Division: 5 KM Run           
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Age Gender Division
1 443 Zachary Matyas 00:17:22 00:17:23 19 M 5 KM Run
2 442 Steve Matyas 00:19:51 00:19:52 44 M 5 KM Run
3 435 Margaret Jones-Bricker 00:23:06 00:23:06 52 F 5 KM Run
4 411 Matthew Buchi 00:23:14 00:23:24 29 M 5 KM Run
5 440 Aileen Machell 00:23:25 00:23:35 29 F 5 KM Run
6 419 Adam Flett 00:23:49 00:23:50 13 M 5 KM Run
7 416 Ben Fandrick 00:24:26 00:24:30 53 M 5 KM Run
8 463 Mike Penner 00:24:42 00:24:45 50 M 5 KM Run
9 418 Shandrah Fillion-Ferreira 00:25:07 00:25:08 24 F 5 KM Run
10 454 Jasper Muskego 00:25:17 00:25:18 11 M 5 KM Run
11 421 Quinn Friesen 00:25:23 00:25:26 10 M 5 KM Run
12 446 Kayla mcElhinney 00:25:49 00:25:49 18 F 5 KM Run
13 469 Megan Reid 00:25:57 00:25:57 40 F 5 KM Run
14 496 Indy Seehra 00:27:14 00:27:16 26 F 5 KM Run
15 497 Grace Moffatt 00:27:53 00:27:53 12 F 5 KM Run
16 493 Michaela Yeo 00:28:00 00:28:00 14 F 5 KM Run
17 439 Kaitlin Lutz 00:27:57 00:28:02 29 F 5 KM Run
18 489 Nicholas Veeken 00:27:51 00:28:03 11 M 5 KM Run
19 456 Juliette Nunes 00:27:53 00:28:03 23 F 5 KM Run
20 402 Szilvia Bidner 00:28:04 00:28:09 43 F 5 KM Run
21 470 Mike Reid 00:28:56 00:28:58 69 M 5 KM Run
22 409 Tomar Branco 00:29:11 00:29:14 9 M 5 KM Run
23 408 David Branco 00:29:12 00:29:16 46 M 5 KM Run
24 472 Rob Romeyn 00:29:17 00:29:24 48 M 5 KM Run
25 434 Christina Ingram 00:29:34 00:29:36 35 F 5 KM Run
26 477 Alicia Somerville 00:30:17 00:30:18 12 F 5 KM Run
27 499 Lisa Angove 00:30:12 00:30:21 40 F 5 KM Run
28 458 Ashley Parker 00:30:49 00:30:57 24 F 5 KM Run
29 459 Linda Parker 00:30:52 00:31:00 56 F 5 KM Run
30 488 Elisabeth Veeken 00:30:55 00:31:07 49 F 5 KM Run
31 449 Erica McLean 00:30:11 00:31:21 26 F 5 KM Run
32 478 Melanie Stevens-Franko 00:31:22 00:31:24 15 F 5 KM Run
33 405 Sandra Blackwell 00:31:09 00:31:26 41 F 5 KM Run
34 420 Mya Friesen 00:31:34 00:31:37 7 F 5 KM Run
35 407 Bianca Branco 00:31:34 00:31:38 7 F 5 KM Run
36 412 Keri Closson 00:31:35 00:31:39 43 F 5 KM Run
37 461 Molly Patterson 00:31:23 00:31:39 12 F 5 KM Run
38 503 Hayley Sedola 00:31:37 00:31:42 25 F 5 KM Run
39 476 Karli Silvestrone 00:31:37 00:31:42 25 F 5 KM Run
40 498 Melanie Mogus 00:31:35 00:31:53 35 F 5 KM Run
41 436 Megan Klitch 00:31:48 00:32:05 36 F 5 KM Run
42 502 Brayden Pilon 00:32:07 00:32:13 10 M 5 KM Run
43 445 Maureen Mcdonald 00:32:12 00:32:20 34 F 5 KM Run
44 432 Stephen Hudon 00:32:17 00:32:24 28 M 5 KM Run
45 500 Nancy Pilon 00:32:37 00:32:43 56 F 5 KM Run
46 501 Brandy Pilon 00:32:37 00:32:44 31 F 5 KM Run
47 460 Mia Patterson 00:32:35 00:32:51 43 F 5 KM Run
48 482 Angela Thompson 00:33:03 00:33:16 36 F 5 KM Run
