Division: 1/2 Marathon      
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 213 Greg Tone 01:29:28 M 1/2 Marathon
2 178 Zachary Matyas 01:29:43 M 1/2 Marathon
3 158 Matt Isaak 01:37:45 M 1/2 Marathon
4 115 Shar Balogh 01:38:04 F 1/2 Marathon
5 177 Steve Matyas 01:38:45 M 1/2 Marathon
6 180 Cam McNamara 01:40:33 M 1/2 Marathon
7 132 David Baroff 01:42:22 M 1/2 Marathon
8 175 Matt MacLeod 01:43:29 M 1/2 Marathon
9 130 Jacqui Benson 01:49:24 F 1/2 Marathon
10 203 Tim. Rowe 01:53:46 M 1/2 Marathon
11 162 Benjamin Kaplan 01:53:57 M 1/2 Marathon
12 173 Jonathan Lacerte 01:54:02 M 1/2 Marathon
13 142 Andre Erlank 01:54:02 M 1/2 Marathon
14 210 Mike Smith 01:54:36 M 1/2 Marathon
15 149 Jesus Garcia 01:56:01 M 1/2 Marathon
16 136 mike christie 01:56:23 M 1/2 Marathon
17 191 Emily Osmond 01:56:37 F 1/2 Marathon
18 206 Danny Scoular 01:56:40 M 1/2 Marathon
19 165 lauri karjaluoto 01:58:10 M 1/2 Marathon
20 211 Denny Straussfogel 01:59:56 M 1/2 Marathon
21 145 Les Fallowfield 02:00:12 M 1/2 Marathon
22 150 Francis Garwe 02:01:55 M 1/2 Marathon
23 153 Destan Hesselgrave 02:02:24 F 1/2 Marathon
24 209 Germien Stals 02:02:24 F 1/2 Marathon
25 199 Nur Ossman 02:02:54 M 1/2 Marathon
26 208 Lisa Spingle 02:03:02 F 1/2 Marathon
27 186 Ria Mujcin 02:04:06 F 1/2 Marathon
28 138 Kari Daly 02:06:26 F 1/2 Marathon
29 212 luke taylor 02:06:27 M 1/2 Marathon
30 147 Lawrence Fredeen 02:06:45 M 1/2 Marathon
31 168 Anthony Kovacevic 02:07:28 M 1/2 Marathon
32 216 Natalie Vogt 02:10:29 F 1/2 Marathon
33 200 Hans Rasmussen 02:10:31 M 1/2 Marathon
34 190 Brandon Osborne 02:10:46 M 1/2 Marathon
35 174 Barry Lester 02:11:16 M 1/2 Marathon
36 217 Mike Trepanier 02:14:09 M 1/2 Marathon
37 135 Dianne Dagneau 02:15:10 F 1/2 Marathon
38 195 Brandi Paul 02:15:50 F 1/2 Marathon
39 160 David Jones 02:16:02 M 1/2 Marathon
40 116 Bill Adair 02:16:33 M 1/2 Marathon
41 102 Alisha Adams 02:17:57 F 1/2 Marathon
42 134 Trish Crouch 02:18:54 F 1/2 Marathon
43 198 Gillian Pettersen 02:18:54 F 1/2 Marathon
44 154 Tammy Hoefer 02:18:54 F 1/2 Marathon
45 204 glenda scott 02:18:55 F 1/2 Marathon
46 143 Greg Esplen 02:19:36 M 1/2 Marathon
47 164 Raelyn Kennedy 02:19:42 F 1/2 Marathon
48 219 Steve Webb 02:20:34 M 1/2 Marathon
49 214 Laura Stewart 02:21:29 F 1/2 Marathon
50 192 Emily Pallard 02:22:58 F 1/2 Marathon
51 196 Terri Paul 02:23:15 F 1/2 Marathon
52 394 Charlene Livingstone 02:23:28 F 1/2 Marathon
53 131 Stephanie Berry 02:27:32 F 1/2 Marathon
54 133 Mary Lou Brisco 02:27:53 F 1/2 Marathon
55 166 Belinda Kissack 02:28:06 F 1/2 Marathon
56 187 bridget nowakowski 02:29:08 F 1/2 Marathon
57 202 Jennifer Scherz 02:30:56 F 1/2 Marathon
58 128 Doug Bell 02:30:56 M 1/2 Marathon
59 161 Rudy Kamstra 02:34:06 M 1/2 Marathon
60 139 Annie Doran 02:36:09 F 1/2 Marathon
61 106 Carmen Augustine 02:37:08 F 1/2 Marathon
62 188 david mothus 02:37:17 M 1/2 Marathon
63 137 Evan Davis 02:37:40 M 1/2 Marathon
64 185 Sonya Montgomery 02:37:40 F 1/2 Marathon
65 155 Rebecca Hydamacka 02:38:07 F 1/2 Marathon
66 169 april kwiatkowski 02:38:10 F 1/2 Marathon
67 151 Molly Fredeen 02:43:13 F 1/2 Marathon
68 144 Melissa Doverspike 02:44:35 F 1/2 Marathon
69 167 Katherine Krehbiel 02:46:33 F 1/2 Marathon
70 140 Elisa Dorval 02:46:35 F 1/2 Marathon
71 220 Sarah Woodworth 02:47:09 F 1/2 Marathon
72 146 Sharon Favre 02:47:48 F 1/2 Marathon
73 172 Stephanie Lehmann 02:49:47 F 1/2 Marathon
74 179 Jacob McAndrews 02:49:48 M 1/2 Marathon
75 141 Jadson Davis 02:49:48 M 1/2 Marathon
76 171 Madeleine Lehmann 02:49:50 F 1/2 Marathon
77 194 Rhonda Pattison 02:49:52 F 1/2 Marathon
78 156 Steven Gillert 02:49:53 M 1/2 Marathon
79 159 Krisitian Jensen-LeBlanc 02:50:36 M 1/2 Marathon
80 148 Ron Gallow 02:51:54 M 1/2 Marathon
81 205 Alicia Simpson 02:52:38 F 1/2 Marathon
82 157 Elan Ingham 02:52:57 F 1/2 Marathon
83 170 Suzanne LeBlanc 02:53:27 F 1/2 Marathon
84 117 Carly Baylis 02:58:19 F 1/2 Marathon
85 207 Erin Smith 02:58:20 F 1/2 Marathon
86 189 Koby Nylander 03:05:19 F 1/2 Marathon
87 201 Tamara Proctor 03:22:54 F 1/2 Marathon
88 176 Richard Mansfield 03:24:43 M 1/2 Marathon
89 197 Kimberly Pavao 03:27:31 F 1/2 Marathon
90 215 Jacqueline Trudel 03:27:31 F 1/2 Marathon
91 222 Maria Yliruusi 03:47:08 F 1/2 Marathon
92 221 Amanda Yliruusi 03:47:10 F 1/2 Marathon
93 163 Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc 04:05:03 F 1/2 Marathon
           
