13:26:09 414 Janine Tursky
5 00:44:07 14:10:16 413 Doug Rooke
6 00:48:04 14:58:20 412 Chris Tursky
7 01:00:47 15:59:07 414 Janine Tursky
Total 05:55:47    
   
Team Name: One Mile Hill-Billies      
Division: Mixed 3-4 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:48:29 10:51:49 379 Cheryl Work
2 00:56:52 11:48:41 378 Tyler Graham
3 00:51:01 12:39:42 379 Cheryl Work
4 00:48:28 13:28:10 380 Jamie Work
5 00:58:56 14:27:06 378 Tyler Graham
6 00:48:11 15:15:17 380 Jamie Work
Total 05:11:57    
   
Team Name: Double D Double J      
Division: Mixed 3-4 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:49:09 10:52:29 368 Derek Volling
2 01:11:02 12:03:31 366 Kristie Waddel
3 01:08:35 13:12:06 365 James McIntosh
4 01:06:12 14:18:18 367 Darcy Russell
5 00:48:19 15:06:37 368 Derek Volling
6 01:04:51 16:11:28 365 James McIntosh
Total 06:08:08    
   
Team Name: I'm with them...      
Division: Mixed 3-4 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:55:17 10:58:37 373 Greg Spiers
2 01:04:52 12:03:29 372 Gillian Recknell
3 01:03:13 13:06:42 371 Brenda McDougall
4 00:57:33 14:04:15 373 Greg Spiers
5 01:07:01 15:11:16 372 Gillian Recknell
6 01:08:16 16:19:32 371 Brenda McDougall
Total 06:16:12    
   
   
Team Name: Team FAWN      
Division: Female 2 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:47:11 10:50:31 386 Martha Shoemaker
2 00:51:14 11:41:45 385 Darcy Ingram
3 00:49:28 12:31:13 386 Martha Shoemaker
4 00:55:26 13:26:39 385 Darcy Ingram
5 00:53:22 14:20:01 386 Martha Shoemaker
6 01:02:09 15:22:10 385 Darcy Ingram
Total 05:18:50    
   
   
Team Name: Twisted Sisters      
Division: Female 3-4 Person      
Start Time: 10:03:20      
Lap LapTime ChipTime Bib # Team Member
1 00:53:59 10:57:19 391 Gretchen Prystawik
2 01:00:30 11:57:49 389 Carolyn Bax
3 00:53:51 12:51:40 390 Alison Hoskins
4 00:55:26 13:47:06 391 Gretchen Prystawik
5 01:00:34 14:47:40 389 Carolyn Bax
6 00:57:26 15:45:06 390 Alison Hoskins
Total 05:41:46    

 TOP

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday to Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: Closed, see you on the trails

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top
Template by JoomlaShine