49 423 Greg Garbutt 00:33:06 00:33:23 38 M 5 KM Run
50 462 Wendy Pelkey 00:33:24 00:33:28 42 F 5 KM Run
51 491 Chelsea Wilson 00:33:09 00:33:29 33 F 5 KM Run
52 403 Shelley Bilodeau 00:33:29 00:33:36 42 F 5 KM Run
53 447 Laurie McIntosh 00:33:32 00:33:39 41 F 5 KM Run
54 450 Shannon McWhinnie 00:34:04 00:34:18 31 F 5 KM Run
55 417 Mika Felton 00:34:08 00:34:18 28 F 5 KM Run
56 486 Samuel Valcourt 00:34:28 00:34:39 8 M 5 KM Run
57 483 Brandee Valcourt 00:34:40 00:34:51 39 F 5 KM Run
58 425 Russel Grant 00:35:34 00:35:53 10 M 5 KM Run
59 437 Jennifer Lane 00:35:47 00:35:57 35 F 5 KM Run
60 424 Lorna Grant 00:35:57 00:36:16 42 F 5 KM Run
61 427 Katy Harasym 00:36:16 00:36:29 10 F 5 KM Run
62 413 Perry Cook 00:36:30 00:36:39 50 M 5 KM Run
63 452 Meghann Miller 00:36:31 00:36:43 34 F 5 KM Run
64 414 Debbie Coupe 00:36:38 00:36:51 57 F 5 KM Run
65 415 Ariene Dyer 00:37:09 00:37:25 64 F 5 KM Run
66 468 Li-Ching Reed 00:37:19 00:37:28 38 F 5 KM Run
67 485 Jamie Valcourt 00:37:58 00:38:08 39 M 5 KM Run
68 484 Eason Valcourt 00:37:58 00:38:08 10 M 5 KM Run
69 433 Andra Illman 00:38:33 00:38:34 11 M 5 KM Run
70 487 Armin Varaich 00:38:33 00:38:34 11 F 5 KM Run
71 406 Cathy Boyce 00:38:21 00:38:38 53 F 5 KM Run
72 494 Grant Yule 00:38:25 00:38:44 87 M 5 KM Run
73 451 Kerensa Medhurst 00:38:54 00:39:12 41 F 5 KM Run
74 410 Rebecca Brooks 00:39:24 00:39:40 25 F 5 KM Run
75 453 Priscilla Mitchell 00:39:52 00:39:57 58 F 5 KM Run
76 492 cherise wilson 00:39:48 00:40:08 32 F 5 KM Run
77 479 Kerrilyn Street 00:39:48 00:40:09 43 F 5 KM Run
78 438 Jennifer Little 00:40:20 00:40:33 53 F 5 KM Run
79 455 Joban Nijjer 00:40:55 00:40:56 11 M 5 KM Run
80 404 Gage Bird 00:39:46 00:40:57 11 M 5 KM Run
81 430 Emilia Hess 00:41:25 00:41:47 10 F 5 KM Run
82 431 Kim Hess 00:41:25 00:41:47 35 F 5 KM Run
83 471 Jody Rhodes 00:42:13 00:42:35 44 F 5 KM Run
84 441 Sally Makin 00:44:13 00:44:26 54 F 5 KM Run
85 481 Taylore Thomas 00:44:06 00:44:28 21 F 5 KM Run
86 464 Tanya Penner 00:44:14 00:44:29 45 F 5 KM Run
87 422 Jodie gagne 00:44:56 00:45:19 38 F 5 KM Run
88 428 Ruth Headrick 00:45:37 00:45:54 46 F 5 KM Run
89 495 Jean Yule 00:46:18 00:46:37 82 F 5 KM Run
90 475 Michael Shelke 00:47:55 00:48:02 49 M 5 KM Run
91 448 Iris McIntyre 00:48:43 00:48:55 83 F 5 KM Run
92 457 Justin Osterhout 00:53:00 00:53:16 34 M 5 KM Run
93 467 Kristen Rasila 00:53:17 00:53:31 23 F 5 KM Run
94 401 Ryan Allen 00:53:16 00:53:31 15 M 5 KM Run
95 429 Jen Herd 00:53:16 00:53:31 34 F 5 KM Run
96 426 Tara Guettlichher 00:53:18 00:53:32 24 F 5 KM Run
97 473 Amanda Shelke 01:04:14 01:04:20 26 F 5 KM Run
98 474 Melody Shelke 01:04:14 01:04:20 49 F 5 KM Run
               
