Results

17 Mile Overall
17 Mile Age Group

8.5 Mile Overall
8.5 Mile Age Group
8.5 Mile Relay
5 KM Overall
5 KM Age Group

 Visit the official Labour Day Classic web site at www.labourdayclassic.ca

 

Division: 17 Mile Run
             
Place Bib # Name Lap 1 Pace Lap 2 Pace Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 15 Jim Van Bakel 00:59:38 4:21 00:57:59 4:14 01:57:37 4:18 1 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
2 1 Jacqui Benson 00:59:40 4:22 00:59:08 4:19 01:58:48 4:20 1 F-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
3 13 Barry Nakahara 00:59:41 4:22 00:59:14 4:20 01:58:55 4:21 1 M-40 to 49 17 Mile Run Prince George
4 10 Brian Merriman 00:59:40 4:22 01:02:21 4:33 02:02:01 4:27 2 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
5 11 Robert Millar 01:00:51 4:27 01:02:27 4:34 02:03:18 4:30 3 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
6 6 Rod Low 01:01:11 4:28 01:04:41 4:44 02:05:52 4:36 1 M-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George
7 12 Michelle Morris 01:03:33 4:39 01:08:02 4:58 02:11:35 4:48 2 F-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
8 7 Steve Martin 01:05:04 4:45 01:07:57 4:58 02:13:01 4:52 2 M-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George
9 17 John Currie 01:00:36 4:26 01:13:57 5:24 02:14:33 4:55 2 M-40 to 49 17 Mile Run Prince George
10 4 Mark Karjaluoto 01:07:15 4:55 01:13:47 5:23 02:21:02 5:09 4 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Waterloo
11 16 Michael Warr 01:10:58 5:11 01:16:39 5:36 02:27:37 5:24 3 M-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George
12 2 Bud Bruintjes 01:13:11 5:21 01:16:10 5:34 02:29:21 5:27 4 M-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George
13 8 Helen McMillan 01:15:48 5:32 01:16:06 5:34 02:31:54 5:33 1 F-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George
14 14 Tom Twiss 01:10:44 5:10 01:21:20 5:57 02:32:04 5:33 5 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
15 5 Suzanne LeBlanc 01:16:35 5:36 01:27:45 6:25 02:44:20 6:00 1 F-40 to 49 17 Mile Run Terrace
16 18 Julien Fournier 01:16:59 5:38 01:29:24 6:32 02:46:23 6:05 6 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
17 3 Doug Bryant 01:18:22 5:44 01:35:45 6:60 02:54:07 6:22 5 M-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George

 

Open Men 19-39 in division 17 Mile Run  TOP
Place Bib # Name Lap 1 Pace Lap 2 Pace Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 15 Jim Van Bakel 00:59:38 4:21 00:57:59 4:14 01:57:37 4:18 1 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
2 10 Brian Merriman 00:59:40 4:22 01:02:21 4:33 02:02:01 4:27 2 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
3 11 Robert Millar 01:00:51 4:27 01:02:27 4:34 02:03:18 4:30 3 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
4 4 Mark Karjaluoto 01:07:15 4:55 01:13:47 5:23 02:21:02 5:09 4 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Waterloo
5 14 Tom Twiss 01:10:44 5:10 01:21:20 5:57 02:32:04 5:33 5 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
6 18 Julien Fournier 01:16:59 5:38 01:29:24 6:32 02:46:23 6:05 6 M-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
Masters Men 1 40-49 in division 17 Mile Run
Place Bib # Name Lap 1 Pace Lap 2 Pace Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 13 Barry Nakahara 00:59:41 4:22 00:59:14 4:20 01:58:55 4:21 1 M-40 to 49 17 Mile Run Prince George
2 17 John Currie 01:00:36 4:26 01:13:57 5:24 02:14:33 4:55 2 M-40 to 49 17 Mile Run Prince George
Masters Men 2 50-59 in division 17 Mile Run
Place Bib # Name Lap 1 Pace Lap 2 Pace Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 6 Rod Low 01:01:11 4:28 01:04:41 4:44 02:05:52 4:36 1 M-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George
2 7 Steve Martin 01:05:04 4:45 01:07:57 4:58 02:13:01 4:52 2 M-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George
3 16 Michael Warr 01:10:58 5:11 01:16:39 5:36 02:27:37 5:24 3 M-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George
4 2 Bud Bruintjes 01:13:11 5:21 01:16:10 5:34 02:29:21 5:27 4 M-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George
5 3 Doug Bryant 01:18:22 5:44 01:35:45 6:60 02:54:07 6:22 5 M-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George
Open Women 19-39 in division 17 Mile Run
Place Bib # Name Lap 1 Pace Lap 2 Pace Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 1 Jacqui Benson 00:59:40 4:22 00:59:08 4:19 01:58:48 4:20 1 F-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
2 12 Michelle Morris 01:03:33 4:39 01:08:02 4:58 02:11:35 4:48 2 F-19 to 39 17 Mile Run Prince George
Masters Women 1 40-49 in division 17 Mile Run
Place Bib # Name Lap 1 Pace Lap 2 Pace Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 5 Suzanne LeBlanc 01:16:35 5:36 01:27:45 6:25 02:44:20 6:00 1 F-40 to 49 17 Mile Run Terrace
Masters Women 2 50-59 in division 17 Mile Run
Place Bib # Name Lap 1 Pace Lap 2 Pace Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 8 Helen McMillan 01:15:48 5:32 01:16:06 5:34 02:31:54 5:33 1 F-50 to 59 17 Mile Run Prince George