Division: Marathon      
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 366 Jim Van Bakel 03:09:45 M Marathon
2 321 Mark Isaacs 03:49:03 M Marathon
3 295 Angela Wheeler 03:58:41 F Marathon
4 385 Cory Watts 04:05:36 M Marathon
5 296 Michael Bailey 04:45:00 M Marathon
6 317 Jeffrey Hoff 05:26:10 M Marathon
7 356 Sam Mckoy 05:27:47 M Marathon
8 338 Jillian Kelsh 05:32:44 F Marathon
9 384 Michael Warr 05:41:17 M Marathon
10 322 Laurie Cardinal 05:42:46 F Marathon
11 9 Karl Barnett 07:26:47 M Marathon* 48.2KM
12 10 don hubbard 08:23:16 M Marathon* 48.2KM
13 20 Wendy Wagner 08:38:48 F Marathon* 48.2KM
           
Division: Ultra Marathon      
Place Bib # Name Time Gender Division
1 14 Damian Pighin 05:29:54 M Ultra Marathon
2 17 Steve Staves 06:58:55 M Ultra Marathon
3 16 Dinos Spiliopoulos 07:06:52 M Ultra Marathon
4 12 James MacDonald 07:28:07 M Ultra Marathon
5 19 caroline toews 08:05:32 F Ultra Marathon
6 13 Nikolay Ossetinskiy 08:06:51 M Ultra Marathon
7 8 JONATHAN BARAN 08:08:56 M Ultra Marathon

 

stride_glide_logo
 



Store Hours
Monday to Saturday: 9:30am - 6:00pm
Sunday: Closed - We'll see you in the great outdoors

Stride & Glide Sports
1671-15th Ave
Prince George, BC, V2L 3X2

Phone: (250) 612-4754 Fax: (250) 612-4758
Toll Free: (866) 612-4754

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Weather Underground PWS IBCPRINC3

spank-me.org dpselection