Division: 10 KM Run            
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Age Gender Division
1 247 Amy Merritt 00:40:51 00:40:51 34 F 10 KM Run
2 254 Barry Nakahara 00:40:51 00:40:51 48 M 10 KM Run
3 300 Jag Seehra 00:42:01 00:42:01 25 M 10 KM Run
4 252 Michelle Morris 00:46:42 00:46:46 31 F 10 KM Run
5 204 Tim Antill 00:46:56 00:46:56 41 M 10 KM Run
6 262 Lara Pederson 00:47:00 00:47:07 31 F 10 KM Run
7 237 Douglass Krecsy 00:47:15 00:47:17 34 F 10 KM Run
8 265 Matthew Prosk 00:47:54 00:47:55 31 M 10 KM Run
9 281 Lorelei St.Rose 00:48:03 00:48:04 48 F 10 KM Run
10 271 Larry Rowe 00:47:55 00:48:05 57 M 10 KM Run
11 238 Daniel Kump 00:49:17 00:49:17 55 M 10 KM Run
12 220 Kari Daly 00:49:21 00:49:27 43 F 10 KM Run
13 231 Spencer Hoppe 00:50:06 00:50:06 12 M 10 KM Run
14 299 Sonya Lielich-Nelson 00:50:00 00:50:06 44 F 10 KM Run
15 298 Sarah Hollett 00:50:33 00:50:45 38 F 10 KM Run
16 240 Jason Laurie 00:51:02 00:51:06 42 M 10 KM Run
17 266 Claire Radcliffe 00:53:06 00:53:14 58 F 10 KM Run
18 273 Ryan Samis 00:53:59 00:54:12 34 M 10 KM Run
19 203 Brodie Angus 00:54:27 00:54:27 36 M 10 KM Run
20 268 Peter Renyard 00:54:41 00:54:42 58 M 10 KM Run
21 226 Ron Gallo 00:55:59 00:56:00 51 M 10 KM Run
22 216 Janna Coleman 00:56:32 00:56:36 38 F 10 KM Run
23 287 June Versteeg 00:56:42 00:56:46 41 F 10 KM Run
24 242 Bev Lewis 00:56:46 00:56:51 42 F 10 KM Run
25 257 Graham Novak 00:57:29 00:57:37 34 M 10 KM Run
26 285 Tricia Tait 00:57:41 00:57:48 34 F 10 KM Run
27 260 Pamela Parker 00:58:10 00:58:16 33 F 10 KM Run
28 259 Michele Parker 00:58:19 00:58:25 51 F 10 KM Run
29 202 Emily Parsons 00:58:37 00:58:44 28 F 10 KM Run
30 261 Terri Paul 00:58:51 00:58:55 49 F 10 KM Run
31 272 Leah Samis 00:58:43 00:58:57 33 F 10 KM Run
32 223 Tamara Deford 00:59:41 00:59:52 34 F 10 KM Run
33 234 Jessalyn Johnson 00:59:51 00:59:53 16 F 10 KM Run
34 286 Marcie Taylor 01:00:06 01:00:08 33 F 10 KM Run
35 277 Bryan Schultz 01:00:07 01:00:08 32 M 10 KM Run
36 267 Michael Reed 01:00:28 01:00:31 37 M 10 KM Run
37 215 Susan Coben 01:00:52 01:01:00 36 F 10 KM Run
38 297 Zandra Ross 01:02:02 01:02:15 42 F 10 KM Run
39 229 Kathryn Gaudet 01:02:22 01:02:29 28 F 10 KM Run
40 250 Tracy Mogus 01:02:29 01:02:38 37 F 10 KM Run
41 233 Shawna Ireland 01:02:38 01:02:53 42 F 10 KM Run
42 207 Ken Blair 01:02:37 01:02:54 48 M 10 KM Run
43 303 Bruce Johnston 01:03:14 01:03:17 29 M 10 KM Run
44 293 Nina Young 01:03:14 01:03:17 39 F 10 KM Run
45 263 Tamara Pelletier 01:04:03 01:04:05 35 F 10 KM Run
46 275 Sandeep Saran 01:04:03 01:04:06 35 F 10 KM Run
47 289 Connie Vincent 01:04:09 01:04:25 61 F 10 KM Run
48 243 Hannah Lloyd 01:04:12 01:04:27 26 F 10 KM Run
49 219 Angela Crowe 01:04:26 01:04:29 44 F 10 KM Run
50 210 Jackie Boyes 01:04:15 01:04:29 52 F 10 KM Run
51 301 Renee King 01:04:45 01:04:52 36 F 10 KM Run
52 270 Sarah Roberge 01:04:46 01:04:52 30 F 10 KM Run
53 201 Alyson Alton 01:04:46 01:04:53 31 F 10 KM Run
54 222 Darren Deford 01:04:49 01:05:00 39 M 10 KM Run
55 248 Matt Millard 01:04:51 01:05:02 36 M 10 KM Run
56 284 Emily Strobl 01:05:00 01:05:09 18 F 10 KM Run
57 209 Emelye Boyes 01:06:11 01:06:27 24 F 10 KM Run
58 278 Kimberly Seabrook 01:06:12 01:06:27 28 F 10 KM Run
59 212 Shane Campbell 01:06:22 01:06:39 54 M 10 KM Run
60 288 Joanne Vigue 01:06:28 01:06:41 36 F 10 KM Run
61 253 Philippa Murray 01:07:37 01:07:45 36 F 10 KM Run
62 294 Candice Yule 01:07:54 01:07:57 28 F 10 KM Run
63 295 Myles Yule 01:07:54 01:07:57 28 M 10 KM Run
64 244 Helene Loetscher 01:07:59 01:08:12 48 F 10 KM Run
65 256 Jane Newman 01:08:32 01:08:41 56 F 10 KM Run
66 296 Ewa Zmudzinski 01:08:32 01:08:41 57 F 10 KM Run
67 228 Julie Garrison 01:08:49 01:09:02 39 F 10 KM Run
68 274 Shahine Sani 01:09:26 01:09:32 28 F 10 KM Run
69 264 Janine Phillips 01:09:24 01:09:32 24 F 10 KM Run
70 206 Rechelle Bells 01:09:26 01:09:39 40 F 10 KM Run
71 280 Susan St John 01:09:59 01:10:06 52 F 10 KM Run
72 246 Shelley Major 01:10:17 01:10:21 63 F 10 KM Run
73 304 Catherine Hichman 01:10:27 01:10:34 64 F 10 KM Run
74 230 Paige Holtby 01:11:05 01:11:14 21 F 10 KM Run
75 211 William Bruintjes 01:11:06 01:11:15 55 M 10 KM Run
76 221 Rachel De Bolster 01:12:04 01:12:14 30 F 10 KM Run
77 292 Kathryn Wilson 01:12:21 01:12:28 30 F 10 KM Run
78 218 Pam Corrin 01:13:03 01:13:10 42 F 10 KM Run
79 249 Kevin Mitchell 01:13:25 01:13:37 23 M 10 KM Run
80 235 Carmen Kelly 01:14:22 01:14:35 38 F 10 KM Run
81 241 Nicole Leifer 01:15:14 01:15:20 30 F 10 KM Run
82 258 Kristin Olsen 01:15:15 01:15:20 35 F 10 KM Run
83 224 Nichole Erickson 01:16:22 01:16:32 31 F 10 KM Run
84 255 Jen Nelson 01:16:25 01:16:36 40 F 10 KM Run
85 269 Todd Rheault 01:16:35 01:16:47 34 M 10 KM Run
86 291 Kimi Ward 01:17:36 01:17:48 23 F 10 KM Run
87 279 Karla Seaward 01:18:30 01:18:35 35 F 10 KM Run
88 239 Alicia Lalonde 01:19:11 01:19:22 27 F 10 KM Run
89 245 Hope Lozier 01:19:12 01:19:22 28 F 10 KM Run
90 225 Rhena Ferris 01:19:18 01:19:25 62 F 10 KM Run
91 213 Lister Chen 01:19:08 01:19:25 59 M 10 KM Run
92 208 Susan Blouin 01:20:36 01:20:36 39 F 10 KM Run
93 232 Bobi Horwath 01:20:31 01:20:36 32 F 10 KM Run
94 283 Patricia Strim 01:20:24 01:20:40 51 F 10 KM Run
95 205 William Aro 01:20:24 01:20:41 55 M 10 KM Run
96 227 Joanna Garbutt 01:24:57 01:25:11 39 F 10 KM Run
97 214 Emma Church 01:24:58 01:25:12 26 F 10 KM Run
               