 

 

Division: 8.5 Mile Walk
   TOP
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 155 Tony Prazma 01:33:28 6:50 1 M-60 to 99 8.5 Mile Walk Prince George
2 153 Margaret Jackson 01:56:28 8:31 1 F-60 to 99 8.5 Mile Walk Prince George
3 150 Sandra Bishop 01:59:28 8:44 1 F-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Walk Prince George
4 151 Doug Deacon 01:59:52 8:46 1 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Walk Fraser Lake
5 156 Mia Robinson 02:32:55 11:11 1 F-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Walk Prince George
6 152 Evy Fisher 02:33:10 11:12 2 F-60 to 99 8.5 Mile Walk Prince George
7 154 Gail MacLaren 02:33:10 11:12 2 F-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Walk Prince George
Division: 8.5 Mile Run
   
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 128 Brian Nemethy 00:51:49 3:47 1 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
2 102 Nick Bartell 00:52:13 3:49 1 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
3 348 Eric Gladdish 00:55:42 4:04 2 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
4 101 Austin Bartell 00:56:09 4:06 1 M-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
5 141 Jonathan Taylor 00:57:07 4:11 3 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prnce George
6 160 Jag Seehra 00:57:14 4:11 4 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
7 135 Jeremy Seely 00:58:28 4:17 5 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
8 113 John Hagen 00:59:13 4:20 1 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
9 126 Cam McNamara 00:59:47 4:22 6 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
10 111 Scott Forrest 01:00:50 4:27 2 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
11 137 Jonathan Stewart 01:02:20 4:34 7 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
12 145 Richard van Erp 01:02:29 4:34 2 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
13 147 Angela Wheeler 01:02:48 4:36 1 F-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
14 129 Wanda Nemethy 01:03:43 4:40 2 F-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
15 116 Lauri Karjaluoto 01:04:33 4:43 1 M-60 to 99 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
16 106 Kevin Charlston 01:04:52 4:45 8 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
17 108 Gordon Cross 01:04:53 4:45 3 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
18 130 Frank Ogiamien 01:04:53 4:45 4 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
19 121 Robert Loseth 01:05:40 4:48 3 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
20 112 Jeff Goodrich 01:06:38 4:52 5 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
21 133 Ben Receveur 01:07:00 4:54 9 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
22 127 Maizie Monroe Bernard 01:07:05 4:54 1 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
23 115 Stephen Hooker 01:07:19 4:55 4 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Quince Street
24 138 Adam Stoppler 01:07:56 4:58 10 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Grande Prairie
25 117 Benita Kaytor 01:09:26 5:05 2 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
26 131 Brandi Paul 01:09:37 5:06 3 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
27 118 Paul Knudsgaard 01:10:01 5:07 6 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
28 109 Glenn Currie 01:13:27 5:22 7 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
29 132 Terri Paul 01:14:12 5:26 3 F-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
30 144 Jacqueline Trudel 01:15:31 5:31 4 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
31 139 Karri Stoppler 01:15:51 5:33 5 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Grande Prairie
32 140 Tim Sutton 01:16:34 5:36 5 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
33 142 Matija Tiani 01:17:16 5:39 4 F-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
34 158 Melanie Hunter 01:17:27 5:40 1 F-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