Division: 1/2 Marathon            
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Age Gender Division
1 3 Sharleen Balogh 01:27:47 01:27:47 32 F 1/2 Marathon
2 40 Jim Van Bakel 01:27:47 01:27:47 41 M 1/2 Marathon
3 49 Matt Janzen 01:28:41 01:28:41 40 M 1/2 Marathon
4 15 John Hagen 01:29:32 01:29:32 48 M 1/2 Marathon
5 22 Cam McNamara 01:31:08 01:31:08 31 M 1/2 Marathon
6 25 Emily Osmond 01:37:24 01:37:24 26 F 1/2 Marathon
7 27 Jacqueline Pettersen 01:38:20 01:38:20 43 F 1/2 Marathon
8 2 Dennis Balogh 01:39:58 01:39:59 37 M 1/2 Marathon
9 21 Blake Masen 01:41:17 01:41:18 35 M 1/2 Marathon
10 31 Danny Scoular 01:41:46 01:41:47 35 M 1/2 Marathon
11 10 Leticia Ferrer 01:47:27 01:47:31 32 F 1/2 Marathon
12 24 Wanda Nemethy 01:48:50 01:48:50 50 F 1/2 Marathon
13 13 Marvin Friesen 01:49:00 01:49:01 43 M 1/2 Marathon
14 34 Herb Sorer 01:49:38 01:49:44 61 M 1/2 Marathon
15 6 Carley Billups 01:50:10 01:50:12 34 F 1/2 Marathon
16 19 Kelsey Leckovic 01:52:29 01:52:29 30 F 1/2 Marathon
17 35 Dinos Spiliopoulos 01:52:49 01:52:51 59 M 1/2 Marathon
18 33 Roxy Solmonson 01:53:07 01:53:07 28 F 1/2 Marathon
19 43 michael white 01:53:15 01:53:15 26 M 1/2 Marathon
20 47 Kyleen Nicholson 01:55:11 01:55:19 26 F 1/2 Marathon
21 17 Adam Jacobsen 01:55:42 01:55:43 32 M 1/2 Marathon
22 12 Kent Friesen 01:56:52 01:56:56 44 M 1/2 Marathon
23 29 Jean Renyard 01:57:19 01:57:22 54 F 1/2 Marathon
24 26 Ryan Peterson 01:57:52 01:57:56 35 M 1/2 Marathon
25 23 coleman mercereau 01:58:50 01:58:52 36 M 1/2 Marathon
26 44 Barry Whitfield 01:59:24 01:59:28 55 M 1/2 Marathon
27 42 Michael Warr 01:59:36 01:59:39 72 M 1/2 Marathon
28 7 James Bourque 01:59:56 01:59:59 48 M 1/2 Marathon
29 36 Erin Steiger 02:04:09 02:04:11 34 F 1/2 Marathon
30 39 Jessica Turner 02:04:42 02:04:47 38 F 1/2 Marathon
31 41 Pamela Wallin 02:09:11 02:09:13 48 F 1/2 Marathon
32 14 Kelsey Gainor 02:09:21 02:09:28 27 F 1/2 Marathon
33 18 Kim Kokesch 02:10:24 02:10:28 40 F 1/2 Marathon
34 38 Sydney Thorne 02:12:41 02:12:46 22 F 1/2 Marathon
35 37 Jordan Thorne 02:12:41 02:12:46 25 F 1/2 Marathon
36 20 Richard Mansfield 02:14:51 02:14:55 64 M 1/2 Marathon
37 9 Marie Dodd 02:16:30 02:16:37 29 F 1/2 Marathon
38 30 Jessie Richardson 02:16:30 02:16:37 29 F 1/2 Marathon
39 45 Samantha Zamniuk 02:16:40 02:16:42 47 F 1/2 Marathon
40 32 Brenda Solmonson 02:17:50 02:17:50 54 F 1/2 Marathon
41 1 Denzil Amor 02:23:43 02:23:51 28 M 1/2 Marathon
42 16 Michael Hess 02:35:11 02:35:11 46 M 1/2 Marathon
43 8 Ilaria Digioacchino 02:35:05 02:35:11 17 F 1/2 Marathon
44 28 Justin Porteous 02:36:03 02:36:05 20 M 1/2 Marathon
45 46 Richard Stewart 02:45:15 02:45:22 61 M 1/2 Marathon