35 136 Kyra Sinclair 01:17:28 5:40 2 F-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
36 105 Giovanni Caron 01:17:39 5:41 2 M-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Moberly Lake
37 134 Michael Reed 01:17:49 5:42 11 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
38 110 Mel Eby 01:17:57 5:42 8 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
39 125 Denise Marshall 01:18:57 5:47 6 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
40 124 Natalie MacLaren 01:19:08 5:47 3 F-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
41 149 Hannah Zmudzinski 01:19:08 5:47 4 F-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
42 104 Jaylene Bourdon 01:19:17 5:48 7 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince george
43 146 Mandie Lynn Walls 01:20:05 5:51 8 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
44 114 Haley Hamm 01:22:54 6:04 9 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
45 9 Michael McMillan 01:23:07 6:05 6 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
46 100 Davina Banner 01:27:30 6:24 10 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
47 159 Janette Evely 01:32:50 6:47 11 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
48 143 Stan Traeger 01:33:13 6:49 2 M-60 to 99 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
49 120 Natasha Loseth 01:38:35 7:13 12 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
50 122 Shayna Loseth 01:46:30 7:47 1 F-1 to 15 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
51 103 Everett Bjorklund 01:46:57 7:49 3 M-60 to 99 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
52 107 Lister Chen 01:46:57 7:49 7 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
53 123 Cris MacDonald 01:52:45 8:15 4 M-60 to 99 8.5 Mile Run Prince George

 

Junior Men 16-18 in division 8.5 Mile Run
   TOP
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 101 Austin Bartell 00:56:09 4:06 1 M-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
2 105 Giovanni Caron 01:17:39 5:41 2 M-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Moberly Lake
Open Men 19-39 in division 8.5 Mile Run
   
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 102 Nick Bartell 00:52:13 3:49 1 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
2 348 Eric Gladdish 00:55:42 4:04 2 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
3 141 Jonathan Taylor 00:57:07 4:11 3 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prnce George
4 160 Jag Seehra 00:57:14 4:11 4 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
5 135 Jeremy Seely 00:58:28 4:17 5 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
6 126 Cam McNamara 00:59:47 4:22 6 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
7 137 Jonathan Stewart 01:02:20 4:34 7 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
8 106 Kevin Charlston 01:04:52 4:45 8 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
9 133 Ben Receveur 01:07:00 4:54 9 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
10 138 Adam Stoppler 01:07:56 4:58 10 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Grande Prairie
11 134 Michael Reed 01:17:49 5:42 11 M-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
Masters Men 1 40-49 in division 8.5 Mile Run
   
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 113 John Hagen 00:59:13 4:20 1 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
2 145 Richard van Erp 01:02:29 4:34 2 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
3 108 Gordon Cross 01:04:53 4:45 3 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
4 130 Frank Ogiamien 01:04:53 4:45 4 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
5 112 Jeff Goodrich 01:06:38 4:52 5 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
6 118 Paul Knudsgaard 01:10:01 5:07 6 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
7 109 Glenn Currie 01:13:27 5:22 7 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
8 110 Mel Eby 01:17:57 5:42 8 M-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
Masters Men 2 50-59 in division 8.5 Mile Run
     
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 128 Brian Nemethy 00:51:49 3:47 1 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
2 111 Scott Forrest 01:00:50 4:27 2 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
3 121 Robert Loseth 01:05:40 4:48 3 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
4 115 Stephen Hooker 01:07:19 4:55 4 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Quince Street
5 140 Tim Sutton 01:16:34 5:36 5 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
6 9 Michael McMillan 01:23:07 6:05 6 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
7 107 Lister Chen 01:46:57 7:49 7 M-50 to 59 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
Grandmasters Men 60+ in division 8.5 Mile Run
     
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 116 Lauri Karjaluoto 01:04:33 4:43 1 M-60 to 99 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
2 143 Stan Traeger 01:33:13 6:49 2 M-60 to 99 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
3 103 Everett Bjorklund 01:46:57 7:49 3 M-60 to 99 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
4 123 Cris MacDonald 01:52:45 8:15 4 M-60 to 99 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
Bantam Women - Under 16 in division 8.5 Mile Run
     
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 122 Shayna Loseth 01:46:30 7:47 1 F-1 to 15 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
Junior Women 16-18 in division 8.5 Mile Run          
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 158 Melanie Hunter 01:17:27 5:40 1 F-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
2 136 Kyra Sinclair 01:17:28 5:40 2 F-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
3 124 Natalie MacLaren 01:19:08 5:47 3 F-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
4 149 Hannah Zmudzinski 01:19:08 5:47 4 F-16 to 18 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
Open Women 19-39 in division 8.5 Mile Run
     
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 127 Maizie Monroe Bernard 01:07:05 4:54 1 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
2 117 Benita Kaytor 01:09:26 5:05 2 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
3 131 Brandi Paul 01:09:37 5:06 3 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
4 144 Jacqueline Trudel 01:15:31 5:31 4 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
5 139 Karri Stoppler 01:15:51 5:33 5 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Grande Prairie
6 125 Denise Marshall 01:18:57 5:47 6 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
7 104 Jaylene Bourdon 01:19:17 5:48 7 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince george
8 146 Mandie Lynn Walls 01:20:05 5:51 8 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
9 114 Haley Hamm 01:22:54 6:04 9 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
10 100 Davina Banner 01:27:30 6:24 10 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
11 159 Janette Evely 01:32:50 6:47 11 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
12 120 Natasha Loseth 01:38:35 7:13 12 F-19 to 39 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
Masters Women 1 40-49 in division 8.5 Mile Run
     
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 147 Angela Wheeler 01:02:48 4:36 1 F-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
2 129 Wanda Nemethy 01:03:43 4:40 2 F-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Vanderhoof
3 132 Terri Paul 01:14:12 5:26 3 F-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George
4 142 Matija Tiani 01:17:16 5:39 4 F-40 to 49 8.5 Mile Run Prince George

Division: 3X3 KM Relay - Family
   
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Division City
1 402 Team Goodrich 00:57:27 4:12 3X3 KM Relay - Family Prince George
2 400 Team Williams 01:17:14 5:39 3X3 KM Relay - Family Prince George
Division: 3X3 KM Relay - Open
   
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Division City
1 401 NVSS XC 01:02:45 4:35 3X3 KM Relay - Open Vanderhoof

 