 

 

 

 

Male 18 & Under in division 5 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
   
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 419 Adam Flett 00:23:49 00:23:50 M 5 KM Run
2 454 Jasper Muskego 00:25:17 00:25:18 M 5 KM Run
3 421 Quinn Friesen 00:25:23 00:25:26 M 5 KM Run
4 489 Nicholas Veeken 00:27:51 00:28:03 M 5 KM Run
5 409 Tomar Branco 00:29:11 00:29:14 M 5 KM Run
6 502 Brayden Pilon 00:32:07 00:32:13 M 5 KM Run
7 486 Samuel Valcourt 00:34:28 00:34:39 M 5 KM Run
8 425 Russel Grant 00:35:34 00:35:53 M 5 KM Run
9 484 Eason Valcourt 00:37:58 00:38:08 M 5 KM Run
10 433 Andra Illman 00:38:33 00:38:34 M 5 KM Run
11 455 Joban Nijjer 00:40:55 00:40:56 M 5 KM Run
12 404 Gage Bird 00:39:46 00:40:57 M 5 KM Run
13 401 Ryan Allen 00:53:16 00:53:31 M 5 KM Run
             
Male 19-49 in division 5 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 443 Zachary Matyas 00:17:22 00:17:23 M 5 KM Run
2 442 Steve Matyas 00:19:51 00:19:52 M 5 KM Run
3 411 Matthew Buchi 00:23:14 00:23:24 M 5 KM Run
4 408 David Branco 00:29:12 00:29:16 M 5 KM Run
5 472 Rob Romeyn 00:29:17 00:29:24 M 5 KM Run
6 432 Stephen Hudon 00:32:17 00:32:24 M 5 KM Run
7 423 Greg Garbutt 00:33:06 00:33:23 M 5 KM Run
8 485 Jamie Valcourt 00:37:58 00:38:08 M 5 KM Run
9 475 Michael Shelke 00:47:55 00:48:02 M 5 KM Run
10 457 Justin Osterhout 00:53:00 00:53:16 M 5 KM Run
             
Male 50+ in division 5 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 416 Ben Fandrick 00:24:26 00:24:30 M 5 KM Run
2 463 Mike Penner 00:24:42 00:24:45 M 5 KM Run
3 470 Mike Reid 00:28:56 00:28:58 M 5 KM Run
4 413 Perry Cook 00:36:30 00:36:39 M 5 KM Run
5 494 Grant Yule 00:38:25 00:38:44 M 5 KM Run
             
Female 18 & Under in division 5 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 446 Kayla mcElhinney 00:25:49 00:25:49 F 5 KM Run
2 497 Grace Moffatt 00:27:53 00:27:53 F 5 KM Run
3 493 Michaela Yeo 00:28:00 00:28:00 F 5 KM Run
4 477 Alicia Somerville 00:30:17 00:30:18 F 5 KM Run
5 478 Melanie Stevens-Franko 00:31:22 00:31:24 F 5 KM Run
6 420 Mya Friesen 00:31:34 00:31:37 F 5 KM Run
7 407 Bianca Branco 00:31:34 00:31:38 F 5 KM Run
8 461 Molly Patterson 00:31:23 00:31:39 F 5 KM Run
9 427 Katy Harasym 00:36:16 00:36:29 F 5 KM Run
10 487 Armin Varaich 00:38:33 00:38:34 F 5 KM Run
11 430 Emilia Hess 00:41:25 00:41:47 F 5 KM Run
             
Female 19-49 in division 5 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 440 Aileen Machell 00:23:25 00:23:35 F 5 KM Run
2 418 Shandrah Fillion-Ferreira 00:25:07 00:25:08 F 5 KM Run
3 469 Megan Reid 00:25:57 00:25:57 F 5 KM Run
4 496 Indy Seehra 00:27:14 00:27:16 F 5 KM Run
5 439 Kaitlin Lutz 00:27:57 00:28:02 F 5 KM Run
6 456 Juliette Nunes 00:27:53 00:28:03 F 5 KM Run
7 402 Szilvia Bidner 00:28:04 00:28:09 F 5 KM Run
8 434 Christina Ingram 00:29:34 00:29:36 F 5 KM Run
9 499 Lisa Angove 00:30:12 00:30:21 F 5 KM Run
10 458 Ashley Parker 00:30:49 00:30:57 F 5 KM Run
11 488 Elisabeth Veeken 00:30:55 00:31:07 F 5 KM Run
12 449 Erica McLean 00:30:11 00:31:21 F 5 KM Run
13 405 Sandra Blackwell 00:31:09 00:31:26 F 5 KM Run
14 412 Keri Closson 00:31:35 00:31:39 F 5 KM Run
15 503 Hayley Sedola 00:31:37 00:31:42 F 5 KM Run
16 476 Karli Silvestrone 00:31:37 00:31:42 F 5 KM Run
17 498 Melanie Mogus 00:31:35 00:31:53 F 5 KM Run
18 436 Megan Klitch 00:31:48 00:32:05 F 5 KM Run
19 445 Maureen Mcdonald 00:32:12 00:32:20 F 5 KM Run
20 501 Brandy Pilon 00:32:37 00:32:44 F 5 KM Run
21 460 Mia Patterson 00:32:35 00:32:51 F 5 KM Run
22 482 Angela Thompson 00:33:03 00:33:16 F 5 KM Run
23 462 Wendy Pelkey 00:33:24 00:33:28 F 5 KM Run
24 491 Chelsea Wilson 00:33:09 00:33:29 F 5 KM Run
25 403 Shelley Bilodeau 00:33:29 00:33:36 F 5 KM Run
26 447 Laurie McIntosh 00:33:32 00:33:39 F 5 KM Run
27 450 Shannon McWhinnie 00:34:04 00:34:18 F 5 KM Run
28 417 Mika Felton 00:34:08 00:34:18 F 5 KM Run
29 483 Brandee Valcourt 00:34:40 00:34:51 F 5 KM Run
30 437 Jennifer Lane 00:35:47 00:35:57 F 5 KM Run
31 424 Lorna Grant 00:35:57 00:36:16 F 5 KM Run
32 452 Meghann Miller 00:36:31 00:36:43 F 5 KM Run
33 468 Li-Ching Reed 00:37:19 00:37:28 F 5 KM Run
34 451 Kerensa Medhurst 00:38:54 00:39:12 F 5 KM Run
35 410 Rebecca Brooks 00:39:24 00:39:40 F 5 KM Run
36 492 cherise wilson 00:39:48 00:40:08 F 5 KM Run
37 479 Kerrilyn Street 00:39:48 00:40:09 F 5 KM Run
38 431 Kim Hess 00:41:25 00:41:47 F 5 KM Run
39 471 Jody Rhodes 00:42:13 00:42:35 F 5 KM Run
40 481 Taylore Thomas 00:44:06 00:44:28 F 5 KM Run
41 464 Tanya Penner 00:44:14 00:44:29 F 5 KM Run
42 422 Jodie gagne 00:44:56 00:45:19 F 5 KM Run
43 428 Ruth Headrick 00:45:37 00:45:54 F 5 KM Run
44 467 Kristen Rasila 00:53:17 00:53:31 F 5 KM Run
45 429 Jen Herd 00:53:16 00:53:31 F 5 KM Run
46 426 Tara Guettlichher 00:53:18 00:53:32 F 5 KM Run
47 473 Amanda Shelke 01:04:14 01:04:20 F 5 KM Run
48 474 Melody Shelke 01:04:14 01:04:20 F 5 KM Run
             
Female 50+ in division 5 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 435 Margaret Jones-Bricker 00:23:06 00:23:06 F 5 KM Run
2 459 Linda Parker 00:30:52 00:31:00 F 5 KM Run
3 500 Nancy Pilon 00:32:37 00:32:43 F 5 KM Run
4 414 Debbie Coupe 00:36:38 00:36:51 F 5 KM Run
5 415 Ariene Dyer 00:37:09 00:37:25 F 5 KM Run
6 406 Cathy Boyce 00:38:21 00:38:38 F 5 KM Run
7 453 Priscilla Mitchell 00:39:52 00:39:57 F 5 KM Run
8 438 Jennifer Little 00:40:20 00:40:33 F 5 KM Run
9 441 Sally Makin 00:44:13 00:44:26 F 5 KM Run
10 495 Jean Yule 00:46:18 00:46:37 F 5 KM Run
11 448 Iris McIntyre 00:48:43 00:48:55 F 5 KM Run
             
             
             
             
Male 18 & Under in division 10 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 231 Spencer Hoppe 00:50:06 00:50:06 M 10 KM Run
             
Male 19-49 in division 10 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 254 Barry Nakahara 00:40:51 00:40:51 M 10 KM Run
2 300 Jag Seehra 00:42:01 00:42:01 M 10 KM Run
3 204 Tim Antill 00:46:56 00:46:56 M 10 KM Run
4 265 Matthew Prosk 00:47:54 00:47:55 M 10 KM Run
5 240 Jason Laurie 00:51:02 00:51:06 M 10 KM Run
6 273 Ryan Samis 00:53:59 00:54:12 M 10 KM Run
7 203 Brodie Angus 00:54:27 00:54:27 M 10 KM Run
8 257 Graham Novak 00:57:29 00:57:37 M 10 KM Run
9 277 Bryan Schultz 01:00:07 01:00:08 M 10 KM Run
10 267 Michael Reed 01:00:28 01:00:31 M 10 KM Run
11 207 Ken Blair 01:02:37 01:02:54 M 10 KM Run
12 303 Bruce Johnston 01:03:14 01:03:17 M 10 KM Run
13 222 Darren Deford 01:04:49 01:05:00 M 10 KM Run
14 248 Matt Millard 01:04:51 01:05:02 M 10 KM Run
15 295 Myles Yule 01:07:54 01:07:57 M 10 KM Run
16 249 Kevin Mitchell 01:13:25 01:13:37 M 10 KM Run
17 269 Todd Rheault 01:16:35 01:16:47 M 10 KM Run
             
Male 50+ in division 10 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 271 Larry Rowe 00:47:55 00:48:05 M 10 KM Run
2 238 Daniel Kump 00:49:17 00:49:17 M 10 KM Run
3 268 Peter Renyard 00:54:41 00:54:42 M 10 KM Run
4 226 Ron Gallo 00:55:59 00:56:00 M 10 KM Run
5 212 Shane Campbell 01:06:22 01:06:39 M 10 KM Run
6 211 William Bruintjes 01:11:06 01:11:15 M 10 KM Run
7 213 Lister Chen 01:19:08 01:19:25 M 10 KM Run
8 205 William Aro 01:20:24 01:20:41 M 10 KM Run
             