Division: 5 KM Run
       TOP
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 329 Alexander Nemethy 00:17:48 3:34 1 M-1 to 15 5 KM Run Vanderhoof
2 321 Zachary Matyas 00:18:47 3:45 1 M-16 to 18 5 KM Run Prince George
3 309 Colin Groeneveld 00:20:01 4:00 1 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run PG
4 300 Brendon Bellavance 00:23:03 4:37 2 M-1 to 15 5 KM Run Prince George
5 352 Claire LaPointe 00:23:03 4:37 1 F-1 to 15 5 KM Run prince george
6 339 Janice Smith 00:23:23 4:41 1 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
7 338 Jessica Seely 00:23:30 4:42 1 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Vanderhoof
8 303 Kathy Buydens 00:24:03 4:49 2 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
9 315 Alex Koenig 00:24:43 4:57 3 M-1 to 15 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
10 318 Natalie Koenig 00:24:44 4:57 3 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
11 337 Doran Schuur 00:24:44 4:57 4 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
12 345 Erwin Vogt 00:24:48 4:58 1 M-60 to 99 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
13 322 Imogene McDonald 00:25:12 5:02 2 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
14 350 Vernon Neil 00:25:15 5:03 2 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run prince george
15 353 Marcus Nagy 00:25:24 5:05 1 M-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
16 354 Wiseley Li 00:26:26 5:17 2 M-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
17 307 Stephanie Forsyth 00:26:31 5:18 3 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
18 347 Wayne Yule 00:26:46 5:21 1 M-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
19 308 Delayne Gascon 00:26:57 5:23 4 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
20 326 Deanna Murrell 00:26:57 5:23 5 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
21 403 Heather Nagy 00:27:56 5:35 2 M-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
22 310 Andreas Hahn 00:27:59 5:36 3 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
23 324 mark mcvey 00:27:59 5:36 4 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run prince George
24 344 Ron Veninsky 00:28:37 5:43 3 M-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
25 328 Taro Nakahara 00:28:43 5:45 4 M-1 to 15 5 KM Run Prince George
26 312 Jan Hodgson 00:28:45 5:45 1 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
27 316 Alyssa Koenig 00:28:48 5:46 2 F-1 to 15 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
28 317 Harry Koenig 00:28:49 5:46 5 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
29 351 Melaxina Todosia 00:28:55 5:47 2 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run prince george
30 346 Cyndie Yule 00:29:21 5:52 3 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
31 314 Kathy Klyne 00:29:36 5:55 6 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
32 306 Rhena Ferris 00:30:46 6:09 4 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
33 334 Laura Sapergia 00:30:55 6:11 5 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
34 336 Theresa Sapergia 00:30:56 6:11 6 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
35 302 Hannah Brown 00:30:59 6:12 7 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
36 340 Nicole Smith 00:30:59 6:12 8 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
37 343 Kari Veninsky 00:31:16 6:15 7 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
38 332 Sarah Pickett 00:32:05 6:25 9 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run PG
39 335 Sarah Sapergia 00:32:05 6:25 10 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
40 330 Melanie Nicol 00:32:56 6:35 11 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prnce George
41 305 Maureen Deacon 00:33:50 6:46 1 F-60 to 99 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
42 319 Sylvia Legary 00:33:51 6:46 5 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
43 349 M. Theresa Healy 00:34:04 6:49 8 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
44 304 Eileen Cromarty 00:35:19 7:04 6 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
45 331 Kim Peters 00:35:57 7:11 12 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
46 311 Ceoral Haynes 00:36:17 7:15 13 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
47 342 zenze stanley-jones 00:39:51 7:58 3 F-1 to 15 5 KM Run prince george
48 301 Linda Bourdon 00:41:04 8:13 2 F-60 to 99 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
49 333 Irene Sandback 00:41:23 8:17 7 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
50 341 brian stanley 00:43:15 8:39 6 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run prince george
51 323 Iris McIntyre 00:43:22 8:40 3 F-60 to 99 5 KM Run Prince George
52 313 penny jones 00:44:22 8:52 9 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run prince george
53 325 Emily Moliere 00:52:37 10:31 8 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince george

 

Bantam Men - Under 16 in division 5 KM Run
     TOP
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 329 Alexander Nemethy 00:17:48 3:34 1 M-1 to 15 5 KM Run Vanderhoof
2 300 Brendon Bellavance 00:23:03 4:37 2 M-1 to 15 5 KM Run Prince George
3 315 Alex Koenig 00:24:43 4:57 3 M-1 to 15 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
4 328 Taro Nakahara 00:28:43 5:45 4 M-1 to 15 5 KM Run Prince George
Junior Men 16-18 in division 5 KM Run
     
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 321 Zachary Matyas 00:18:47 3:45 1 M-16 to 18 5 KM Run Prince George
Open Men 19-39 in division 5 KM Run
   
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 353 Marcus Nagy 00:25:24 5:05 1 M-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
2 354 Wiseley Li 00:26:26 5:17 2 M-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
Masters Men 1 40-49 in division 5 KM Run
   
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 309 Colin Groeneveld 00:20:01 4:00 1 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run PG
2 350 Vernon Neil 00:25:15 5:03 2 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run prince george
3 310 Andreas Hahn 00:27:59 5:36 3 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
4 324 mark mcvey 00:27:59 5:36 4 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run prince George
5 317 Harry Koenig 00:28:49 5:46 5 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
6 341 brian stanley 00:43:15 8:39 6 M-40 to 49 5 KM Run prince george
Masters Men 2 50-59 in division 5 KM Run
   
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 347 Wayne Yule 00:26:46 5:21 1 M-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
2 403 Heather Nagy 00:27:56 5:35 2 M-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
3 344 Ron Veninsky 00:28:37 5:43 3 M-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
Grandmasters Men 60+ in division 5 KM Run
     
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 345 Erwin Vogt 00:24:48 4:58 1 M-60 to 99 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
Bantam Women - Under 16 in division 5 KM Run
     
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 352 Claire LaPointe 00:23:03 4:37 1 F-1 to 15 5 KM Run prince george
2 316 Alyssa Koenig 00:28:48 5:46 2 F-1 to 15 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
3 342 zenze stanley-jones 00:39:51 7:58 3 F-1 to 15 5 KM Run prince george
Open Women 19-39 in division 5 KM Run
     
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 338 Jessica Seely 00:23:30 4:42 1 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Vanderhoof
2 322 Imogene McDonald 00:25:12 5:02 2 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
3 307 Stephanie Forsyth 00:26:31 5:18 3 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
4 308 Delayne Gascon 00:26:57 5:23 4 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
5 334 Laura Sapergia 00:30:55 6:11 5 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
6 336 Theresa Sapergia 00:30:56 6:11 6 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
7 302 Hannah Brown 00:30:59 6:12 7 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
8 340 Nicole Smith 00:30:59 6:12 8 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
9 332 Sarah Pickett 00:32:05 6:25 9 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run PG
10 335 Sarah Sapergia 00:32:05 6:25 10 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
11 330 Melanie Nicol 00:32:56 6:35 11 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prnce George
12 331 Kim Peters 00:35:57 7:11 12 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
13 311 Ceoral Haynes 00:36:17 7:15 13 F-19 to 39 5 KM Run Prince George
Masters Women 1 40-49 in division 5 KM Run
     
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 339 Janice Smith 00:23:23 4:41 1 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
2 303 Kathy Buydens 00:24:03 4:49 2 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
3 318 Natalie Koenig 00:24:44 4:57 3 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
4 337 Doran Schuur 00:24:44 4:57 4 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
5 326 Deanna Murrell 00:26:57 5:23 5 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
6 314 Kathy Klyne 00:29:36 5:55 6 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
7 343 Kari Veninsky 00:31:16 6:15 7 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
8 349 M. Theresa Healy 00:34:04 6:49 8 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run Prince George
9 313 penny jones 00:44:22 8:52 9 F-40 to 49 5 KM Run prince george
Masters Women 2 50-59 in division 5 KM Run
     
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 312 Jan Hodgson 00:28:45 5:45 1 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
2 351 Melaxina Todosia 00:28:55 5:47 2 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run prince george
3 346 Cyndie Yule 00:29:21 5:52 3 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
4 306 Rhena Ferris 00:30:46 6:09 4 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
5 319 Sylvia Legary 00:33:51 6:46 5 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
6 304 Eileen Cromarty 00:35:19 7:04 6 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince George
7 333 Irene Sandback 00:41:23 8:17 7 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
8 325 Emily Moliere 00:52:37 10:31 8 F-50 to 59 5 KM Run Prince george
Grandmasters Women 60+ in division 5 KM Run
     TOP
Place Bib # Name Time Pace Age Rank Division City
1 305 Maureen Deacon 00:33:50 6:46 1 F-60 to 99 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
2 301 Linda Bourdon 00:41:04 8:13 2 F-60 to 99 5 KM Run Fraser Lake
3 323 Iris McIntyre 00:43:22 8:40 3 F-60 to 99 5 KM Run Prince George

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Thursday, Friday: 9:30am - 7:00pm
Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Otway Weather

Go to Top