Female 18 & Under in division 10 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 234 Jessalyn Johnson 00:59:51 00:59:53 F 10 KM Run
2 284 Emily Strobl 01:05:00 01:05:09 F 10 KM Run
             
Female 19-49 in division 10 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 247 Amy Merritt 00:40:51 00:40:51 F 10 KM Run
2 252 Michelle Morris 00:46:42 00:46:46 F 10 KM Run
3 262 Lara Pederson 00:47:00 00:47:07 F 10 KM Run
4 237 Douglass Krecsy 00:47:15 00:47:17 F 10 KM Run
5 281 Lorelei St.Rose 00:48:03 00:48:04 F 10 KM Run
6 220 Kari Daly 00:49:21 00:49:27 F 10 KM Run
7 299 Sonya Lielich-Nelson 00:50:00 00:50:06 F 10 KM Run
8 298 Sarah Hollett 00:50:33 00:50:45 F 10 KM Run
9 216 Janna Coleman 00:56:32 00:56:36 F 10 KM Run
10 287 June Versteeg 00:56:42 00:56:46 F 10 KM Run
11 242 Bev Lewis 00:56:46 00:56:51 F 10 KM Run
12 285 Tricia Tait 00:57:41 00:57:48 F 10 KM Run
13 260 Pamela Parker 00:58:10 00:58:16 F 10 KM Run
14 202 Emily Parsons 00:58:37 00:58:44 F 10 KM Run
15 261 Terri Paul 00:58:51 00:58:55 F 10 KM Run
16 272 Leah Samis 00:58:43 00:58:57 F 10 KM Run
17 223 Tamara Deford 00:59:41 00:59:52 F 10 KM Run
18 286 Marcie Taylor 01:00:06 01:00:08 F 10 KM Run
19 215 Susan Coben 01:00:52 01:01:00 F 10 KM Run
20 297 Zandra Ross 01:02:02 01:02:15 F 10 KM Run
21 229 Kathryn Gaudet 01:02:22 01:02:29 F 10 KM Run
22 250 Tracy Mogus 01:02:29 01:02:38 F 10 KM Run
23 233 Shawna Ireland 01:02:38 01:02:53 F 10 KM Run
24 293 Nina Young 01:03:14 01:03:17 F 10 KM Run
25 263 Tamara Pelletier 01:04:03 01:04:05 F 10 KM Run
26 275 Sandeep Saran 01:04:03 01:04:06 F 10 KM Run
27 243 Hannah Lloyd 01:04:12 01:04:27 F 10 KM Run
28 219 Angela Crowe 01:04:26 01:04:29 F 10 KM Run
29 301 Renee King 01:04:45 01:04:52 F 10 KM Run
30 270 Sarah Roberge 01:04:46 01:04:52 F 10 KM Run
31 201 Alyson Alton 01:04:46 01:04:53 F 10 KM Run
32 209 Emelye Boyes 01:06:11 01:06:27 F 10 KM Run
33 278 Kimberly Seabrook 01:06:12 01:06:27 F 10 KM Run
34 288 Joanne Vigue 01:06:28 01:06:41 F 10 KM Run
35 253 Philippa Murray 01:07:37 01:07:45 F 10 KM Run
36 294 Candice Yule 01:07:54 01:07:57 F 10 KM Run
37 244 Helene Loetscher 01:07:59 01:08:12 F 10 KM Run
38 228 Julie Garrison 01:08:49 01:09:02 F 10 KM Run
39 274 Shahine Sani 01:09:26 01:09:32 F 10 KM Run
40 264 Janine Phillips 01:09:24 01:09:32 F 10 KM Run
41 206 Rechelle Bells 01:09:26 01:09:39 F 10 KM Run
42 230 Paige Holtby 01:11:05 01:11:14 F 10 KM Run
43 221 Rachel De Bolster 01:12:04 01:12:14 F 10 KM Run
44 292 Kathryn Wilson 01:12:21 01:12:28 F 10 KM Run
45 218 Pam Corrin 01:13:03 01:13:10 F 10 KM Run
46 235 Carmen Kelly 01:14:22 01:14:35 F 10 KM Run
47 241 Nicole Leifer 01:15:14 01:15:20 F 10 KM Run
48 258 Kristin Olsen 01:15:15 01:15:20 F 10 KM Run
49 224 Nichole Erickson 01:16:22 01:16:32 F 10 KM Run
50 255 Jen Nelson 01:16:25 01:16:36 F 10 KM Run
51 291 Kimi Ward 01:17:36 01:17:48 F 10 KM Run
52 279 Karla Seaward 01:18:30 01:18:35 F 10 KM Run
53 239 Alicia Lalonde 01:19:11 01:19:22 F 10 KM Run
54 245 Hope Lozier 01:19:12 01:19:22 F 10 KM Run
55 208 Susan Blouin 01:20:36 01:20:36 F 10 KM Run
56 232 Bobi Horwath 01:20:31 01:20:36 F 10 KM Run
57 227 Joanna Garbutt 01:24:57 01:25:11 F 10 KM Run
58 214 Emma Church 01:24:58 01:25:12 F 10 KM Run
             
Female 50+ in division 10 KM Run - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 266 Claire Radcliffe 00:53:06 00:53:14 F 10 KM Run
2 259 Michele Parker 00:58:19 00:58:25 F 10 KM Run
3 289 Connie Vincent 01:04:09 01:04:25 F 10 KM Run
4 210 Jackie Boyes 01:04:15 01:04:29 F 10 KM Run
5 256 Jane Newman 01:08:32 01:08:41 F 10 KM Run
6 296 Ewa Zmudzinski 01:08:32 01:08:41 F 10 KM Run
7 280 Susan St John 01:09:59 01:10:06 F 10 KM Run
8 246 Shelley Major 01:10:17 01:10:21 F 10 KM Run
9 304 Catherine Hichman 01:10:27 01:10:34 F 10 KM Run
10 225 Rhena Ferris 01:19:18 01:19:25 F 10 KM Run
11 283 Patricia Strim 01:20:24 01:20:40 F 10 KM Run
             
             
             
             
Male 19-49 in division 1/2 Marathon - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 40 Jim Van Bakel 01:27:47 01:27:47 M 1/2 Marathon
2 49 Matt Janzen 01:28:41 01:28:41 M 1/2 Marathon
3 15 John Hagen 01:29:32 01:29:32 M 1/2 Marathon
4 22 Cam McNamara 01:31:08 01:31:08 M 1/2 Marathon
5 2 Dennis Balogh 01:39:58 01:39:59 M 1/2 Marathon
6 21 Blake Masen 01:41:17 01:41:18 M 1/2 Marathon
7 31 Danny Scoular 01:41:46 01:41:47 M 1/2 Marathon
8 13 Marvin Friesen 01:49:00 01:49:01 M 1/2 Marathon
9 43 michael white 01:53:15 01:53:15 M 1/2 Marathon
10 17 Adam Jacobsen 01:55:42 01:55:43 M 1/2 Marathon
11 12 Kent Friesen 01:56:52 01:56:56 M 1/2 Marathon
12 26 Ryan Peterson 01:57:52 01:57:56 M 1/2 Marathon
13 23 coleman mercereau 01:58:50 01:58:52 M 1/2 Marathon
14 7 James Bourque 01:59:56 01:59:59 M 1/2 Marathon
15 1 Denzil Amor 02:23:43 02:23:51 M 1/2 Marathon
16 16 Michael Hess 02:35:11 02:35:11 M 1/2 Marathon
17 28 Justin Porteous 02:36:03 02:36:05 M 1/2 Marathon
             
Male 50+ in division 1/2 Marathon - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 34 Herb Sorer 01:49:38 01:49:44 M 1/2 Marathon
2 35 Dinos Spiliopoulos 01:52:49 01:52:51 M 1/2 Marathon
3 44 Barry Whitfield 01:59:24 01:59:28 M 1/2 Marathon
4 42 Michael Warr 01:59:36 01:59:39 M 1/2 Marathon
5 20 Richard Mansfield 02:14:51 02:14:55 M 1/2 Marathon
6 46 Richard Stewart 02:45:21 02:45:14 M 1/2 Marathon
             
Female 18 & Under in division 1/2 Marathon - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 8 Ilaria Digioacchino 02:35:05 02:35:11 F 1/2 Marathon
             
Female 19-49 in division 1/2 Marathon - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 3 Sharleen Balogh 01:27:47 01:27:47 F 1/2 Marathon
2 25 Emily Osmond 01:37:24 01:37:24 F 1/2 Marathon
3 27 Jacqueline Pettersen 01:38:20 01:38:20 F 1/2 Marathon
4 10 Leticia Ferrer 01:47:27 01:47:31 F 1/2 Marathon
5 6 Carley Billups 01:50:10 01:50:12 F 1/2 Marathon
6 19 Kelsey Leckovic 01:52:29 01:52:29 F 1/2 Marathon
7 33 Roxy Solmonson 01:53:07 01:53:07 F 1/2 Marathon
8 47 Kyleen Nicholson 01:55:11 01:55:19 F 1/2 Marathon
9 36 Erin Steiger 02:04:09 02:04:11 F 1/2 Marathon
10 39 Jessica Turner 02:04:42 02:04:47 F 1/2 Marathon
11 41 Pamela Wallin 02:09:11 02:09:13 F 1/2 Marathon
12 14 Kelsey Gainor 02:09:21 02:09:28 F 1/2 Marathon
13 18 Kim Kokesch 02:10:24 02:10:28 F 1/2 Marathon
14 38 Sydney Thorne 02:12:41 02:12:46 F 1/2 Marathon
15 37 Jordan Thorne 02:12:41 02:12:46 F 1/2 Marathon
16 9 Marie Dodd 02:16:30 02:16:37 F 1/2 Marathon
17 30 Jessie Richardson 02:16:30 02:16:37 F 1/2 Marathon
18 45 Samantha Zamniuk 02:16:40 02:16:42 F 1/2 Marathon
             
Female 50+ in division 1/2 Marathon - based on Gun Time time
 
Position Bib # Name Chip Time Gun Time Gender Division
1 24 Wanda Nemethy 01:48:50 01:48:50 F 1/2 Marathon
2 29 Jean Renyard 01:57:19 01:57:22 F 1/2 Marathon
3 32 Brenda Solmonson 02:17:50 02:17:50 F 1/2 Marathon
  1.  
stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday to Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: 11:00am - 4:00pm

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Weather Underground PWS IBCPRINC3

comicsall